ATP Austria F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Austria F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F7 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-20Clay
OutdoorPoertschach, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRiccardo Bellotti (3) (AUT)Jaroslav Pospisil (7) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (7) (CZE)Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFRiccardo Bellotti (3) (AUT)Pascal Brunner (AUT)WO[H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Ljubomir Celebic (Q) (MNE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (7) (CZE)Matteo Marrai (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRiccardo Bellotti (3) (AUT)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFPascal Brunner (AUT)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Robin Kern (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ljubomir Celebic (Q) (MNE)Dominic Weidinger (WC) (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (4) (ITA)Daniel Geib (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (7) (CZE)Stefan Hirn (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Lucas Miedler (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Bellotti (3) (AUT)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)Marc Rath (5) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)Nicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Kern (GER)Jan Kuncik (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominic Weidinger (WC) (AUT)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ljubomir Celebic (Q) (MNE)Nicolas Reissig (8WC) (AUT)2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (4) (ITA)Mario Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Geib (AUT)Rudolf Kurz (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefan Hirn (Q) (AUT)David Pamminger (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (7) (CZE)Christian Trubrig (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Mate Pavic (6) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (WC) (AUT)Philip Lang (Q) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (3) (AUT)Gibril Diarra (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (5) (AUT)Patrick Ofner (SE) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (AUT)Jan Poskocil (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Jastraunig (2) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFLukas Jastraunig (2) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Riccardo Bellotti (4) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
7-6(11) 1-6 [10-8]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Lucas Miedler (WC) (AUT)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
QFPascal Brunner (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
3-6 6-0 [10-6]
QFRiccardo Bellotti (4) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFLukas Jastraunig (2) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Stefan Hirn (AUT)
Patrick Ofner (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Lucas Miedler (WC) (AUT)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
David Pamminger (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
WO
R16Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Mario Kargl (AUT)
Walter Kubicka (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Jan Poskocil (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Riccardo Bellotti (4) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Joshua Boots (WC) (AUS)
William Myler (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Ryan Agar (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
David Johansson (WC) (SWE)
Jonas Trinker (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Lukas Jastraunig (2) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Erik Elliott (USA)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicola Ghedin (1) (ITA)Jonas Trinker (WC) (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mario Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Andreas Kopp (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christian Trubrig (3) (AUT)Calvin Knie (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philip Lang (4) (AUT)Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Hirn (WC) (AUT)Lukas Koncilia (5) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Pamminger (AUT)Lorenzo Carera (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan Poskocil (AUT)Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ljubomir Celebic (8) (MNE)Johannes Schretter (12) (AUT)7-6(1) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (1) (ITA)Mario Turcan (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Trinker (WC) (AUT)Augusto Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mario Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Kopp (AUT)Anthony Loconte (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Trubrig (3) (AUT)Alexander Pichler (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Calvin Knie (WC) (AUT)Matthias Lohr (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philip Lang (4) (AUT)Maximilian Waz (AUT)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)Maximilian Mann (AUT)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Koncilia (5) (AUT)Mark Burgos (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Hirn (WC) (AUT)Sebastian Bader (10) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Carera (ITA)Lukas Weinhandl (6) (AUT)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Pamminger (AUT)Tobias Simon (11) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Poskocil (AUT)Thomas Statzberger (7) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)Markus Ahne (9) (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ljubomir Celebic (8) (MNE)Erik Elliott (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Schretter (12) (AUT)Marco Di Maro (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Ghedin (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mario Turcan (SVK)Moritz Dettinger (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Virgili (WC) (ITA)Thomas Haeusler (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Trinker (WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Mario Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Joshua Boots (AUS)Maximilian Loescher (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Loconte (ITA)Daniel Eger (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Kopp (AUT)Bye
Q3Christian Trubrig (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Alexander Pichler (AUT)Scott Browne (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Calvin Knie (WC) (AUT)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Lohr (WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Philip Lang (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Maximilian Waz (AUT)Matthias Hirschmann (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Mann (AUT)Kyle Stoker (AUS)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)Bye
Q3Lukas Koncilia (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Mark Burgos (FRA)Mario Kargl (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Hirn (WC) (AUT)Bernd Kossler (AUT)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bader (10) (AUT)Bye
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Carera (ITA)David Johansson (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Pamminger (AUT)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Thomas Statzberger (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jan Poskocil (AUT)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)Jan Simon (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Markus Ahne (9) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ljubomir Celebic (8) (MNE)Bye
Q3Erik Elliott (WC) (USA)Stefan Rettl (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Di Maro (ITA)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Schretter (12) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Austria F7 Futures?