ATP Austria F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Austria F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F4 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-30Clay
OutdoorFieberbrunn, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Reissig (AUT)Jose Statham (2) (NZL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFNicolas Reissig (AUT)David Thurner (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFJose Statham (2) (NZL)Christian Lindell (4Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Thurner (GER)Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Reissig (AUT)Christian Trubrig (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (4Q) (SWE)Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJose Statham (2) (NZL)Mate Pavic (5) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (WC) (AUT)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16David Thurner (GER)Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Michael Eibl (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Christian Trubrig (Q) (AUT)Dane Propoggia (8) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)Daniel Geib (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (4Q) (SWE)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mate Pavic (5) (CRO)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (2) (NZL)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (WC) (AUT)Dominic Weidinger (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Thurner (GER)Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Thomas Haeusler (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Eibl (WC) (AUT)Thomas Statzberger (Q) (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Trubrig (Q) (AUT)Jan Blecha (Q) (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (8) (AUS)David Johansson (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)Daniel Uhlig (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Geib (AUT)Sebastian Bader (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (AUT)Jeremy Jahn (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (4Q) (SWE)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)WO[H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (5) (CRO)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (LL) (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (2) (NZL)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDane Propoggia (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
6-7(6) 7-5 [10-6]
SFDane Propoggia (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Lukas Jastraunig (4) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFDane Propoggia (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
WO
QFFrancesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Anthony Loconte (ITA)
Jan Marek (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFLukas Jastraunig (4) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Daniel Geib (AUT)
Daniel Uhlig (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Dane Propoggia (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Bye
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
David Johansson (SWE)
Philipp Lener (AUT)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Bye
R16Anthony Loconte (ITA)
Jan Marek (CZE)
Joshua Boots (AUS)
Jonas Trinker (AUT)
6-3 7-5
R16Daniel Geib (AUT)
Daniel Uhlig (GER)
Dimitri Bretting (SUI)
Michael Eibl (AUT)
WO
R16Lukas Jastraunig (4) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Ryan Agar (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
David Pamminger (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
6-2 1-6 [10-5]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Lindell (1WC) (SWE)David Pamminger (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan Blecha (2) (CZE)Philipp Lener (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (3) (AUT)Bernd Kossler (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Statzberger (4) (AUT)Thomas Haeusler (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pascal Meis (5) (GER)Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Trubrig (6WC) (AUT)Georgyi Malyshev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jan Marek (7) (CZE)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (11) (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Bader (10) (AUT)Dimitri Bretting (8) (SUI)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Lindell (1WC) (SWE)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Pamminger (AUT)Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (2) (CZE)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Lener (AUT)Maximilian Waz (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (3) (AUT)Maxi Pongratz (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q2Bernd Kossler (AUT)Alexander Thomas Grabher (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Statzberger (4) (AUT)Natasith Luesantia (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Haeusler (AUT)Christian Busching (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Meis (5) (GER)Julian Onken (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA)Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Trubrig (6WC) (AUT)Danilo Casanova (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Georgyi Malyshev (WC) (RUS)Adrian Bodmer (9) (SUI)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Jan Marek (7) (CZE)Lorenz Ilg (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nuttanon Kadchapanan (11) (THA)Adrian Gruber (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dimitri Bretting (8) (SUI)Calvin Knie (WC) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Bader (10) (AUT)Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Lindell (1WC) (SWE)Bye
Q3Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)Frantisek Simon (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)Anthony Loconte (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Pamminger (AUT)Bye
Q3Jan Blecha (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Jonas Trinker (AUT)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Lener (AUT)Marco Weissenegger (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Waz (AUT)Bye
Q3Gibril Diarra (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Maxi Pongratz (AUT)Peter Mick (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bernd Kossler (AUT)Lukas Klien (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Thomas Grabher (AUT)Bye
Q3Thomas Statzberger (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Natasith Luesantia (THA)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Busching (AUT)Sylvester Alamdar (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Haeusler (AUT)Bye
Q3Pascal Meis (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Julian Onken (GER)Gianluca Pecoraro (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA)Bye
Q3Christian Trubrig (6WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Danilo Casanova (SUI)Michael Ackermann (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Georgyi Malyshev (WC) (RUS)Sebastian Beutel (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Bodmer (9) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jan Marek (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Lorenz Ilg (GER)Manuel Bellutti (AUT)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Adrian Gruber (AUT)Lukas Mudra (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nuttanon Kadchapanan (11) (THA)Bye
Q3Dimitri Bretting (8) (SUI)Bye
Q3Calvin Knie (WC) (AUT)Filip Fichtel (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)Jacob Lagman (PHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bader (10) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Austria F4 Futures?