ATP Australian Open Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Australian Open Discussion!


Share This...


Australian Open Event Details:

2011-01-17Hard
OutdoorMelbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australian Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNovak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Andy Murray (5) (GBR)6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndy Murray (5) (GBR)David Ferrer (7) (ESP)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFNovak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Roger Federer (2) (SUI)7-6(3) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (7) (ESP)Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndy Murray (5) (GBR)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)7-5 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Tomas Berdych (6) (CZE)6-1 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFRoger Federer (2) (SUI)Stanislas Wawrinka (19) (SUI)6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Marin Cilic (15) (CRO)6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (7) (ESP)Milos Raonic (Q) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Robin Soderling (4) (SWE)1-6 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andy Murray (5) (GBR)Jurgen Melzer (11) (AUT)6-3 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (6) (CZE)Fernando Verdasco (9) (ESP)6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Nicolas Almagro (14) (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (19) (SUI)Andy Roddick (8) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (15) (CRO)John Isner (20) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 9-7 [H2H]
R32Milos Raonic (Q) (CAN)Mikhail Youzhny (10) (RUS)6-4 7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (7) (ESP)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)6-2 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (4) (SWE)Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (13) (FRA)3-6 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (11) (AUT)Marcos Baghdatis (21) (CYP)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Andy Murray (5) (GBR)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (32) (ESP)6-1 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (6) (CZE)Richard Gasquet (28) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (9) (ESP)Kei Nishikori (JPN)6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (14) (ESP)Ivan Ljubicic (17) (CRO)6-4 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Viktor Troicki (29) (YUG)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (8) (USA)Robin Haase (NED)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (19) (SUI)Gael Monfils (12) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (ESP)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)5-7 6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Ryan Sweeting (Q) (BAH)6-2 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)Feliciano Lopez (31) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R64John Isner (20) (USA)Radek Stepanek (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marin Cilic (15) (CRO)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-3 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (10) (RUS)Blaz Kavcic (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-1 5-7 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Milos Raonic (Q) (CAN)Michael Llodra (22) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Ricardas Berankis (LTU)David Nalbandian (27) (ARG)6-1 6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R64David Ferrer (7) (ESP)Michael Russell (USA)6-0 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R64Robin Soderling (4) (SWE)Gilles Muller (Q) (LUX)6-3 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)Thomaz Bellucci (30) (BRA)6-2 6-7(11) 6-4 6-7(3) 8-6 [H2H]
R64Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-3 6-0 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (13) (FRA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-3 7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Jurgen Melzer (11) (AUT)Pere Riba (ESP)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Marcos Baghdatis (21) (CYP)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)6-1 6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (32) (ESP)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)6-4 7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Andy Murray (5) (GBR)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tomas Berdych (6) (CZE)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Richard Gasquet (28) (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Kei Nishikori (JPN)Florian Mayer (GER)6-4 6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Fernando Verdasco (9) (ESP)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)2-6 4-6 6-4 7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Almagro (14) (ESP)Igor Andreev (RUS)7-5 2-6 4-6 7-6(10) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Ivan Ljubicic (17) (CRO)Benoit Paire (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Viktor Troicki (29) (YUG)Nicolas Mahut (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Ivan Dodig (BIH)7-5 6-7(8) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (8) (USA)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)7-6(7) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Robin Haase (NED)Juan Monaco (26) (ARG)6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Stanislas Wawrinka (19) (SUI)Grigor Dimitrov (Q) (BUL)7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Gael Monfils (12) (FRA)Frederico Gil (POR)6-4 6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (ESP)Mardy Fish (USA)1-6 6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Xavier Malisse (BEL)Albert Montanes (25) (ESP)6-4 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-2 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Ryan Sweeting (Q) (BAH)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-4 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-3 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Feliciano Lopez (31) (ESP)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-3 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R128John Isner (20) (USA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-3 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Radek Stepanek (CZE)Denis Gremelmayr (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Santiago Giraldo (COL)Rui Machado (POR)6-4 6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R128Marin Cilic (15) (CRO)Donald Young (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mikhail Youzhny (10) (RUS)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-2 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Blaz Kavcic (Q) (SLO)Kevin Anderson (RSA)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Milos Raonic (Q) (CAN)Bjorn Phau (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R128Michael Llodra (22) (FRA)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128David Nalbandian (27) (ARG)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)3-6 6-4 3-6 7-6(1) 9-7 [H2H]
R128Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Marinko Matosevic (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Michael Russell (USA)Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 5-7 7-6(9) [H2H]
R128David Ferrer (7) (ESP)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-4 6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Robin Soderling (4) (SWE)Potito Starace (ITA)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gilles Muller (Q) (LUX)Simon Stadler (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Thomaz Bellucci (30) (BRA)Ricardo Mello (BRA)7-5 7-5 4-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Benjamin Becker (GER)Ernests Gulbis (24) (LAT)7-6(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andreas Seppi (ITA)Arnaud Clement (FRA)3-6 2-6 7-5 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (13) (FRA)Philipp Petzschner (GER)4-6 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jurgen Melzer (11) (AUT)Vincent Millot (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Pere Riba (ESP)Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)Dudi Sela (ISR)7-6(13) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marcos Baghdatis (21) (CYP)Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)3-6 7-5 6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (32) (ESP)Michael Berrer (GER)6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Eduardo Schwank (ARG)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-2 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Illya Marchenko (UKR)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Andy Murray (5) (GBR)Karol Beck (SVK)6-3 6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R128Tomas Berdych (6) (CZE)Marco Crugnola (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Tobias Kamke (GER)1-6 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Richard Gasquet (28) (FRA)Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Florian Mayer (GER)Nikolay Davydenko (23) (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Kei Nishikori (JPN)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-1 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-3 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fernando Verdasco (9) (ESP)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-1 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Almagro (14) (ESP)Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Igor Andreev (RUS)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Benoit Paire (WC) (FRA)Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Ivan Ljubicic (17) (CRO)Peter Luczak (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Viktor Troicki (29) (YUG)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Mahut (Q) (FRA)Brian Dabul (ARG)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Ivan Dodig (BIH)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-1 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (8) (USA)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Robin Haase (NED)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-4 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Juan Monaco (26) (ARG)Simon Greul (LL) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Stanislas Wawrinka (19) (SUI)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Grigor Dimitrov (Q) (BUL)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-1 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Frederico Gil (POR)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-4 6-7(7) 4-6 6-3 9-7 [H2H]
R128Gael Monfils (12) (FRA)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)6-7(5) 2-6 7-5 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mardy Fish (USA)Victor Hanescu (ROU)2-6 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tommy Robredo (ESP)Somdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)7-6(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Daniel Brands (GER)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Lukasz Kubot (POL)Sam Querrey (18) (USA)5-7 6-2 3-6 6-1 8-6 [H2H]
R128Albert Montanes (25) (ESP)Dustin Brown (JAM)6-4 6-2 3-6 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Xavier Malisse (BEL)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-1 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Gilles Simon (FRA)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-1 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-3 6-4
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-3 6-2
SFMahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jurgen Melzer (6) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFEric Butorac (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFMahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Michael Llodra (8) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
QFMax Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (5) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Jurgen Melzer (6) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
6-3 6-2
R16Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
David Marrero (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Michael Llodra (8) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Rohan Bopanna (10) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Marcel Granollers (13) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (5) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-1 4-6 6-4
R16Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-3
R32Benjamin Becker (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R32Bjorn Phau (GER)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R32Jurgen Melzer (6) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER)
6-3 6-1
R32Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R32Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 6-4
R32Eric Butorac (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Mark Knowles (12) (BAH)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
7-6(3) 6-0
R32David Marrero (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R32Michael Llodra (8) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R32Rohan Bopanna (10) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R32Marcel Granollers (13) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-4
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (5) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-2 6-3
R32Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R32Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Jonathan Erlich (14) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-6(7) 6-7(3) 6-2
R32Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-3 6-4
R64Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R64Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Christopher Kas (GER)
6-4 7-5
R64Benjamin Becker (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (A) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-5 7-5
R64Filip Polasek (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Marcelo Melo (16) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R64Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Wesley Moodie (9) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-4 6-0
R64Bjorn Phau (GER)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-1 6-4
R64Michael Berrer (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Rameez Junaid (A) (AUS)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
6-3 6-2
R64Jurgen Melzer (6) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
7-6(3) 6-1
R64Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R64Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
R64Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R64Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Nicolas Almagro (15) (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
1-6 7-6(3) 7-5
R64Mark Knowles (12) (BAH)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
R64Eric Butorac (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-0
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R64David Marrero (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Lukas Dlouhy (7) (CZE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-4 1-6 6-1
R64Michael Llodra (8) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R64Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
7-6(5) 7-5
R64Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-3
R64Rohan Bopanna (10) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R64Marcel Granollers (13) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R64Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
R64Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Marinko Matosevic (WC) (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
3-6 6-0 6-1
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
5-7 6-3 6-0
R64Mariusz Fyrstenberg (5) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R64Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R64Dustin Brown (JAM)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-2 6-3
R64Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (11) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
4-6 0-1 Retired
R64Jonathan Erlich (14) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R64Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
James Lemke (WC) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R64Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(5)
R64Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
James Duckworth (WC) (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Mixed Doubles
FDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFPaul Hanley (AUS)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
SFDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Nenad Zimonjic (3) (YUG)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
6-4 7-5
QFHoria Tecau (ROU)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFPaul Hanley (AUS)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
QFNenad Zimonjic (3) (YUG)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
6-1 7-6(1)
QFDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
WO
R16Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
WO
R16Horia Tecau (ROU)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (WC) (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Paul Hanley (AUS)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
7-6(11) 7-6(5)
R16Dick Norman (BEL)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Oliver Marach (8) (AUT)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Andy Ram (ISR)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
R16Nenad Zimonjic (3) (YUG)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Philipp Petzschner (A) (GER)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
David Marrero (A) (ESP)
Sara Errani (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
R32Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Eric Butorac (A) (USA)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R32Marinko Matosevic (WC) (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
R32Horia Tecau (ROU)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Wesley Moodie (6) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
7-6(2) 4-6 [12-10]
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Michael Kohlmann (A) (GER)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R32Dick Norman (BEL)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Peter Luczak (WC) (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [13-11]
R32Oliver Marach (8) (AUT)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)
Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-3
R32Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Aisam Qureshi (5) (PAK)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R32Andy Ram (ISR)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Vania King (USA)
6-1 7-5
R32Philipp Petzschner (A) (GER)
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Jamie Murray (A) (GBR)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-3 6-3
R32Nenad Zimonjic (3) (YUG)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Zi Yan (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-1
R32David Marrero (A) (ESP)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
7-6(1) 6-3
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
6-2 6-2
R32Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R32Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Greg Jones (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marco Crugnola (ITA)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Grigor Dimitrov (3) (BUL)Thomas Schoorel (NED)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (29) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frank Dancevic (CAN)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Sweeting (6) (BAH)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Mahut (18) (FRA)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Simon Stadler (GER)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Gremelmayr (9) (GER)Simon Greul (17) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vincent Millot (31) (FRA)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gilles Muller (11) (LUX)Jaroslav Pospisil (20) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stephane Robert (12) (FRA)Bobby Reynolds (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jan Hernych (CZE)Josselin Ouanna (27) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Grega Zemlja (21) (SLO)Danai Udomchoke (THA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Donald Young (15) (USA)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Milos Raonic (26) (CAN)Andrej Martin (SVK)4-6 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Rik De Voest (RSA)7-6(3) 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Greg Jones (AUS)Ilija Bozoljac (25) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-7(7) 10-8 [H2H]
Q2Marco Crugnola (ITA)Simone Bolelli (2) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Massu (CHI)Konstantin Kravchuk (22) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Grigor Dimitrov (3) (BUL)Reda El Amrani (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoorel (NED)Stefan Koubek (19) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (29) (BRA)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Thiago Alves (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Dancevic (CAN)Evgeny Korolev (23) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Sweeting (6) (BAH)Florian Reynet (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Andreas Haider-Maurer (7) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Mahut (18) (FRA)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Stadler (GER)Robert Farah (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Laurent Rochette (FRA)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Denis Gremelmayr (9) (GER)Bastian Knittel (GER)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Greul (17) (GER)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Peter Polansky (CAN)Jesse Huta Galung (10) (NED)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Vincent Millot (31) (FRA)John Millman (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gilles Muller (11) (LUX)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)7-6(10) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Pospisil (20) (CZE)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Robert (12) (FRA)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bobby Reynolds (USA)Jerzy Janowicz (30) (POL)6-2 2-6 13-11 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hernych (CZE)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Josselin Ouanna (27) (FRA)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-4 2-6 15-13 [H2H]
Q2Danai Udomchoke (THA)Franko Skugor (CRO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (21) (SLO)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Donald Young (15) (USA)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Martin (SVK)Kevin Kim (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Milos Raonic (26) (CAN)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Benjamin Mitchell (WC) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (RSA)Michael Mcclune (A) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (AUS)Olivier Patience (FRA)4-6 6-4 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Bozoljac (25) (YUG)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simone Bolelli (2) (ITA)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marco Crugnola (ITA)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Massu (CHI)Philip Bester (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kravchuk (22) (RUS)Brydan Klein (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grigor Dimitrov (3) (BUL)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Reda El Amrani (MAR)Marek Semjan (SVK)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoorel (NED)David Guez (FRA)1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Koubek (19) (AUT)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Joao Souza (4) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (GER)Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lojda (CZE)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (29) (BRA)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Marco Chiudinelli (5) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Alves (BRA)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (CAN)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (23) (RUS)Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Sweeting (6) (BAH)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Reynet (FRA)Sean Berman (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Ivo Klec (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Lukas Rosol (32) (CZE)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (7) (AUT)Yannick Mertens (BEL)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Alexander Peya (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mahut (18) (FRA)Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Farah (COL)Go Soeda (8) (JPN)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (GER)Maverick Banes (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Rochette (FRA)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Alexander Kudryavtsev (24) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Gremelmayr (9) (GER)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Greul (17) (GER)Romain Jouan (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Huta Galung (10) (NED)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Polansky (CAN)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3John Millman (AUS)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Millot (31) (FRA)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Muller (11) (LUX)Nick Lindahl (AUS)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Augustin Gensse (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (20) (CZE)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Stephane Robert (12) (FRA)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (CRO)Clement Reix (FRA)7-5 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bobby Reynolds (USA)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jerzy Janowicz (30) (POL)Michael Yani (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (CZE)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (13) (FRA)6-2 2-6 10-8 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (CHI)James Ward (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josselin Ouanna (27) (FRA)Joao Sousa (POR)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danai Udomchoke (THA)Igor Sijsling (14) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)Matteo Trevisan (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (USA)James Duckworth (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (21) (SLO)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Donald Young (15) (USA)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Matt Reid (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Marc Gicquel (28) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (USA)Conor Niland (16) (IRL)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Andrej Martin (SVK)James Lemke (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (CRO)Ryler Deheart (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Milos Raonic (26) (CAN)David Goffin (BEL)6-2 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australian Open draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Australian Open?