ATP Australian Open Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Australian Open Discussion!


Share This...


Australian Open Event Details:

2007-01-15Hard
OutdoorMelbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australian Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Fernando Gonzalez (10) (CHI)7-6(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Andy Roddick (6) (USA)6-4 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFFernando Gonzalez (10) (CHI)Tommy Haas (12) (GER)6-1 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Tommy Robredo (7) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndy Roddick (6) (USA)Mardy Fish (USA)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFTommy Haas (12) (GER)Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)6-3 2-6 1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFFernando Gonzalez (10) (CHI)Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Novak Djokovic (14) (YUG)6-2 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (7) (ESP)Richard Gasquet (18) (FRA)6-4 6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (USA)David Ferrer (16) (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (6) (USA)Mario Ancic (9) (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tommy Haas (12) (GER)David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)Tomas Berdych (13) (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Fernando Gonzalez (10) (CHI)James Blake (5) (USA)7-5 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Andy Murray (15) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Mikhail Youzhny (25) (RUS)6-3 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (14) (YUG)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-3 6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (18) (FRA)Gael Monfils (FRA)6-0 4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (7) (ESP)Sam Querrey (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (USA)Wayne Arthurs (WC) (AUS)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (16) (ESP)Radek Stepanek (20) (CZE)6-7(5) 4-6 6-0 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (9) (CRO)Dominik Hrbaty (22) (SVK)6-3 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (6) (USA)Marat Safin (26) (RUS)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Sebastien Grosjean (28) (FRA)5-7 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tommy Haas (12) (GER)Florian Mayer (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (13) (CZE)Dmitry Tursunov (21) (RUS)6-2 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)7-6(1) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Blake (5) (USA)Robby Ginepri (USA)7-6(7) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (10) (CHI)Lleyton Hewitt (19) (AUS)6-2 6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andy Murray (15) (GBR)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Stanislas Wawrinka (31) (SUI)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (25) (RUS)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Danai Udomchoke (THA)Juan Carlos Ferrero (24) (ESP)7-6(0) 7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Novak Djokovic (14) (YUG)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-2 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Gael Monfils (FRA)Marcos Baghdatis (11) (CYP)7-6(5) 6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R64Richard Gasquet (18) (FRA)Amer Delic (USA)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Sam Querrey (WC) (USA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (7) (ESP)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mardy Fish (USA)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)7-5 6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Wayne Arthurs (WC) (AUS)Zack Fleishman (Q) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Radek Stepanek (20) (CZE)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)4-6 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Ferrer (16) (ESP)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mario Ancic (9) (CRO)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Dominik Hrbaty (22) (SVK)Vince Spadea (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marat Safin (26) (RUS)Dudi Sela (Q) (ISR)6-3 5-7 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (6) (USA)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Sebastien Grosjean (28) (FRA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Florian Mayer (GER)Andreas Seppi (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (12) (GER)Ilija Bozoljac (Q) (YUG)7-6(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tomas Berdych (13) (CZE)Robert Smeets (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Dmitry Tursunov (21) (RUS)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-2 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-4 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64James Blake (5) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Robby Ginepri (USA)Mischa Zverev (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (19) (AUS)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-4 6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Fernando Gonzalez (10) (CHI)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)7-6(7) 4-6 6-7(3) 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Andy Murray (15) (GBR)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Jarkko Nieminen (17) (FIN)6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Stanislas Wawrinka (31) (SUI)Paul Capdeville (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)7-5 6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Bjorn Phau (GER)7-5 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Olivier Patience (FRA)5-7 4-6 6-0 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Simon Greul (GER)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mikhail Youzhny (25) (RUS)Jan Hernych (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (24) (ESP)Jan Hajek (CZE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Danai Udomchoke (THA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Brian Wilson (Q) (USA)7-6(8) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Novak Djokovic (14) (YUG)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-1 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Marcos Baghdatis (11) (CYP)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-4 2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gael Monfils (FRA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)7-6(2) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Amer Delic (USA)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-3 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Richard Gasquet (18) (FRA)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sam Querrey (WC) (USA)Jose Acasuso (27) (ARG)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Florent Serra (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)7-5 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-4 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Tommy Robredo (7) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Mardy Fish (USA)Ivan Ljubicic (4) (CRO)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-0 6-7(0) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Wayne Arthurs (WC) (AUS)Stefan Koubek (AUT)1-6 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Zack Fleishman (Q) (USA)Agustin Calleri (30) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Radek Stepanek (20) (CZE)Michael Llodra (FRA)6-2 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Teimuraz Gabashvili (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 6-7(5) 6-7(5) 16-14 [H2H]
R128Thomas Johansson (SWE)Marco Chiudinelli (Q) (SUI)6-4 3-6 1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128David Ferrer (16) (ESP)Kristian Pless (DEN)7-5 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mario Ancic (9) (CRO)Go Soeda (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Joachim Johansson (SWE)1-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Vince Spadea (USA)Igor Andreev (RUS)6-2 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Dominik Hrbaty (22) (SVK)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-7(7) 7-6(1) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Marat Safin (26) (RUS)Benjamin Becker (GER)5-7 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Dudi Sela (Q) (ISR)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marc Gicquel (FRA)Alun Jones (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-7(1) 6-4 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (6) (USA)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)6-7(18) 7-6(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)6-7(5) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Alan Mackin (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Olivier Rochus (BEL)Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-5 6-7(4) 9-7 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Grosjean (28) (FRA)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Florian Mayer (GER)Robin Soderling (23) (SWE)3-6 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Andreas Seppi (ITA)Bobby Reynolds (Q) (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ilija Bozoljac (Q) (YUG)Marin Cilic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tommy Haas (12) (GER)Albert Montanes (ESP)7-5 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R128Tomas Berdych (13) (CZE)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Robert Smeets (WC) (AUS)Lukas Lacko (Q) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Max Mirnyi (BLR)Luis Horna (PER)7-6(4) 3-6 2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Dmitry Tursunov (21) (RUS)Alexander Waske (Q) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (FRA)Xavier Malisse (29) (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Gilles Muller (LUX)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-2 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128James Blake (5) (USA)Carlos Moya (ESP)7-6(8) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)Peter Luczak (WC) (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mischa Zverev (Q) (GER)Michael Berrer (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Robby Ginepri (USA)Nicolas Almagro (32) (ESP)4-6 6-2 4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (19) (AUS)Michael Russell (Q) (USA)3-6 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Frank Dancevic (CAN)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-3 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Fernando Gonzalez (10) (CHI)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-7(4) 7-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andy Murray (15) (GBR)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-0 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R128Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-7 4-6 6-6 Retired[H2H]
R128Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Potito Starace (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jarkko Nieminen (17) (FIN)Paul Goldstein (USA)5-7 6-2 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Stanislas Wawrinka (31) (SUI)Kevin Kim (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Paul Capdeville (Q) (CHI)Julien Benneteau (FRA)4-6 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)5-7 6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Robert Kendrick (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
7-5 7-5
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
2-6 6-3 7-5
SFJonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Paul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
2-6 7-5 7-6(8)
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
7-5 7-5
QFMark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Fabrice Santoro (6) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-3 6-3
QFPaul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFJonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Wesley Moodie (13) (RSA)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Frantisek Cermak (12) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
7-6(12) 6-2
R16Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R16Fabrice Santoro (6) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Julian Knowle (10) (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Martin Damm (5) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
7-5 7-6(7)
R16Paul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Jonathan Erlich (7) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
R16Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Alexander Waske (GER)
7-6(0) 6-4
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
Vince Spadea (USA)
6-1 6-2
R32Wesley Moodie (13) (RSA)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R32Frantisek Cermak (12) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
R32Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
6-2 6-4
R32Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Amer Delic (USA)
Mardy Fish (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Jordan Kerr (AUS)
David Skoch (CZE)
Ashley Fisher (15) (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
R32Julian Knowle (10) (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R32Fabrice Santoro (6) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R32Martin Damm (5) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R32Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Simon Aspelin (11) (SWE)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
6-3 7-5
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R32Paul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
R32Jonathan Erlich (7) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
James Auckland (GBR)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
6-1 1-6 6-1
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (9) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
R32Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
7-6(5) 6-0
R32Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
5-7 6-3 6-1
R64Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R64Jan Hernych (CZE)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
6-2 3-6 6-4
R64Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Wesley Moodie (13) (RSA)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Simon Greul (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER)
6-4 6-4
R64Frantisek Cermak (12) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Paul Baccanello (WC) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(8)
R64Eric Butorac (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
R64Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-5 6-7(7) 6-2
R64Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (8) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-4 6-2
R64Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-4
R64Amer Delic (USA)
Mardy Fish (USA)
Wayne Arthurs (WC) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R64Jordan Kerr (AUS)
David Skoch (CZE)
Yen-Hsun Lu (WC) (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-4 6-4
R64Ashley Fisher (15) (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-4 6-0
R64Julian Knowle (10) (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R64Alberto Martin (ESP)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
R64Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R64Fabrice Santoro (6) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
7-5 7-5
R64Martin Damm (5) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Novak Djokovic (YUG)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
R64Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
6-1 7-6(5)
R64Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R64Simon Aspelin (11) (SWE)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
4-6 7-6(7) 7-5
R64Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Arnaud Clement (16) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
R64Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
R64Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Luis Horna (PER)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
6-3 7-5
R64Paul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
4-6 7-5 6-2
R64Jonathan Erlich (7) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-2 4-6 7-5
R64James Auckland (GBR)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-5
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
R64Lukas Dlouhy (9) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R64Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Leos Friedl (14) (CZE)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-4 6-4
R64Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
6-1 7-6(1)
R64Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R64Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Tomas Behrend (GER)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
6-0 6-1
Mixed Doubles
FDaniel Nestor (CAN)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Max Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
6-4 6-4
SFMax Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFDaniel Nestor (CAN)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Kevin Ullyett (7) (RSA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
6-2 7-5
QFMax Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFJonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFDaniel Nestor (CAN)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Leander Paes (3) (IND)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFKevin Ullyett (7) (RSA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Max Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)
6-4 7-5
R16Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
6-7(7) 6-2 [10-6]
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Todd Perry (5) (AUS)
Zi Yan (CHN)
WO
R16Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Stephen Huss (A) (AUS)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Leander Paes (3) (IND)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Chris Haggard (A) (RSA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
6-3 6-4
R16Kevin Ullyett (7) (RSA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Ashley Fisher (WC) (AUS)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
R16Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
0-6 7-6(6) [10-6]
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Paul Hanley (WC) (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R32Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-4
R32Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
R32Max Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Marcin Matkowski (6) (POL)
Cara Black (ZIM)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R32Igor Andreev (RUS)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R32Todd Perry (5) (AUS)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
3-6 7-6(6) [10-5]
R32Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Martin Damm (8) (CZE)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R32Stephen Huss (A) (AUS)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Rogier Wassen (WC) (NED)
Andreea Vanc (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R32Chris Haggard (A) (RSA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R32Leander Paes (3) (IND)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R32Kevin Ullyett (7) (RSA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Corina Morariu (USA)
7-5 6-3
R32Ashley Fisher (WC) (AUS)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R32Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-4 [11-9]
R32Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Sania Mirza (IND)
7-6(0) 1-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alan Mackin (GBR)Federico Luzzi (18) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Zack Fleishman (USA)Tobias Summerer (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Waske (3) (GER)Nathan Healey (32) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mischa Zverev (28) (GER)Viktor Troicki (YUG)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Denis Gremelmayr (22) (GER)4-6 6-0 8-6 [H2H]
Q1Michael Russell (6) (USA)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bobby Reynolds (USA)Raemon Sluiter (7) (NED)3-6 6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marco Chiudinelli (24) (SUI)Konstantinos Economidis (8) (GRE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marin Cilic (CRO)Jonathan Marray (GBR)7-5 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q1Michael Berrer (30) (GER)David Guez (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dudi Sela (ISR)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paul Capdeville (26) (CHI)Robin Vik (12) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Lacko (SVK)Lukasz Kubot (13) (POL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ilija Bozoljac (14) (YUG)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-3 1-6 11-9 [H2H]
Q1Brian Wilson (USA)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Julio Silva (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alan Mackin (GBR)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Luzzi (18) (ITA)Jesse Witten (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Summerer (GER)Alejandro Falla (2) (COL)7-5 2-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Zack Fleishman (USA)Kenneth Carlsen (27) (DEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Waske (3) (GER)Wayne Odesnik (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Healey (32) (AUS)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Troicki (YUG)Scott Oudsema (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mischa Zverev (28) (GER)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Simon Stadler (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Gremelmayr (22) (GER)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Russell (6) (USA)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul Baccanello (AUS)Stephane Bohli (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raemon Sluiter (7) (NED)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bobby Reynolds (USA)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Economidis (8) (GRE)Antony Dupuis (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Chiudinelli (24) (SUI)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marin Cilic (CRO)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Marray (GBR)Filip Prpic (SWE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Guez (FRA)George Bastl (SUI)6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Berrer (30) (GER)Rohan Bopanna (IND)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dudi Sela (ISR)Boris Pashanski (11) (YUG)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Alexander Peya (20) (AUT)6-4 5-7 9-7 [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (12) (CZE)Philipp Petzschner (GER)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul Capdeville (26) (CHI)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lukasz Kubot (13) (POL)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Lacko (SVK)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Bozoljac (14) (YUG)Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Mertinak (SVK)Rik De Voest (29) (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Simone Bolelli (15) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brian Wilson (USA)Marc Lopez (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julio Silva (BRA)Wesley Moodie (16) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Tomas Zib (17) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alan Mackin (GBR)Davide Sanguinetti (1) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (USA)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Luzzi (18) (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Falla (2) (COL)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Summerer (GER)Pavel Snobel (CZE)2-6 7-5 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zack Fleishman (USA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kenneth Carlsen (27) (DEN)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Waske (3) (GER)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Odesnik (USA)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (GER)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Healey (32) (AUS)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Troicki (YUG)Andrei Pavel (4) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (USA)Pablo Andujar (A) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Zverev (28) (GER)Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (GER)Joshua Crowe (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (USA)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Gremelmayr (22) (GER)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Russell (6) (USA)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Harel Levy (ISR)5-7 7-6(9) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Baccanello (AUS)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Bohli (SUI)Jean-Christophe Faurel (31) (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Raemon Sluiter (7) (NED)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bobby Reynolds (USA)Thierry Ascione (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gouichi Motomura (JPN)Gorka Fraile (19) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Economidis (8) (GRE)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antony Dupuis (FRA)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Yohny Romero (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Chiudinelli (24) (SUI)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marin Cilic (CRO)Oliver Marach (9) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray (GBR)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (SWE)Noam Okun (33) (ISR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (SUI)Alex Bogdanovic (10) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Guez (FRA)Denis Istomin (UZB)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rohan Bopanna (IND)Tobias Clemens (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Berrer (30) (GER)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (11) (YUG)Adrian Voinea (PR) (ROU)1-6 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dudi Sela (ISR)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Santiago Giraldo (COL)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Peya (20) (AUT)Tomas Behrend (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (12) (CZE)Brydan Klein (WC) (AUS)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Petzschner (GER)Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)3-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (26) (CHI)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Kubot (13) (POL)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Nick Lindahl (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Lacko (SVK)Ivo Klec (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Golubev (RUS)Ernests Gulbis (21) (LAT)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Ilija Bozoljac (14) (YUG)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-3 5-7 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Michal Mertinak (SVK)Joseph Sirianni (WC) (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (29) (RSA)Thiago Alves (A) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simone Bolelli (15) (ITA)Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)6-4 3-6 13-11 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Sam Warburg (USA)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Brian Wilson (USA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Lopez (ESP)Jimmy Wang (25) (TPE)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Wesley Moodie (16) (RSA)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (BRA)Robin Haase (NED)2-6 6-4 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (17) (CZE)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australian Open draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Australian Open?