ATP Australian Open Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Australian Open Discussion!


Share This...


Australian Open Event Details:

2010-01-18Hard
OutdoorMelbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australian Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Andy Murray (5) (GBR)6-3 6-4 7-6(11) [H2H]
SFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (10) (FRA)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndy Murray (5) (GBR)Marin Cilic (14) (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (10) (FRA)Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarin Cilic (14) (CRO)Andy Roddick (7) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndy Murray (5) (GBR)Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Lleyton Hewitt (22) (AUS)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)Fernando Verdasco (9) (ESP)6-2 7-5 4-6 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-1 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (10) (FRA)Nicolas Almagro (26) (ESP)6-3 6-4 4-6 6-7(6) 9-7 [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (7) (USA)Fernando Gonzalez (11) (CHI)6-3 3-6 4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (14) (CRO)Juan Martin Del Potro (4) (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andy Murray (5) (GBR)John Isner (33) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Albert Montanes (31) (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (22) (AUS)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (9) (ESP)Stefan Koubek (Q) (AUT)6-1 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)Juan Monaco (30) (ARG)6-0 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-1 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Mikhail Youzhny (20) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (10) (FRA)Tommy Haas (18) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (26) (ESP)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (7) (USA)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (11) (CHI)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-7(5) 6-3 1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (14) (CRO)Stanislas Wawrinka (19) (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Martin Del Potro (4) (ARG)Florian Mayer (GER)6-3 0-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andy Murray (5) (GBR)Florent Serra (FRA)7-5 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32John Isner (33) (USA)Gael Monfils (12) (FRA)6-1 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Ivan Ljubicic (24) (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Philipp Kohlschreiber (27) (GER)6-4 6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Albert Montanes (31) (ESP)Stephane Robert (FRA)4-6 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (22) (AUS)Donald Young (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)David Ferrer (17) (ESP)4-6 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Fernando Verdasco (9) (ESP)Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Stefan Koubek (Q) (AUT)Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)7-6(4) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Juan Monaco (30) (ARG)Michael Llodra (FRA)3-6 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)Illya Marchenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Denis Istomin (UZB)Michael Berrer (GER)7-5 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (20) (RUS)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-2 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Lukasz Kubot (POL)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-4 3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (10) (FRA)Taylor Dent (USA)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (18) (GER)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)4-6 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Almagro (26) (ESP)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-4 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alejandro Falla (COL)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (7) (USA)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Tomas Berdych (21) (CZE)6-4 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Fernando Gonzalez (11) (CHI)Marsel Khamdamov (LL) (UZB)6-3 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Marin Cilic (14) (CRO)Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)6-7(6) 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Stanislas Wawrinka (19) (SUI)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Florian Mayer (GER)Viktor Troicki (29) (YUG)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Juan Martin Del Potro (4) (ARG)James Blake (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 5-7 6-3 10-8 [H2H]
R64Andy Murray (5) (GBR)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-1 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Florent Serra (FRA)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)3-6 6-4 5-7 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R64John Isner (33) (USA)Louk Sorensen (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Gael Monfils (12) (FRA)Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Julien Benneteau (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ivan Ljubicic (24) (CRO)Andrey Golubev (WC) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Philipp Kohlschreiber (27) (GER)Wayne Odesnik (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Igor Andreev (RUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R128Victor Hanescu (ROU)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)6-4 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Stephane Robert (FRA)Potito Starace (ITA)6-3 7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Albert Montanes (31) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)7-6(5) 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (22) (AUS)Ricardo Hocevar (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Donald Young (Q) (USA)Christophe Rochus (BEL)1-6 7-5 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128David Ferrer (17) (ESP)Frederico Gil (POR)6-0 6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Fernando Verdasco (9) (ESP)Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)6-7(4) 7-6(1) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-3 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R128Stefan Koubek (Q) (AUT)Rajeev Ram (USA)4-6 6-3 5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)Juan Carlos Ferrero (23) (ESP)2-6 1-6 6-4 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Juan Monaco (30) (ARG)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)6-3 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Michael Llodra (FRA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Illya Marchenko (Q) (UKR)Carlos Moya (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)Dieter Kindlmann (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-5 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Marinko Matosevic (WC) (AUS)7-6(7) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Michael Berrer (GER)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-1 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Denis Istomin (UZB)Jeremy Chardy (32) (FRA)6-2 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Mikhail Youzhny (20) (RUS)Richard Gasquet (FRA)6-7(9) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jan Hajek (CZE)Robby Ginepri (USA)7-6(2) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Lukasz Kubot (POL)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Santiago Giraldo (COL)Tommy Robredo (16) (ESP)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (10) (FRA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Taylor Dent (USA)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Tommy Haas (18) (GER)Simon Greul (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Almagro (26) (ESP)Xavier Malisse (Q) (BEL)7-6(12) 6-4 2-6 4-6 8-6 [H2H]
R128Benjamin Becker (GER)Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)7-6(5) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R128Alejandro Falla (COL)Marcos Daniel (BRA)7-5 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Marcel Granollers (ESP)Robin Soderling (8) (SWE)5-7 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (7) (USA)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-3 7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-1 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Rainer Schuettler (GER)Sam Querrey (25) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tomas Berdych (21) (CZE)Robin Haase (NED)6-0 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Daniel Brands (GER)6-2 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R128Marsel Khamdamov (LL) (UZB)Sebastien Grosjean (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Fernando Gonzalez (11) (CHI)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Marin Cilic (14) (CRO)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)7-5 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)Guillaume Rufin (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Stanislas Wawrinka (19) (SUI)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Viktor Troicki (29) (YUG)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)4-6 6-3 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Florian Mayer (GER)Philipp Petzschner (GER)0-6 2-6 6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128James Blake (USA)Arnaud Clement (FRA)7-5 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Juan Martin Del Potro (4) (ARG)Michael Russell (USA)6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andy Murray (5) (GBR)Kevin Anderson (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marc Gicquel (FRA)Simone Bolelli (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Nick Lindahl (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Florent Serra (FRA)Jurgen Melzer (28) (AUT)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128John Isner (33) (USA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-3 6-3 3-6 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Louk Sorensen (Q) (GER)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-4 3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gael Monfils (12) (FRA)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Radek Stepanek (13) (CZE)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Julien Benneteau (FRA)David Guez (Q) (FRA)0-6 6-4 7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Andrey Golubev (WC) (RUS)Mardy Fish (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ivan Ljubicic (24) (CRO)Jason Kubler (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Philipp Kohlschreiber (27) (GER)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-1 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Wayne Odesnik (USA)Blaz Kavcic (Q) (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Lukas Lacko (SVK)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-4 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Peter Luczak (AUS)7-6(0) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-1 6-4
SFDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
QFMichael Kohlmann (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
4-6 6-1 2-0 Retired
QFIvo Karlovic (CRO)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
6-4 1-6 7-6(6)
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jurgen Melzer (17) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(3)
R16Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
R16Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Simon Aspelin (11) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
2-6 7-6(11) 7-6(4)
R16Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
John Isner (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-3 0-6 7-5
R16Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
R32Jurgen Melzer (17) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R32Eric Butorac (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (7) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
R32Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Martin Damm (14) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
7-6(5) 6-3
R32Simon Aspelin (11) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Prakash Amritraj (WC) (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
6-1 6-3
R32Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
5-7 7-6(3) 7-5
R32Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R32Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Kaden Hensel (WC) (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
3-6 7-5 7-5
R32John Isner (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
6-4 6-0
R32Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R32Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
R32Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-3 7-5
R32Philipp Marx (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Rameez Junaid (WC) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
R32Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R64Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
6-4 7-5
R64Rik De Voest (RSA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
4-6 6-1 7-6(6)
R64Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
5-1 Retired
R64Jurgen Melzer (17) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R64Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Marcelo Melo (12) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R64Igor Andreev (RUS)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-1 7-6(6)
R64Eric Butorac (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Mariusz Fyrstenberg (7) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
R64Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Mahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R64Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
7-5 6-4
R64Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Michael Russell (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Martin Damm (14) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Marinko Matosevic (WC) (AUS)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R64Simon Aspelin (11) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R64Prakash Amritraj (WC) (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
James Cerretani (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
5-7 6-4 7-5
R64Carsten Ball (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER)
7-6(6) 7-6(3)
R64Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Frantisek Cermak (6) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-3 7-6(7)
R64Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
6-7(1) 6-3 6-1
R64Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
6-4 6-2
R64Kaden Hensel (WC) (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Paolo Lorenzi (A) (ITA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(2)
R64Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Christopher Kas (9) (GER)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R64Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Michael Llodra (13) (FRA)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R64John Isner (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-4 6-1
R64Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
4-6 7-6(4) 7-5
R64Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R64Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R64Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Alejandro Falla (A) (COL)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
6-2 6-3
R64Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R64Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Julian Knowle (10) (AUT)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
R64Rameez Junaid (WC) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Jaroslav Levinsky (15) (CZE)
Travis Parrott (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
R64Philipp Marx (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Nick Lindahl (WC) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R64Albert Montanes (ESP)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R64Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
Mixed Doubles
FLeander Paes (1) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
7-5 6-3
SFLeander Paes (1) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Wesley Moodie (7) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-7(6) 7-6(5) [10-7]
SFJaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
6-0 4-6 [10-8]
QFLeander Paes (1) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Andy Ram (8) (ISR)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFWesley Moodie (7) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
6-3 3-6 [12-10]
QFMarcelo Melo (BRA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFJaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Rik De Voest (A) (RSA)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
6-4 6-2
R16Andy Ram (8) (ISR)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Filip Polasek (SVK)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Bob Bryan (3) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Wesley Moodie (7) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Zi Yan (CHN)
6-1 6-4
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Max Mirnyi (6) (BLR)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Dick Norman (BEL)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
WO
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
WO
R32Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
7-5 7-5
R32Rik De Voest (A) (RSA)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
7-5 6-2
R32Christopher Kas (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R32Andy Ram (8) (ISR)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R32Bob Bryan (3) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R32Filip Polasek (SVK)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
6-2 6-4
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(2)
R32Wesley Moodie (7) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R32Max Mirnyi (6) (BLR)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R32Oliver Marach (AUT)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R32Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R32Samuel Groth (AUS)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R32Dick Norman (BEL)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (5) (YUG)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R32Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
R32Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
R32Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xavier Malisse (1) (BEL)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (AUS)Michal Przysiezny (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Grega Zemlja (32) (SLO)Steve Darcis (3) (BEL)1-6 6-3 10-8 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Veic (CRO)Santiago Ventura (4) (ESP)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Louk Sorensen (GER)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Conor Niland (IRL)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Donald Young (USA)Takao Suzuki (JPN)7-6(0) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Illya Marchenko (9) (UKR)John Millman (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Anderson (21) (RSA)Simon Stadler (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Blaz Kavcic (12) (SLO)Somdev Devvarman (27) (IND)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Ivan Dodig (BIH)Joseph Sirianni (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Guez (14) (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (25) (FRA)6-1 4-6 9-7 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Koubek (15) (AUT)Ryan Sweeting (BAH)6-4 6-7(5) 9-7 [H2H]
Q1Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Marsel Khamdamov (24) (UZB)7-5 1-6 11-9 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Malisse (1) (BEL)Martin Fischer (AUT)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Rik De Voest (RSA)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (AUS)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (POL)Noam Okun (ISR)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steve Darcis (3) (BEL)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (32) (SLO)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Ventura (4) (ESP)Daniel Evans (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (CRO)Lars Poerschke (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Kevin Kim (5) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Louk Sorensen (GER)Michael Yani (26) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Dustin Brown (19) (JAM)7-6(1) 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Conor Niland (IRL)Jesse Witten (28) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Donald Young (USA)Bjorn Phau (8) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takao Suzuki (JPN)Ramon Delgado (PAR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Illya Marchenko (9) (UKR)James Ward (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2John Millman (AUS)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Rui Machado (10) (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Thierry Ascione (23) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Stadler (GER)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Anderson (21) (RSA)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Blaz Kavcic (12) (SLO)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Somdev Devvarman (27) (IND)Tobias Kamke (GER)2-6 6-1 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Sirianni (WC) (AUS)Jan Minar (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (BIH)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2David Guez (14) (FRA)Dayne Kelly (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edouard Roger-Vasselin (25) (FRA)Prakash Amritraj (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Koubek (15) (AUT)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Sweeting (BAH)Robert Kendrick (17) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Laurent Recouderc (16) (FRA)2-6 6-4 11-9 [H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (24) (UZB)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Malisse (1) (BEL)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (AUT)Julian Reister (GER)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (RSA)Dusan Lojda (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Sijsling (NED)Flavio Cipolla (22) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Colin Ebelthite (A) (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (AUS)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (POL)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (ISR)Paul Capdeville (20) (CHI)6-4 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steve Darcis (3) (BEL)James Lemke (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (32) (SLO)Lester Cook (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Ventura (4) (ESP)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Evans (GBR)Sean Berman (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lars Poerschke (GER)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (CRO)Albert Ramos (29) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (5) (USA)Kaden Hensel (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Todd Widom (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (GER)Benjamin Balleret (MON)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (26) (USA)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-3 2-6 13-11 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Harel Levy (6) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (19) (JAM)Ivo Klec (GER)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (GER)Karol Beck (7) (SVK)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Conor Niland (IRL)Henri Kontinen (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (28) (USA)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (8) (GER)Federico Delbonis (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Donald Young (USA)Marc Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (PAR)Samuel Groth (AUS)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (JPN)Danai Udomchoke (30) (THA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (9) (UKR)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-7(9) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Ward (GBR)Matt Reid (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3John Millman (AUS)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Oswald (AUT)Brendan Evans (31) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (10) (POR)Brydan Klein (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Greg Jones (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thierry Ascione (23) (FRA)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (GER)Alexandr Dolgopolov (11) (UKR)6-2 3-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Roko Karanusic (CRO)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kevin Anderson (21) (RSA)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Blaz Kavcic (12) (SLO)Go Soeda (JPN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Goran Tosic (YUG)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Kamke (GER)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Somdev Devvarman (27) (IND)James Duckworth (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Sirianni (WC) (AUS)Josselin Ouanna (13) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (CZE)Yuki Bhambri (IND)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Benjamin Mitchell (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Dodig (BIH)Sebastien De Chaunac (18) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Guez (14) (FRA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (WC) (AUS)Karim Maamoun (EGY)6-7(0) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Prakash Amritraj (USA)Andre Begemann (GER)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edouard Roger-Vasselin (25) (FRA)Vincent Millot (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Koubek (15) (AUT)Ryler Deheart (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ryan Sweeting (BAH)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Kendrick (17) (USA)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Recouderc (16) (FRA)Reda El Amrani (MAR)6-4 0-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (24) (UZB)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australian Open draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Australian Open?