ATP Australian Open Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Australian Open Discussion!


Share This...


Australian Open Event Details:

2008-01-14Hard
OutdoorMelbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australian Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNovak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFNovak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Roger Federer (1) (SUI)7-5 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)James Blake (12) (USA)7-5 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (3) (YUG)David Ferrer (5) (ESP)6-0 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Mikhail Youzhny (14) (RUS)7-5 6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Jarkko Nieminen (24) (FIN)7-5 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Tomas Berdych (13) (CZE)6-4 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Blake (12) (USA)Marin Cilic (CRO)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Lleyton Hewitt (19) (AUS)7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (5) (ESP)Juan Carlos Ferrero (22) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Richard Gasquet (8) (FRA)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (14) (RUS)Nikolay Davydenko (4) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (24) (FIN)Philipp Kohlschreiber (29) (GER)3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Paul-Henri Mathieu (23) (FRA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-1 10-8 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (13) (CZE)Juan Monaco (21) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Blake (12) (USA)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)4-6 2-6 6-0 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (CRO)Fernando Gonzalez (7) (CHI)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Sam Querrey (USA)6-3 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (19) (AUS)Marcos Baghdatis (15) (CYP)4-6 7-5 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (22) (ESP)David Nalbandian (10) (ARG)6-1 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (5) (ESP)Vince Spadea (USA)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (8) (FRA)Igor Andreev (31) (RUS)6-3 6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (14) (RUS)Ivo Karlovic (20) (CRO)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (4) (RUS)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (29) (GER)Andy Roddick (6) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(9) 6-7(3) 8-6 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (24) (FIN)Mardy Fish (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (23) (FRA)Stefan Koubek (AUT)4-6 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 8-6 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Gilles Simon (28) (FRA)7-5 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-1 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Fernando Verdasco (25) (ESP)7-5 7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Juan Monaco (21) (ARG)Amer Delic (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(6) 5-7 6-7(8) 8-6 [H2H]
R64Tomas Berdych (13) (CZE)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-2 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64James Blake (12) (USA)Michael Russell (USA)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Robin Haase (Q) (NED)4-6 6-4 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marin Cilic (CRO)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Fernando Gonzalez (7) (CHI)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Simone Bolelli (ITA)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Sam Querrey (USA)Dmitry Tursunov (32) (RUS)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (19) (AUS)Denis Istomin (WC) (UZB)7-6(5) 6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marcos Baghdatis (15) (CYP)Marat Safin (RUS)6-4 6-4 2-6 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64David Nalbandian (10) (ARG)Peter Luczak (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (22) (ESP)Alun Jones (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (USA)Denis Gremelmayr (Q) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 2-6 9-7 [H2H]
R64David Ferrer (5) (ESP)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)6-3 6-4 Retired[H2H]
R64Richard Gasquet (8) (FRA)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Igor Andreev (31) (RUS)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)7-5 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-4 5-7 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Sam Warburg (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (14) (RUS)Andreas Seppi (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Ivo Karlovic (20) (CRO)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marc Gicquel (FRA)Stanislas Wawrinka (26) (SUI)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Nikolay Davydenko (4) (RUS)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-4 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (6) (USA)Michael Berrer (GER)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Philipp Kohlschreiber (29) (GER)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-4 6-2 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Jarkko Nieminen (24) (FIN)Jesse Levine (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R64Mardy Fish (USA)Tommy Robredo (11) (ESP)6-1 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Stefan Koubek (AUT)Agustin Calleri (ARG)6-3 7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Paul-Henri Mathieu (23) (FRA)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gilles Simon (28) (FRA)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-2 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Florent Serra (FRA)6-0 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-0 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (FRA)John Isner (USA)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Joseph Sirianni (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-2 6-7(6) 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Fernando Verdasco (25) (ESP)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-4 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Juan Monaco (21) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)7-6(5) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Amer Delic (Q) (USA)Robert Kendrick (USA)6-4 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Ivo Minar (CZE)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tomas Berdych (13) (CZE)Werner Eschauer (AUT)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128James Blake (12) (USA)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Michael Russell (USA)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Filippo Volandri (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R128Robin Haase (Q) (NED)Ivan Ljubicic (17) (CRO)6-7(2) 6-3 6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
R128Marin Cilic (CRO)Nicolas Almagro (27) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)Chris Guccione (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fernando Gonzalez (7) (CHI)Konstantinos Economidis (Q) (GRE)6-4 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-0 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Simone Bolelli (ITA)Rajeev Ram (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sam Querrey (USA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Dmitry Tursunov (32) (RUS)Xavier Malisse (PR) (BEL)6-7(1) 5-7 6-2 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (19) (AUS)Steve Darcis (BEL)6-0 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Denis Istomin (WC) (UZB)Lukas Lacko (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Marat Safin (RUS)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)6-0 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Marcos Baghdatis (15) (CYP)Thomas Johansson (SWE)7-6(0) 6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128David Nalbandian (10) (ARG)Robert Smeets (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Peter Luczak (AUS)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alun Jones (WC) (AUS)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-4 6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (22) (ESP)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Vince Spadea (USA)Radek Stepanek (30) (CZE)2-6 2-6 7-5 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Denis Gremelmayr (Q) (GER)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-1 0-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-3 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128David Ferrer (5) (ESP)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-2 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Richard Gasquet (8) (FRA)Nick Lindahl (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Wayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-0 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Igor Andreev (31) (RUS)Andrei Pavel (ROU)5-7 6-2 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Juan Ignacio Chela (18) (ARG)6-4 6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Alejandro Falla (COL)Kevin Anderson (Q) (RSA)5-7 7-5 6-7(8) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Sam Warburg (Q) (USA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Andy Murray (9) (GBR)7-5 6-4 0-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Mikhail Youzhny (14) (RUS)Mathieu Montcourt (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Andreas Seppi (ITA)Harel Levy (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Dudi Sela (ISR)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ivo Karlovic (20) (CRO)Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Stanislas Wawrinka (26) (SUI)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Marc Gicquel (FRA)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Jose Acasuso (ARG)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Nikolay Davydenko (4) (RUS)Michael Llodra (FRA)7-5 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (6) (USA)Lukas Dlouhy (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Michael Berrer (GER)Donald Young (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Marcel Granollers (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Philipp Kohlschreiber (29) (GER)Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jarkko Nieminen (24) (FIN)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-3 6-1 5-7 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jesse Levine (WC) (USA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-1 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mardy Fish (USA)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-2 6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tommy Robredo (11) (ESP)Mischa Zverev (GER)4-6 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Stefan Koubek (AUT)Carlos Moya (16) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Agustin Calleri (ARG)Luis Horna (PER)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Paul Capdeville (CHI)Brydan Klein (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Paul-Henri Mathieu (23) (FRA)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-1 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gilles Simon (28) (FRA)Bobby Reynolds (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Rainer Schuettler (GER)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-4 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Florent Serra (FRA)Florian Mayer (GER)6-3 7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Viktor Troicki (Q) (YUG)7-6(3) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (8) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Arnaud Clement (7) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFJonathan Erlich (8) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Mahesh Bhupathi (6) (IND)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
6-4 6-4
SFArnaud Clement (7) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
6-3 7-6(9)
QFMahesh Bhupathi (6) (IND)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-3 5-7 7-6(5)
QFJonathan Erlich (8) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFJeff Coetzee (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Martin Damm (4) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-5 5-7 6-4
QFArnaud Clement (7) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Julien Benneteau (14) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (6) (IND)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (11) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Jonathan Erlich (8) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Frantisek Cermak (9) (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Martin Damm (4) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Arnaud Clement (7) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Eric Butorac (10) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Christopher Kas (15) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-4 6-4
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
6-3 6-4
R32Julien Benneteau (14) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
6-1 6-1
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (11) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (6) (IND)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
6-1 6-4
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
R32Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Leos Friedl (16) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
R32Frantisek Cermak (9) (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R32Jonathan Erlich (8) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
David Martin (USA)
7-6(4) 6-0
R32Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Paul Hanley (5) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
R32Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R32Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Florian Mayer (GER)
WO
R32Martin Damm (4) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R32Arnaud Clement (7) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R32Eric Butorac (10) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
WO
R32Christopher Kas (15) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R32Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R64Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R64Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
5-7 6-2 6-3
R64Rik De Voest (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-4
R64Julien Benneteau (14) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
2-6 6-1 6-2
R64Mariusz Fyrstenberg (11) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
5-7 6-4 6-3
R64Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R64Yves Allegro (SUI)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (6) (IND)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
7-6(10) 6-4
R64Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R64Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R64Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R64Leos Friedl (16) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
R64Frantisek Cermak (9) (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R64Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R64Scott Lipsky (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R64Jonathan Erlich (8) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R64Paul Hanley (5) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Luis Horna (PER)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
R64Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
James Auckland (GBR)
Sam Querrey (USA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R64Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
R64Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
Max Mirnyi (12) (BLR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
7-6(7) 1-6 6-3
R64Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Marcelo Melo (13) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
7-6(11) 6-7(4) 6-4
R64Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R64Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R64Martin Damm (4) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R64Arnaud Clement (7) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R64Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
R64Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
John Isner (USA)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-3
R64Eric Butorac (10) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-3 6-1
R64Christopher Kas (15) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
R64Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
5-7 6-3 6-3
R64Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
7-6(3) 6-3
R64Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Alun Jones (WC) (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
6-4 6-1
Mixed Doubles
FNenad Zimonjic (5) (YUG)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Sania Mirza (IND)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFNenad Zimonjic (5) (YUG)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Zi Yan (CHN)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
SFMahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Andy Ram (8) (ISR)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFNenad Zimonjic (5) (YUG)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Paul Hanley (1) (AUS)
Cara Black (ZIM)
4-6 7-6(7) [10-8]
QFMark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Jonathan Erlich (6) (ISR)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
6-4 6-4
QFAndy Ram (8) (ISR)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
6-1 6-2
QFMahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
WO
R16Paul Hanley (1) (AUS)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Nenad Zimonjic (5) (YUG)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
6-2 6-4
R16Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Jonathan Erlich (6) (ISR)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
WO
R16Andy Ram (8) (ISR)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
1-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
Frantisek Cermak (A) (CZE)
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Simon Aspelin (2) (SWE)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R32Paul Hanley (1) (AUS)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R32Greg Jones (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
R32Jamie Murray (GBR)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
7-5 7-6(3)
R32Nenad Zimonjic (5) (YUG)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Vania King (USA)
6-1 6-3
R32Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R32Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
6-3 7-6(4)
R32Leander Paes (IND)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
David Skoch (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
R32Jonathan Erlich (6) (ISR)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
R32Andy Ram (8) (ISR)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
6-3 7-5
R32Rogier Wassen (NED)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Stephen Huss (WC) (AUS)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R32Eric Butorac (USA)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Daniel Nestor (4) (CAN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
7-5 7-6(1)
R32Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
Brydan Klein (WC) (AUS)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
6-1 7-6(5)
R32Frantisek Cermak (A) (CZE)
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
Petr Frelich (A) (CZE)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
6-0 6-1
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R32Simon Aspelin (2) (SWE)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Sybille Bammer (AUT)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robin Haase (1) (NED)Simon Stadler (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Dlouhy (29) (CZE)Ti Chen (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roko Karanusic (19) (CRO)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Anderson (RSA)Jan Mertl (CZE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Amer Delic (20) (USA)Kevin Kim (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sam Warburg (USA)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)5-7 7-6(5) 14-12 [H2H]
Q1Denis Gremelmayr (7) (GER)Prakash Amritraj (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Lacko (27) (SVK)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Baker (GBR)Daniel Koellerer (31) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Harel Levy (30) (ISR)Scoville Jenkins (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Wayne Odesnik (11) (USA)K.j. Hippensteel (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Slanar (AUT)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Troicki (13) (YUG)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Granollers (17) (ESP)Igor Kunitsyn (14) (RUS)7-6(5) 4-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q1Rajeev Ram (USA)Danai Udomchoke (28) (THA)6-7(1) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Konstantinos Economidis (22) (GRE)Stephane Bohli (SUI)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Haase (1) (NED)Julian Reister (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Stadler (GER)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ti Chen (TPE)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Dlouhy (29) (CZE)Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Roko Karanusic (19) (CRO)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Mertl (CZE)Dominik Meffert (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Anderson (RSA)Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kim (USA)Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amer Delic (20) (USA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sam Warburg (USA)Rohan Bopanna (IND)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Denis Gremelmayr (7) (GER)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-4 6-7(5) 9-7 [H2H]
Q2Prakash Amritraj (USA)Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)4-6 7-6(1) 9-7 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Lacko (27) (SVK)Ivo Klec (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Baker (GBR)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Koellerer (31) (AUT)Thomas Oger (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scoville Jenkins (USA)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Harel Levy (30) (ISR)Noam Okun (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Odesnik (11) (USA)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2K.j. Hippensteel (USA)Alberto Martin (21) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (AUT)Nathan Healey (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Viktor Troicki (13) (YUG)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Federico Luzzi (23) (ITA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Igor Kunitsyn (14) (RUS)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Granollers (17) (ESP)Stefano Galvani (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rajeev Ram (USA)Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Danai Udomchoke (28) (THA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Bohli (SUI)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Economidis (22) (GRE)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Haase (1) (NED)Go Soeda (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (GER)Scott Oudsema (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (GER)Pavel Snobel (CZE)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Robby Ginepri (18) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ti Chen (TPE)Jeremy Chardy (A) (FRA)3-6 6-1 11-9 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (29) (CZE)Conor Niland (A) (IRL)4-6 6-2 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 3-6 11-9 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roko Karanusic (19) (CRO)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Mertl (CZE)Gilles Muller (4) (LUX)7-6(7) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (GER)Andrew Thomas (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Anderson (RSA)Michael Quintero (COL)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)Wesley Moodie (32) (RSA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (USA)Rameez Junaid (AUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Francesco Aldi (ITA)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Amer Delic (20) (USA)Ryan Sweeting (BAH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rohan Bopanna (IND)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sam Warburg (USA)Zack Fleishman (24) (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Denis Gremelmayr (7) (GER)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (AUT)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Prakash Amritraj (USA)Hugo Armando (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)Jimmy Wang (25) (TPE)4-6 7-6(13) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (GER)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Lacko (27) (SVK)Alexander Waske (GER)4-6 6-6(6) Retired[H2H]
Q3Jamie Baker (GBR)Yuriy Schukin (9) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Peya (AUT)Marko Tkalec (SLO)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Oger (FRA)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Koellerer (31) (AUT)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Golubev (RUS)Ivan Navarro (10) (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scoville Jenkins (USA)Brian Wilson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (ISR)Andis Juska (LAT)5-7 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Harel Levy (30) (ISR)Daniel Brands (GER)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Odesnik (11) (USA)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Phillip King (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3K.j. Hippensteel (USA)Philipp Petzschner (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Martin (21) (ESP)Brendan Evans (USA)7-5 2-6 11-9 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (CZE)Teimuraz Gabashvili (12) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Healey (AUS)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (AUT)Oliver Marach (26) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Troicki (13) (YUG)Gary Lugassy (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lammer (SUI)Miles Armstrong (WC) (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Luzzi (23) (ITA)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Kunitsyn (14) (RUS)Jan Minar (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)David Guez (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Galvani (ITA)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Granollers (17) (ESP)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)Kristian Pless (15) (DEN)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Rajeev Ram (USA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antony Dupuis (FRA)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)6-4 3-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Danai Udomchoke (28) (THA)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Bohli (SUI)Aisam Qureshi (16) (PAK)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Recouderc (FRA)Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Economidis (22) (GRE)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australian Open draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Australian Open?