ATP Australian Open Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Australian Open Discussion!


Share This...


Australian Open Event Details:

2004-01-19Hard
OutdoorMelbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australian Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoger Federer (2) (SUI)Marat Safin (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarat Safin (RUS)Andre Agassi (4) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(6) 5-7 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoger Federer (2) (SUI)Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarat Safin (RUS)Andy Roddick (1) (USA)2-6 6-3 7-5 6-7(0) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (4) (USA)Sebastien Grosjean (9) (FRA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Hicham Arazi (MAR)6-1 7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRoger Federer (2) (SUI)David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)7-5 6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (1) (USA)Sjeng Schalken (16) (NED)6-1 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marat Safin (RUS)James Blake (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (4) (USA)Paradorn Srichaphan (13) (THA)7-6(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastien Grosjean (9) (FRA)Robby Ginepri (32) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hicham Arazi (MAR)Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Guillermo Canas (PR) (ARG)6-4 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Lleyton Hewitt (15) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (1) (USA)Taylor Dent (27) (USA)6-2 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (16) (NED)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)7-6(1) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (RUS)Todd Martin (USA)7-5 1-6 4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32James Blake (USA)Olivier Patience (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (4) (USA)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)6-0 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (13) (THA)Gustavo Kuerten (19) (BRA)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Grosjean (9) (FRA)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (32) (USA)Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (MAR)Albert Costa (26) (ESP)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)Mario Ancic (CRO)6-4 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Pavel (ROU)Jiri Novak (14) (CZE)4-6 3-6 7-5 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Joachim Johansson (SWE)6-1 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Wayne Ferreira (31) (RSA)6-2 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Canas (PR) (ARG)Tim Henman (11) (GBR)6-7(5) 5-7 7-6(3) 7-5 9-7 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (15) (AUS)Rafael Nadal (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (1) (USA)Bohdan Ulihrach (PR) (CZE)6-2 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Taylor Dent (27) (USA)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)3-6 6-4 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sjeng Schalken (16) (NED)David Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marat Safin (RUS)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)7-6(5) 6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Todd Martin (USA)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-6(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R64Olivier Patience (Q) (FRA)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)7-6(2) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64James Blake (USA)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-3 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (4) (USA)Tomas Berdych (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Karol Beck (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gustavo Kuerten (19) (BRA)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Paradorn Srichaphan (13) (THA)Jerome Golmard (Q) (FRA)6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Sebastien Grosjean (9) (FRA)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-1 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R64Robby Ginepri (32) (USA)Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Robin Soderling (SWE)6-3 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Hicham Arazi (MAR)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 Retired[H2H]
R64Albert Costa (26) (ESP)Wayne Arthurs (WC) (AUS)6-7(5) 7-5 4-6 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
R64Mario Ancic (CRO)Alex Corretja (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jiri Novak (14) (CZE)Jan Vacek (LL) (CZE)6-2 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andrei Pavel (ROU)Glenn Weiner (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Joachim Johansson (SWE)Alberto Martin (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R64David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Florian Mayer (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (31) (RSA)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Guillermo Canas (PR) (ARG)Agustin Calleri (22) (ARG)6-1 4-6 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (11) (GBR)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (15) (AUS)Karol Kucera (SVK)1-6 6-1 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Rafael Nadal (ESP)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 6-4 4-6 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Jeff Morrison (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (1) (USA)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)6-2 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Bohdan Ulihrach (PR) (CZE)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-4 6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Taylor Dent (27) (USA)Fernando Verdasco (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Galo Blanco (ESP)Younes El Aynaoui (18) (MAR)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Tomas Behrend (GER)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128David Ferrer (ESP)Gilles Muller (Q) (LUX)7-6(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sjeng Schalken (16) (NED)Kenneth Carlsen (Q) (DEN)7-5 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Nicolas Massu (12) (CHI)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Marat Safin (RUS)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (USA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)4-6 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Mardy Fish (21) (USA)7-6(0) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Arnaud Clement (30) (FRA)6-7(6) 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Olivier Patience (Q) (FRA)Igor Andreev (RUS)4-6 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-1 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128James Blake (USA)Ivan Miranda (LL) (PER)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (4) (USA)Todd Larkham (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tomas Berdych (Q) (CZE)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-4 6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R128Karol Beck (SVK)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-4 6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Vince Spadea (29) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Gustavo Kuerten (19) (BRA)John Van Lottum (NED)5-7 6-0 6-1 2-6 8-6 [H2H]
R128Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jerome Golmard (Q) (FRA)Albert Portas (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Paradorn Srichaphan (13) (THA)Jose Acasuso (ARG)7-5 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Grosjean (9) (FRA)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-1 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-2 6-3 Retired[H2H]
R128Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Flavio Saretta (BRA)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Tommy Robredo (20) (ESP)6-3 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Robby Ginepri (32) (USA)Luis Horna (PER)7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)Alun Jones (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)6-3 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Robin Soderling (SWE)Rainer Schuettler (6) (GER)4-6 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Guillermo Coria (5) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Hicham Arazi (MAR)Olivier Mutis (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Wayne Arthurs (WC) (AUS)Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Albert Costa (26) (ESP)Greg Rusedski (PR) (GBR)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alex Corretja (ESP)Martin Verkerk (17) (NED)6-4 1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mario Ancic (CRO)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-7(4) 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Peter Luczak (WC) (AUS)7-5 4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)Thomas Johansson (PR) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Jiri Novak (14) (CZE)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jan Vacek (LL) (CZE)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Glenn Weiner (Q) (USA)Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrei Pavel (ROU)Max Mirnyi (24) (BLR)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Alberto Martin (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (28) (ESP)3-6 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Joachim Johansson (SWE)Alexander Popp (GER)6-4 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Filippo Volandri (ITA)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-0 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Ricardo Mello (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Florian Mayer (Q) (GER)Richard Gasquet (FRA)7-5 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Wesley Moodie (RSA)6-7(1) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (31) (RSA)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Agustin Calleri (22) (ARG)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Canas (PR) (ARG)Sebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Radek Stepanek (CZE)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-7(3) 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (11) (GBR)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (15) (AUS)Cecil Mamiit (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Karol Kucera (SVK)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Rafael Nadal (ESP)Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Thierry Ascione (FRA)Felix Mantilla (23) (ESP)7-5 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Jonas Bjorkman (25) (SWE)6-2 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)Vadim Kutsenko (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jeff Morrison (Q) (USA)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Llodra (5) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
6-1 6-2
SFMichael Llodra (5) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Gaston Etlis (9) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-2 7-5
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFJonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Wayne Black (8) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-0 6-2
QFGaston Etlis (9) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-3
QFMichael Llodra (5) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-3 6-4
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Robbie Koenig (15) (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
R16Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
4-6 7-5 6-4
R16Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Frantisek Cermak (13) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Wayne Black (8) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Gaston Etlis (9) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
7-5 6-2
R16Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Michael Llodra (5) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Hicham Arazi (MAR)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-7(7) 7-6(3) 6-0
R32Robbie Koenig (15) (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
WO
R32Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
R32Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R32Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-3 2-1 Retired
R32Frantisek Cermak (13) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R32Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R32Wayne Black (8) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R32Karsten Braasch (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Wayne Arthurs (6) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
R32Gaston Etlis (9) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
R32Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Jonathan Erlich (14) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R32Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
7-5 6-4
R32Michael Llodra (5) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R32Hicham Arazi (MAR)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Simon Aspelin (16) (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
R64Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
6-4 7-6(4)
R64Martin Garcia (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R64Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Luis Horna (PER)
6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
R64Robbie Koenig (15) (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Jim Thomas (USA)
7-5 6-3
R64Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Jared Palmer (12) (USA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R64Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Roger Federer (SUI)
6-4 6-4
R64Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Vince Spadea (USA)
6-2 1-6 6-2
R64Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R64Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
6-4 6-2
R64Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Karol Kucera (SVK)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R64Mario Ancic (CRO)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
7-6(1) 6-3
R64Frantisek Cermak (13) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
5-7 6-4 7-6(4)
R64Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Lucas Arnold Ker (11) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R64Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Joshua Eagle (WC) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R64Alberto Martin (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Galo Blanco (ESP)
Albert Costa (ESP)
3-6 3-0 Retired
R64Wayne Black (8) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R64Wayne Arthurs (6) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
6-3 7-6(4)
R64Karsten Braasch (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Luke Bourgeois (WC) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
6-4 7-6(6)
R64Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (WC) (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
7-6(4) Retired
R64Gaston Etlis (9) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
6-2 6-4
R64Jonathan Erlich (14) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (WC) (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R64Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Felix Mantilla (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R64Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-7(6) 6-1 6-4
R64Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
David Ferrer (ESP)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
7-6(5) 7-5
R64Michael Llodra (5) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
6-2 7-6(5)
R64Igor Andreev (RUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R64Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Tomas Cibulec (10) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
R64Simon Aspelin (16) (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
6-2 1-6 7-6(3)
R64Hicham Arazi (MAR)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
6-2 6-2
R64Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-3
Mixed Doubles
FNenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFLeander Paes (4) (IND)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
6-4 6-4
SFNenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Rita Grande (ITA)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Mark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-5]
QFLeander Paes (4) (IND)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Paul Hanley (WC) (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFMartin Rodriguez (ARG)
Rita Grande (ITA)
Sargis Sargsian (WC) (ARM)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
WO
QFNenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Kevin Ullyett (5) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Mark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
WO
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Wayne Black (6) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
R16Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
WO
R16Paul Hanley (WC) (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Jonas Bjorkman (7) (SWE)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
3-6 7-5 [10-1]
R16Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Rita Grande (ITA)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Sargis Sargsian (WC) (ARM)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Corina Morariu (USA)
WO
R16Kevin Ullyett (5) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Jeff Coetzee (PR) (RSA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
R32Mark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Thomas Shimada (WC) (JPN)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
6-4 6-7(0) [10-2]
R32Leos Friedl (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R32Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Jordan Kerr (WC) (AUS)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
7-5 7-6(5)
R32Wayne Black (6) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
7-6(4) 6-3
R32Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R32Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R32Paul Hanley (WC) (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
6-3 6-1
R32Jonas Bjorkman (7) (SWE)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Andrew Kratzmann (WC) (AUS)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R32Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Daniel Nestor (8) (CAN)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R32Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Rita Grande (ITA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
Magui Serna (ESP)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R32Sargis Sargsian (WC) (ARM)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
5-7 6-4 [10-3]
R32Martin Damm (CZE)
Corina Morariu (USA)
Todd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
R32Kevin Ullyett (5) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
6-3 6-4
R32Cyril Suk (CZE)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
Rick Leach (WC) (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
7-6(2) 7-6(6)
R32Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
6-2 7-5
R32Jeff Coetzee (PR) (RSA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roko Karanusic (CRO)Alessio Di Mauro (30) (ITA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Florian Mayer (GER)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kenneth Carlsen (3) (DEN)Alexander Peya (25) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Verdasco (4) (ESP)Werner Eschauer (19) (AUT)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Cecil Mamiit (USA)Jiri Vanek (27) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Bogomolov Jr. (6) (USA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Berdych (A) (CZE)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michal Tabara (CZE)Fred Hemmes (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Golmard (PR) (FRA)Jan Vacek (9) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Patience (FRA)Ivan Miranda (10) (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Morrison (29) (USA)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Mello (12) (BRA)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Salzenstein (13) (USA)Julien Benneteau (18) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gilles Muller (LUX)Michel Kratochvil (14) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Glenn Weiner (USA)Kevin Kim (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roko Karanusic (CRO)Marcos Daniel (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessio Di Mauro (30) (ITA)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Mayer (GER)Harel Levy (2) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)Marc Lopez (20) (ESP)4-6 6-2 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Kenneth Carlsen (3) (DEN)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Peya (25) (AUT)Louis Vosloo (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Verdasco (4) (ESP)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Werner Eschauer (19) (AUT)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cecil Mamiit (USA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (5) (ARG)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jiri Vanek (27) (CZE)Noam Okun (ISR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (6) (USA)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Seppi (ITA)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Berdych (A) (CZE)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Tomas Cakl (CZE)Diego Veronelli (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Tabara (CZE)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fred Hemmes (NED)Daniel Elsner (22) (GER)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jan Vacek (9) (CZE)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Golmard (PR) (FRA)George Bastl (SUI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ivan Miranda (10) (PER)Stephane Robert (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Patience (FRA)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amir Hadad (ISR)Stefano Pescosolido (11) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Morrison (29) (USA)Andrew Derer (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Mello (12) (BRA)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petr Kralert (CZE)Ivo Heuberger (17) (SUI)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (13) (USA)Hugo Armando (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (18) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michel Kratochvil (14) (SUI)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Gilles Muller (LUX)Danai Udomchoke (31) (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Frank Dancevic (CAN)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kim (USA)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Glenn Weiner (USA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-7(11) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roko Karanusic (CRO)Paul Goldstein (1) (USA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Daniel (BRA)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (RSA)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Di Mauro (30) (ITA)Ramon Delgado (PAR)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Harel Levy (2) (ISR)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Florian Mayer (GER)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)Alex Kim (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Lopez (20) (ESP)Simon Greul (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kenneth Carlsen (3) (DEN)Oliver Marach (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (JPN)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Louis Vosloo (RSA)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Peya (25) (AUT)Joseph Sirianni (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-6(12) [H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (4) (ESP)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Marcello Craca (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Werner Eschauer (19) (AUT)Florent Serra (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vassallo Arguello (5) (ARG)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cecil Mamiit (USA)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (ISR)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)7-6(1) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Vanek (27) (CZE)Markus Hipfl (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (6) (USA)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Seppi (ITA)Jan Hernych (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Razvan Sabau (26) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Berdych (A) (CZE)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-2 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Veronelli (ARG)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Cakl (CZE)Bjorn Phau (28) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Giovanni Lapentti (8) (ECU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Tabara (CZE)Christian Kordasz (PR) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fred Hemmes (NED)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)4-6 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Elsner (22) (GER)Robert Smeets (WC) (AUS)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Vacek (9) (CZE)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Dellatorre (ARG)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (SUI)Potito Starace (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Golmard (PR) (FRA)Julian Knowle (32) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Miranda (10) (PER)Mariano Delfino (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Robert (FRA)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-2 1-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (FRA)Maximilian Abel (GER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Franco Ferreiro (BRA)Giorgio Galimberti (24) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Pescosolido (11) (ITA)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (ISR)Peter Wessels (NED)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrew Derer (WC) (AUS)Markus Hantschk (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Morrison (29) (USA)Andre Sa (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Mello (12) (BRA)Domenic Marafiote (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Petr Kralert (CZE)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (17) (SUI)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (13) (USA)Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Armando (USA)Luke Bourgeois (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Jaymon Crabb (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (18) (FRA)Boris Pashanski (YUG)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Michel Kratochvil (14) (SUI)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)6-2 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Muller (LUX)Simon Larose (CAN)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danai Udomchoke (31) (THA)Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Eric Taino (15) (USA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Ryan Henry (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (CAN)Alex Calatrava (21) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Gilles Elseneer (16) (BEL)7-6(10) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (USA)Arvind Parmar (GBR)5-7 6-1 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Glenn Weiner (USA)Tomas Zib (23) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australian Open draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Australian Open?