ATP Australia F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Australia F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F9 Futures Event Details:

2011-10-10Hard
OutdoorKalgoorlie, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrydan Klein (4) (AUS)Benjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFBrydan Klein (4) (AUS)Matt Reid (2) (AUS)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)Matthew Barton (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFHiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFBrydan Klein (4) (AUS)Andrew Whittington (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatt Reid (2) (AUS)Zach Itzstein (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)Nicolas Meister (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matthew Barton (AUS)Michael Look (5) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Rhys Michael Johnson (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (GBR)Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Whittington (AUS)Isaac Frost (6) (AUS)6-1 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (4) (AUS)Calum Puttergill (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zach Itzstein (Q) (AUS)Yasutaka Uchiyama (7) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (2) (AUS)Michael Leong (Q) (SOL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)Matt Roso (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (USA)Daniel Ferretti (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (AUS)Simon Ede (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Look (5) (AUS)Jose Statham (NZL)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Toby Martin (GBR)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rhys Michael Johnson (WC) (AUS)Li Tu (Q) (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (GBR)Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)Peng Gao (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Isaac Frost (6) (AUS)Gavin Van Peperzeel (WC) (AUS)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (AUS)Wan Gao (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Calum Puttergill (Q) (AUS)Yilun Wang (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (4) (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (7) (JPN)Christopher O'connell (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zach Itzstein (Q) (AUS)Kotaro Isobe (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Leong (Q) (SOL)Leon Frost (AUS)3-6 1-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Matt Reid (2) (AUS)Robert Howe (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Look (AUS)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
2-6 7-6(6) [10-5]
SFBrydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFMichael Look (AUS)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Jack Schipanski (WC) (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
7-5 7-5
QFBrydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
6-3 7-5
QFHiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
G.d. Jones (NZL)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFJack Schipanski (WC) (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
Leon Frost (4) (AUS)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
WO
QFMichael Look (AUS)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Peng Gao (2) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Simon Ede (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Richard Gabb (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Zach Itzstein (WC) (AUS)
Rhys Michael Johnson (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16G.d. Jones (NZL)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Jack Schipanski (WC) (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
Kotaro Isobe (JPN)
Jun Takanashi (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Leon Frost (4) (AUS)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Roy Hobbs (CAN)
Yilun Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Michael Look (AUS)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Calum Puttergill (WC) (AUS)
Justin Seller (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Peng Gao (2) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robert Howe (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (1) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kotaro Isobe (2) (JPN)David Single (AUS)6-7(1) 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matt Roso (AUS)Naoki Takeda (3) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Calum Puttergill (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (4) (AUS)1-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Zach Itzstein (AUS)Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Ferretti (AUS)Jun Takanashi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Li Tu (AUS)Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michael Leong (SOL)Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (1) (AUS)Callum Henderson (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Howe (AUS)Jack Schipanski (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kotaro Isobe (2) (JPN)Kyle Mackin (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Single (AUS)Bernard W. B. Richter (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Naoki Takeda (3) (JPN)Jack Ioannou (AUS)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matt Roso (AUS)Vuk Velickovic (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Puodziunas (4) (AUS)Daniel Alameh (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Calum Puttergill (AUS)Logan Mackenzie (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zach Itzstein (AUS)Aaron Leeder-Chard (5) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roy Hobbs (CAN)Kieran Bertsch (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Ferretti (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jun Takanashi (JPN)Alex J Trillini (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Manuel Lauter (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Li Tu (AUS)Justin Seller (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Leong (SOL)Robert Trower (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Daniel Sutton (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Callum Henderson (AUS)Bye
Q3Jack Schipanski (AUS)Bye
Q3Robert Howe (AUS)Bye
Q3Kotaro Isobe (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kyle Mackin (AUS)Bye
Q3Bernard W. B. Richter (RSA)Bye
Q3David Single (AUS)Bye
Q3Naoki Takeda (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Jack Ioannou (AUS)Bye
Q3Vuk Velickovic (AUS)Bye
Q3Matt Roso (AUS)Bye
Q3Scott Puodziunas (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Daniel Alameh (AUS)Bye
Q3Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Kayne Ryan (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Calum Puttergill (AUS)Bye
Q3Aaron Leeder-Chard (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Zach Itzstein (AUS)Bye
Q3Roy Hobbs (CAN)Elliot Keyser (AUS)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kieran Bertsch (CAN)Bye
Q3David Barclay (AUS)Bye
Q3Daniel Ferretti (AUS)Bye
Q3Jun Takanashi (JPN)James Stuttard (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex J Trillini (AUS)Bye
Q3Manuel Lauter (AUT)Bye
Q3Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Bye
Q3Justin Seller (AUS)Alessio Scivetti (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Li Tu (AUS)Bye
Q3Michael Leong (SOL)Bye
Q3Robert Trower (AUS)Bye
Q3Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sutton (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Australia F9 Futures?