ATP Australia F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Australia F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F9 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-11Hard
OutdoorHappy Valley, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFNick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Matt Reid (6) (AUS)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
SFBrydan Klein (2) (AUS)Erik Chvojka (7) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFNick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Adam Feeney (8) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatt Reid (6) (AUS)Isaac Frost (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFErik Chvojka (7) (CAN)Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFBrydan Klein (2) (AUS)Michael Look (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Chris Letcher (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Feeney (8) (AUS)Brendan Mckenzie (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Isaac Frost (Q) (AUS)Jose Statham (4) (NZL)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (6) (AUS)Burnham Arlidge (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Erik Chvojka (7) (CAN)Mikal Statham (Q) (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (3) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Look (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (5) (AUS)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)Dane Propoggia (AUS)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Andrew Thomas (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Letcher (AUS)Jonathon Cooper (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brendan Mckenzie (Q) (AUS)Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (8) (AUS)Jack Schipanski (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (4) (NZL)Scott Robertson (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Isaac Frost (Q) (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Burnham Arlidge (Q) (GBR)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (6) (AUS)Andrew Gregory (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (7) (CAN)Aaron Leeder-Chard (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikal Statham (Q) (NZL)Brendan Moore (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)Ryan Agar (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (3) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (5) (AUS)Nima Roshan (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Michael Look (AUS)Jared Easton (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (AUS)Joel Lindner (AUS)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FColin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
7-5 6-2
SFColin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-4 1-6 [12-10]
SFChris Letcher (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (4) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFErik Chvojka (CAN)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFColin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
4-6 6-0 [11-9]
QFDayne Kelly (4) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
QFChris Letcher (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Nima Roshan (2) (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
4-6 7-6(5) [18-16]
R16Brydan Klein (1) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Bye
R16Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Michael Look (AUS)
Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-1 [10-8]
R16Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Bye
R16Andrew Gregory (AUS)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
Scott Robertson (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Dayne Kelly (4) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Bye
R16Chris Letcher (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Nima Roshan (2) (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Burnham Arlidge (1) (GBR)Marko Baralic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mikal Statham (2) (NZL)Todd Ley (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Barton (3) (AUS)Pan Kokkinakis (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Isaac Frost (4) (AUS)Marious Zelba (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yuri Bezeruk (5) (AUS)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scott Robertson (6) (AUS)Alan Poric (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Agar (AUS)Alex Pattison (AUS)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)Zach Itzstein (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (1) (GBR)Bradley Mousley (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Baralic (YUG)Naoki Takeda (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Mikal Statham (2) (NZL)Adon Kronk (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Todd Ley (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (3) (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pan Kokkinakis (AUS)Kyle Mackin (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Isaac Frost (4) (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marious Zelba (AUS)Bharatram Balajee (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (5) (AUS)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Robertson (6) (AUS)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alan Poric (AUS)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Pattison (AUS)Chris Haskett (7) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (AUS)Josh Barrenechea (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)Simon Ede (8) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zach Itzstein (AUS)Mischa Moscovitch (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Bradley Mousley (AUS)Bye
Q3Naoki Takeda (JPN)Dale Sutherland (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Baralic (YUG)Jonathan Lim (BRU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (2) (NZL)Bye
Q3Adon Kronk (AUS)Bye
Q3Todd Ley (AUS)Dylan M. Mccloskey (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Mark Butcher (AUS)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Paul Kramberger (AUS)Matt Roso (AUS)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Kyle Mackin (AUS)Kirill Kucherov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pan Kokkinakis (AUS)William Myler (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Frost (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Alex Bolt (AUS)Patrick Ganet (AUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marious Zelba (AUS)Rhys Michael Johnson (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bharatram Balajee (IND)Nicholas Pantoja (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Joshua Boots (AUS)Josh Winterton (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Alessio Scivetti (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ethan Tulliani (AUS)Kaiser Concha (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Robertson (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alan Poric (AUS)Ryan Thomas (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Simon Bates (AUS)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chris Haskett (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Alex Pattison (AUS)Miljan Ruzic (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (AUS)David To (AUS)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Josh Barrenechea (AUS)Kevin Angus (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simon Ede (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zach Itzstein (AUS)Matt Olsen (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Moscovitch (CAN)Vinay Mahajan (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Australia F9 Futures?