ATP Australia F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Australia F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F9 Futures Event Details:

2005-11-07Hard
OutdoorAberfoyle Park, South Australia, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Kimmich (5) (AUS)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarc Kimmich (5) (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFFrederik Nielsen (DEN)Rameez Junaid (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFLuke Bourgeois (8) (AUS)Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarc Kimmich (5) (AUS)Horia Tecau (ROU)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFRameez Junaid (AUS)Scott Doerner (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrederik Nielsen (DEN)Nick Lindahl (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)Jan Masik (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luke Bourgeois (8) (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Horia Tecau (ROU)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Kimmich (5) (AUS)Timo Nieminen (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Scott Doerner (WC) (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (WC) (AUS)Rohan Bopanna (7) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Tommaso Sanna (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)Peter Luczak (1) (AUS)6-7(3) 7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Masik (CZE)Callum Beale (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Louk Sorensen (GER)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (8) (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (AUS)Enrico Wellenfeld (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Horia Tecau (ROU)Craig Bankes (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (Q) (FIN)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marc Kimmich (5) (AUS)Kevin Sorensen (GER)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Alun Jones (6) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scott Doerner (WC) (AUS)Joshua Crowe (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)Marcio Torres (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (AUS)Lesley Joseph (4) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (7) (IND)Robert Haybittel (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (WC) (AUS)Joel Kerley (AUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (Q) (ITA)Dane Fernandez (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarsten Ball (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
6-7(9) 6-4 [15-13]
SFCarsten Ball (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-2 6-0
SFAdam Feeney (4) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFAlun Jones (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFCarsten Ball (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Peter Luczak (3) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
WO
QFAdam Feeney (4) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
QFSadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Scott Doerner (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Alun Jones (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Patrick Jozwik (AUS)
6-4 4-0 Retired
R16Peter Luczak (3) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-3 0-6 [10-3]
R16Carsten Ball (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Robert Smeets (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
Callum Beale (Q) (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
R16Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Vincent Baudat (FRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
4-6 7-6(0) [14-12]
R16Scott Doerner (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
David Galic (Q) (AUS)
Chris Stewart (AUS)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tommaso Sanna (1) (ITA)Evan O'neil (10) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Wellenfeld (2) (ITA)David Galic (AUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yuri Bezeruk (3) (AUS)Todd Ley (16) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carsten Ball (AUS)Brydan Klein (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)Matthew Ebden (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marinko Matosevic (7) (AUS)Marcus Walker (15) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Callum Beale (AUS)Marcio Torres (8) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Craig Bankes (AUS)Dane Fernandez (6) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Sanna (1) (ITA)Patrick Ganet (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evan O'neil (10) (AUS)Tim Mittiga (AUS)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Wellenfeld (2) (ITA)Sam Withell (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2David Galic (AUS)Andrew Roberts (14) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (3) (AUS)Mark Shanahan (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Todd Ley (16) (AUS)Lambos Hambi (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brydan Klein (AUS)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)6-3 5-7 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Carsten Ball (AUS)Vincent Baudat (9) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)Patrick Szacinski (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (AUS)Chris Stewart (WC) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (7) (AUS)Benjamin Degilio (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Walker (15) (AUS)Chris Mccoy (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcio Torres (8) (BRA)Chris Haskett (AUS)6-7(10) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Callum Beale (AUS)Samuel Groth (11) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Dane Fernandez (6) (AUS)Bryce Durham (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Craig Bankes (AUS)James Wong (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Sanna (1) (ITA)Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Ganet (AUS)Samuel Tozer (AUS)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Mittiga (AUS)Ronny Palat (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evan O'neil (10) (AUS)Nick Hughes (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Wellenfeld (2) (ITA)Hugh Mcdonald (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sam Withell (AUS)Michael Levens (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Galic (AUS)Matthew Teivans (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Roberts (14) (AUS)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (3) (AUS)Daniel La Forgia (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Shanahan (AUS)Robert Bartlett (AUS)3-6 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lambos Hambi (WC) (AUS)Tobias Reitz (GER)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Todd Ley (16) (AUS)Scott Mccormick (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (AUS)Patrick Jozwik (4) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)Daniel Clifford (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (AUS)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-1 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Vincent Baudat (9) (FRA)James Tucker (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Szacinski (WC) (AUS)Thomas Butler (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (AUS)Shane Gooneratne (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Stewart (WC) (AUS)Ben Rocavert (12) (AUS)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (7) (AUS)Brendan Moore (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Degilio (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chris Mccoy (AUS)Chris Beaton (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Walker (15) (AUS)James Lloyd (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcio Torres (8) (BRA)Leon Frost (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Haskett (AUS)Ryan Andrews (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Callum Beale (AUS)Alessio Trolio (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (11) (AUS)Michael Mittiga (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dane Fernandez (6) (AUS)Stefan Szacinski (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bryce Durham (AUS)Adam Butkowski (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Wong (AUS)Marko Simjanovski (NZL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Craig Bankes (AUS)Christopher Roman (13) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Australia F9 Futures?