ATP Australia F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Australia F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F8 Futures Event Details:

2015-10-12Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Stanek (5) (CZE)Finn Tearney (3) (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRobin Stanek (5) (CZE)Dayne Kelly (7) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFFinn Tearney (3) (NZL)Bradley Mousley (8) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (7) (AUS)Alex Bolt (1) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRobin Stanek (5) (CZE)Xin Gao (CHN)7-5 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFFinn Tearney (3) (NZL)Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)0-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFBradley Mousley (8) (AUS)Zhe Li (2) (CHN)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (1) (AUS)Steven De Waard (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (7) (AUS)Jake Delaney (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Xin Gao (CHN)Jacob Grills (4) (AUS)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Robin Stanek (5) (CZE)Max Purcell (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)Blake Mott (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Finn Tearney (3) (NZL)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bradley Mousley (8) (AUS)Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (2) (CHN)Blake Ellis (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (1) (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Steven De Waard (AUS)Aoxiong Wang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jake Delaney (WC) (AUS)Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (7) (AUS)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (4) (AUS)Yuqing Ning (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Xi Qi (CHN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (AUS)Mitchell William Robins (WC) (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (5) (CZE)Daniel Nolan (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (AUS)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (AUS)Marc Polmans ()6-4 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (3) (NZL)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Bradley Mousley (8) (AUS)Aaron Addison (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Calum Puttergill (AUS)Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Blake Ellis (WC) (AUS)Socrates Leon Tsoronis (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (2) (CHN)Oliver Anderson (AUS)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSteven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Jake Delaney (WC) (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
6-4 6-3
SFSteven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
He Feng (3) (CHN)
Yuqing Ning (CHN)
6-3 6-4
SFJake Delaney (WC) (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFSteven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-4
QFHe Feng (3) (CHN)
Yuqing Ning (CHN)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
6-4 3-6 10-2
QFJake Delaney (WC) (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (4) (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFRyota Tanuma (JPN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Steven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Caleb Boland (AUS)
Yuichiro Inui (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
Daniel Nolan (WC) (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
6-0 6-4
R16He Feng (3) (CHN)
Yuqing Ning (CHN)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Jacob Grills (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
Blade Fong (AUS)
Ivan Goluza (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Jake Delaney (WC) (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Bradley Mousley (4) (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Xi Qi (CHN)
Aoxiong Wang (CHN)
6-1 6-4
R16Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Nathanael Consalvo (WC) (AUS)
Lucas Vuradin (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Xin Gao (2) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
6-4 6-7(3) 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darren Polkinghorne (1) (AUS)Jason Taylor (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aoran Wang (2) (CHN)Lucas Vuradin (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Xi Qi (3) (CHN)Olly Sadler (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Max Purcell (AUS)Adam Walton (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Calum Puttergill (5) (AUS)Nathanael Consalvo (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1David Barclay (AUS)Yuichiro Inui (6) (JPN)6-1 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Nolan (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (7) (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Klintcharov (8) (NZL)Joshua Tran (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darren Polkinghorne (1) (AUS)Feda Bilic (AUS)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jason Taylor (AUS)Dau Garang Ring Lual ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (2) (CHN)Zach Itzstein (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucas Vuradin (AUS)Jonathan Bejar (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Xi Qi (3) (CHN)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olly Sadler (NZL)Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Max Purcell (AUS)He Feng (4) (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adam Walton (AUS)Adam Taylor (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Calum Puttergill (5) (AUS)Scott Browne (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nathanael Consalvo (AUS)Caleb Boland (9) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuichiro Inui (6) (JPN)Marshall Street (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Barclay (AUS)Blade Fong (11) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Scott Puodziunas (7) (AUS)Vincent Giufre (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel Nolan (AUS)Michael Look (10) (AUS)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Klintcharov (8) (NZL)Omar Fields (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joshua Tran (AUS)Ryan Simmons (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Darren Polkinghorne (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Feda Bilic (AUS)Long Nguyen (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dau Garang Ring Lual ()Christian Abraham (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jason Taylor (AUS)Howard Ho (NZL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zach Itzstein (AUS)Jordan Marshall (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Vuradin (AUS)Jake Mengel (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Bejar (AUS)Ryan Smith (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xi Qi (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Yani Kimon Doumanis (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)Santokh Singh Bains (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olly Sadler (NZL)Martin Russell (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3He Feng (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Max Purcell (AUS)Brenton Chambers (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adam Walton (AUS)Stephen O'malley (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Adam Taylor (GBR)Warren Race (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Calum Puttergill (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Cole Smith (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nathanael Consalvo (AUS)Takahiro Kubo (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCaleb Boland (9) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yuichiro Inui (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marshall Street (AUS)Dimitri Vidin (AUS)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Barclay (AUS)Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Blade Fong (11) (AUS)Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Giufre (AUS)William Ma (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Nolan (AUS)Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMichael Look (10) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Klintcharov (8) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar Fields (AUS)Aaron Pisani (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joshua Tran (AUS)Chris O'mara (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryan Simmons (AUS)Ivan Goluza (12) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]