ATP Australia F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Australia F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F8 Futures Event Details:

2014-10-13Hard
OutdoorToowoomba, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJarmere Jenkins (3) (USA)Luke Saville (1) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFLuke Saville (1) (AUS)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFJarmere Jenkins (3) (USA)Dane Propoggia (7) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLuke Saville (1) (AUS)Greg Jones (AUS)0-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFChristopher O'Connell (AUS)Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJarmere Jenkins (3) (USA)Maverick Banes (5) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDane Propoggia (7) (AUS)Blake Mott (9) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Luke Saville (1) (AUS)Steven De Waard (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Greg Jones (AUS)Yuuya Kibi (6) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher O'Connell (AUS)Takuto Niki (4) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maverick Banes (5) (AUS)Marc Polmans ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jarmere Jenkins (3) (USA)Michael Look (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (7) (AUS)Mitchell Harper (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Blake Mott (9) (AUS)Daniel Guccione (WC) (AUS)WO[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (1) (AUS)Jake Eames (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Steven De Waard (WC) (AUS)Thomas Fancutt (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Greg Jones (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (PR) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuuya Kibi (6) (JPN)Masato Shiga (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (4) (JPN)Leon Frost (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (AUS)Adam Haanappel (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Calum Puttergill (AUS)Patrick Davidson (LL) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Yuichi Ito (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (5) (AUS)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans ()Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Look (Q) (AUS)Jack Jaede (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jarmere Jenkins (3) (USA)Lawrence Bataljin (Q) (AUS)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (7) (AUS)Tyrone Smart (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mitchell Harper (WC) (AUS)Blake Ellis (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Guccione (WC) (AUS)Mitchell William Robins (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (9) (AUS)Mitchell Thams (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Jake Eames (2) (AUS)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
6-2 6-2
SFJarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Yuuya Kibi (3) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-2 6-4
SFJake Eames (2) (AUS)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
6-4 6-2
QFJarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Steven De Waard (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFYuuya Kibi (3) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Andrew Corbitt (WC) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFMaverick Banes (4) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFJake Eames (2) (AUS)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-2 7-6(8)
R16Jarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Steven De Waard (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Scott Dawson (WC) (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Yuuya Kibi (3) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Blake Ellis (WC) (AUS)
Mitchell Harper (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Andrew Corbitt (WC) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Blade Fong (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
WO
R16Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Howard Ho (NZL)
Alexandru Sturzu (AUS)
WO
R16Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Nathan Doney (AUS)
Tyrone Smart (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Patrick Davidson (USA)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Jake Eames (2) (AUS)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
Vincent Giufre (AUS)
Ryan Simmons (AUS)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mitchell William Robins (AUS)Brandon Walkin (1) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adam Haanappel (AUS)Patrick Davidson (2) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Thams (AUS)Marious Zelba (3) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jack Jaede (AUS)Luke Gerry (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michael Look (AUS)Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Blake Ellis (AUS)Dimitri Vidin (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tyrone Smart (AUS)Aaron Mcrae (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Blade Fong (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brandon Walkin (1) (AUS)Sean Carson (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mitchell William Robins (AUS)Alexandru Sturzu (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patrick Davidson (2) (USA)Scott Dawson (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adam Haanappel (AUS)Aaron Westerlund (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marious Zelba (3) (AUS)Reid Feehan (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Thams (AUS)Winter Meagher (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luke Gerry (AUS)Liam Goatham Ryan (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jack Jaede (AUS)Kayne Ryan (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)Andrew Corbitt (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michael Look (AUS)Aaron Addison (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Blake Ellis (AUS)Marshall Street (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dimitri Vidin (AUS)Matthew Teivans (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tyrone Smart (AUS)Michael Petrevski (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aaron Mcrae (AUS)Jason Antoniolli (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Blade Fong (AUS)Cole Smith (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Vincent Giufre (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brandon Walkin (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sean Carson (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Sturzu (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mitchell William Robins (AUS)Ryan Simmons (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Davidson (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Dawson (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aaron Westerlund (AUS)Jake Mengel (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adam Haanappel (AUS)Reece Williamson (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marious Zelba (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Reid Feehan (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Thams (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Winter Meagher (AUS)Brendan Anthony Goldsmith (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Liam Goatham Ryan (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Gerry (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jack Jaede (AUS)Ryan Smith (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kayne Ryan (AUS)Ben Dolan (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Corbitt (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Look (AUS)Charl Johannes Grobbelaar (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aaron Addison (AUS)Nathan Doney (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Blake Ellis (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marshall Street (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Teivans (AUS)Howard Ho (NZL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Vidin (AUS)William Ma (AUS)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Petrevski (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tyrone Smart (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aaron Mcrae (AUS)Christopher Bonilla (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jason Antoniolli (AUS)Alex Espositos (AUS)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Cole Smith (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blade Fong (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Giufre (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Chris O'mara (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]