ATP Australia F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Australia F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F8 Futures Event Details:

2013-09-23Hard
OutdoorAlice Springs, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJordan Thompson (5) (AUS)Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJordan Thompson (5) (AUS)Luke Saville (4) (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFYuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJordan Thompson (5) (AUS)Brendan Moore (PR) (AUS)5-1 Retired[H2H]
QFLuke Saville (4) (AUS)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFYuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFYusuke Watanuki (JPN)Omar Jasika (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Brendan Moore (PR) (AUS)Jack Schipanski (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (5) (AUS)Blake Mott (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Luke Saville (4) (AUS)Daniel Ferretti (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)Sean Berman (6) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Steven De Waard (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Omar Jasika (Q) (AUS)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jack Schipanski (AUS)Matthew Barton (1) (AUS)7-6(4) 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Brendan Moore (PR) (AUS)Jay Andrijic (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Blake Mott (AUS)Daniel Guccione (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (5) (AUS)Andrew Whittington (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luke Saville (4) (AUS)Patrick Ganet (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Ferretti (LL) (AUS)Joshua Boots (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)Daniel Hobart (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sean Berman (6) (USA)Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Jacob Grills (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steven De Waard (Q) (AUS)Mitchell Pritchard (WC) (AUS)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)Andrew Corbitt (WC) (AUS)6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Isaac Frost (AUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (AUS)Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Brian Tran (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)Jacob Scott (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Omar Jasika (Q) (AUS)Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFAlex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFAdam Feeney (2) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Jacob Scott (AUS)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFAlex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Andrew Corbitt (AUS)
Mitchell Pritchard (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFHarry Bourchier (AUS)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
Patrick Ganet (AUS)
Luke Gerry (AUS)
6-4 6-0
QFJacob Scott (AUS)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Daniel Guccione (AUS)
Omar Jasika (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
QFAdam Feeney (2) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Alex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
Jack Schipanski (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Andrew Corbitt (AUS)
Mitchell Pritchard (AUS)
Nicholas Whyte (AUS)
Tom Zaleski (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Patrick Ganet (AUS)
Luke Gerry (AUS)
Daniel Ferretti (4) (AUS)
Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
7-6(4) 0-6 [10-6]
R16Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
Sean Carson (AUS)
George Shepheard (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Jacob Scott (AUS)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Daniel Hobart (AUS)
Brian Tran (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Daniel Guccione (AUS)
Omar Jasika (AUS)
Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Isaac Frost (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Howard Ho (NZL)
Jake Johan (AUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Jay Andrijic (AUS)
Steven De Waard (AUS)
7-6(5) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Omar Jasika (1) (AUS)Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jay Andrijic (2) (AUS)Luke Gerry (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Steven De Waard (3) (AUS)John David Sinclair Hall (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Brian Tran (AUS)Daniel Ferretti (4) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Boots (AUS)Christopher O'connell (AUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jacob Scott (AUS)Sean Carson (AUS)1-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Hobart (AUS)Nicholas Whyte (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Ganet (AUS)Andrej Lukic (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Omar Jasika (1) (AUS)Bye
Q2Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)Simon Bates (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jay Andrijic (2) (AUS)Bye
Q2Luke Gerry (AUS)Howard Ho (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steven De Waard (3) (AUS)Bye
Q2John David Sinclair Hall (AUS)Tom Zaleski (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Ferretti (4) (AUS)Jake Johan (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brian Tran (AUS)Chris Watson (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Boots (AUS)Alex Espositos (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christopher O'connell (AUS)Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Scott (AUS)George Shepheard (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sean Carson (AUS)Ethan Scobie (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Hobart (AUS)Adam Lasky (AUS)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Whyte (AUS)Matthew Davies (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Lukic (AUS)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Ganet (AUS)Matthew Teivans (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Australia F8 Futures?