ATP Australia F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Australia F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F7 Futures Event Details:

2011-09-19Hard
OutdoorDarwin, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIsaac Frost (8) (AUS)Nick Lindahl (6) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFNick Lindahl (6) (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFIsaac Frost (8) (AUS)Yasutaka Uchiyama (7) (JPN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlex Bolt (AUS)Andrew Harris (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFNick Lindahl (6) (AUS)Michael Look (4) (AUS)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
QFIsaac Frost (8) (AUS)Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (7) (JPN)Benjamin Mitchell (2) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-7(11) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (AUS)Matt Reid (1) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Harris (WC) (AUS)Yusuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Look (4) (AUS)Toby Martin (GBR)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (6) (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)WO[H2H]
R16Isaac Frost (8) (AUS)Nicolas Meister (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (7) (JPN)Patrick Davidson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (2) (AUS)Aaron Leeder-Chard (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (1) (AUS)Jack Schipanski (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Logan Mackenzie (Q) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)Wan Gao (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Harris (WC) (AUS)Alexander Sadecky (5) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Look (4) (AUS)Gavin Van Peperzeel (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (GBR)Simon Ede (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Ryan Palfrey (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (6) (AUS)Mark Richards (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Isaac Frost (8) (AUS)Peng Gao (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (Q) (USA)Richard Gabb (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leon Frost (AUS)Yilun Wang (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)Robert Howe (Q) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (7) (JPN)David Barclay (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Davidson (Q) (USA)Chris Haskett (AUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Aaron Leeder-Chard (WC) (AUS)Calum Puttergill (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (2) (AUS)Manuel Lauter (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Look (3) (AUS)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Peng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
6-4 6-4
SFPeng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Robert Smeets (A) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-3 6-4
SFMichael Look (3) (AUS)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Leon Frost (2) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFPeng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Patrick Davidson (USA)
Yilun Wang (CHN)
6-0 6-2
QFRobert Smeets (A) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)
Daniel Ferretti (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFMichael Look (3) (AUS)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Calum Puttergill (WC) (AUS)
Justin Seller (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFLeon Frost (2) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Ryan Palfrey (WC) (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Peng Gao (1) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Mark Richards (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Patrick Davidson (USA)
Yilun Wang (CHN)
Scott Browne (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Robert Smeets (A) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)
Daniel Ferretti (AUS)
Luke Gerry (A) (AUS)
David Single (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Calum Puttergill (WC) (AUS)
Justin Seller (AUS)
Robert Howe (WC) (AUS)
Paul Kramberger (AUS)
1-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Michael Look (3) (AUS)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Andrew Harris (AUS)
Jack Schipanski (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Ryan Palfrey (WC) (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
Simon Ede (AUS)
Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Leon Frost (2) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yusuke Watanuki (1) (JPN)Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)Andrew Gregory (AUS)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Davidson (3) (USA)Luke Gerry (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Howe (AUS)Jack Schipanski (4) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Palfrey (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (5) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Lauter (AUT)Sam Dowler (AUS)6-7(3) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Daniel Ferretti (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Barclay (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yusuke Watanuki (1) (JPN)Bye
Q2Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Daniel Morgan (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)Bye
Q2Andrew Gregory (AUS)Li Tu (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Davidson (3) (USA)Bye
Q2Luke Gerry (AUS)Kayne Ryan (AUS)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jack Schipanski (4) (AUS)George Shepheard (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Howe (AUS)Lorenzo Alforque (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (5) (AUS)David Single (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Palfrey (AUS)Austin Karosi (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sam Dowler (AUS)Masaki Fukushima (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Lauter (AUT)James Stuttard (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Ferretti (AUS)Scott Browne (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Elliot Keyser (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul Kramberger (AUS)Jason Antoniolli (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Barclay (AUS)Justin Seller (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Australia F7 Futures?