ATP Australia F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Australia F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F7 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-03Hard
OutdoorKawana, Sunshine Coast, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGero Kretschmer (GER)Sadik Kadir (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFSadik Kadir (AUS)Alun Jones (4) (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFGero Kretschmer (GER)Ivo Klec (3Q) (GER)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSadik Kadir (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-2 6-7(0) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlun Jones (4) (AUS)Scott Doerner (WC) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (3Q) (GER)Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)Ti Chen (2) (TPE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Robert Smeets (1) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sadik Kadir (AUS)Adam Feeney (7) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alun Jones (4) (AUS)Andrew Coelho (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Scott Doerner (WC) (AUS)Mark Nielsen (6) (NZL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)Aleksander Vlaski (5) (YUG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (3Q) (GER)Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)Jose Statham (NZL)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (1) (AUS)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Vince Mellino (AUS)6-4 6-7(10) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (7) (AUS)Adam Hubble (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (4) (AUS)Joel Kerley (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (AUS)Christopher Roman (Q) (AUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Scott Doerner (WC) (AUS)Robert Haybittel (LL) (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (6) (NZL)Myles Blake (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (5) (YUG)David To (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)James Lemke (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)Matt Symons (Q) (AUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (3Q) (GER)Joshua Crowe (LL) (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (NZL)Luke Bourgeois (8) (AUS)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (GER)Andrew Roberts (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (ITA)Marcus Walker (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Ben Rocavert (Q) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Smeets (1) (AUS)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-4]
SFRobert Smeets (1) (AUS)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Scott Doerner (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-2 6-3
SFAlun Jones (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Ti Chen (2) (TPE)
Ivo Klec (GER)
7-5 6-2
QFRobert Smeets (1) (AUS)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
David To (WC) (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
6-1 6-2
QFScott Doerner (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFAlun Jones (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFTi Chen (2) (TPE)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Vincent Baudat (FRA)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Robert Smeets (1) (AUS)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-1
R16David To (WC) (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Scott Doerner (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Todd Ley (4) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
0-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Ryan Henry (Q) (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
5-4 Retired
R16Alun Jones (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Myles Blake (GBR)
Patrick Jozwik (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Vincent Baudat (FRA)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
Joshua Crowe (WC) (AUS)
Ben Rocavert (AUS)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-2]
R16Ti Chen (2) (TPE)
Ivo Klec (GER)
David Jeflea (WC) (AUS)
Benjamin Stapp (AUS)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivo Klec (1) (GER)Marinko Matosevic (12) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matt Symons (AUS)Joshua Crowe (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Myles Blake (9) (GBR)Tobias Reitz (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adam Hubble (AUS)Craig Bankes (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ben Rocavert (AUS)Miles Armstrong (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Roman (13) (AUS)Greg Jones (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Clinton Thomson (11) (AUS)Robert Haybittel (7) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Roberts (8) (AUS)Robert Bartlett (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (1) (GER)Mark Shanahan (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (12) (AUS)James Wong (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (AUS)Benjamin Stapp (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matt Symons (AUS)Zachary Van Min (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Reitz (GER)Tim Grobby (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Myles Blake (9) (GBR)Samuel Groth (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Craig Bankes (AUS)David Galic (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Hubble (AUS)Aidan Fitzgerald (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miles Armstrong (AUS)Evan O'neil (5) (AUS)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ben Rocavert (AUS)Katsushi Fukuda (10) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Greg Jones (AUS)Yan Levinski (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Roman (13) (AUS)Jason Lee (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Haybittel (7) (AUS)Kyle Carpenter (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (11) (AUS)Matt Fox (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Roberts (8) (AUS)Lachlan Reed (WC) (AUS)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Bartlett (AUS)Steven Goh (14) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (1) (GER)John Warner (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Shanahan (AUS)Valentin Causevski (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Wong (AUS)Nick Trkulja (WC) (AUS)7-6(8) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (12) (AUS)Branimir Bozic (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Stapp (AUS)Patrick Jozwik (2) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (AUS)Ryan Agar (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matt Symons (AUS)Yuki Suga (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (WC) (AUS)Tsubasa Morizane (16) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Reitz (GER)Vincent Baudat (3) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tim Grobby (AUS)Daniel La Forgia (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (AUS)Benjamin Degilio (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Myles Blake (9) (GBR)Tim Low (A) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Galic (AUS)Jay Salter (4) (AUS)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
Q3Craig Bankes (AUS)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (AUS)Steven Fotakis (AUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Aidan Fitzgerald (WC) (AUS)Todd Ley (15) (AUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Evan O'neil (5) (AUS)Ronny Palat (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Miles Armstrong (AUS)Claude Gorjux (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ben Rocavert (AUS)Patrick Ganet (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (10) (JPN)Bryce Durham (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (AUS)David Jeflea (6) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yan Levinski (AUS)Tomas Habsuda (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Lee (AUS)Brendan Malarkey (AUS)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Christopher Roman (13) (AUS)Mitch Walden (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Haybittel (7) (AUS)Gregory Chaine (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Carpenter (AUS)Craig Dunne (AUS)6-7(4) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matt Fox (AUS)Aaron Bishop (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (11) (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Roberts (8) (AUS)Michael Leong (SOL)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lachlan Reed (WC) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Bartlett (AUS)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steven Goh (14) (AUS)Luke Harvey (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Australia F7 Futures?