ATP Australia F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Australia F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F6 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-29Hard
OutdoorAlice Springs, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrydan Klein (2) ()Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFDayne Kelly (AUS)Steven De Waard (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFBrydan Klein (2) ()Dane Propoggia (5) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (AUS)Jarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFSteven De Waard (Q) (AUS)Daniel Guccione (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFDane Propoggia (5) (AUS)Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBrydan Klein (2) ()Mitchell Krueger (6) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)Blake Mott (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)Andrew Whittington (7) (AUS)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Daniel Guccione (WC) (AUS)Yuuya Kibi (4) (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Steven De Waard (Q) (AUS)Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (5) (AUS)Marious Zelba (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)Jay Andrijic (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (6) (USA)Yuichi Ito (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (2) ()Daniel Hobart (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jarmere Jenkins (1) (USA)Leon Frost (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (AUS)Jake Eames (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (AUS)Omar Jasika (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (7) (AUS)Ethan Scobie (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuuya Kibi (4) (JPN)Alexander Babanine (Q) (AUS)6-4 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Daniel Guccione (WC) (AUS)Patrick Davidson (Q) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Steven De Waard (Q) (AUS)Mitchell Thams (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)Masato Shiga (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (5) (AUS)Marc Polmans ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marious Zelba (Q) (AUS)Thomas Fancutt (WC) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jay Andrijic (AUS)Sean Carson (Q) (AUS)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)Darren K. Polkinghorne (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (6) (USA)Aaron Addison (Q) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Calum Puttergill (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Hobart (WC) (AUS)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (2) ()Scott Puodziunas (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJarmere Jenkins (2) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Brydan Klein (1) ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFBrydan Klein (1) ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-2 7-5
SFJarmere Jenkins (2) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Steven De Waard (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
7-5 6-2
QFBrydan Klein (1) ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Jake Eames (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFYuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Omar Jasika (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
6-2 6-7(2) [10-3]
QFSteven De Waard (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [13-11]
QFJarmere Jenkins (2) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Daniel Hobart (WC) (AUS)
Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Brydan Klein (1) ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Kody Pearson (AUS)
Brian Tran (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Jake Eames (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Lawrence Bataljin (WC) (AUS)
Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
7-6(12) 6-2
R16Omar Jasika (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Patrick Davidson (USA)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Steven De Waard (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
David Barclay (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
6-7(3) 6-3 [12-10]
R16Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Blake Mott (4) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-7(6) 7-6(4) [10-8]
R16Daniel Hobart (WC) (AUS)
Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS)
Andrew Corbitt (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
R16Jarmere Jenkins (2) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Aaron Addison (WC) (AUS)
Daniel Guccione (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrick Davidson (1) (USA)David Barclay (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Steven De Waard (2) (AUS)Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sean Carson (AUS)Kody Pearson (3) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Babanine (4) (AUS)Nathan Doney (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ethan Scobie (AUS)Andrew Corbitt (5) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marious Zelba (6) (AUS)Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aaron Addison (AUS)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Thams (AUS)Matthew Teivans (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Davidson (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2David Barclay (AUS)Julian Panagopoulos (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steven De Waard (2) (AUS)Brian Tran (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS)Howard Ho (NZL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kody Pearson (3) (AUS)Aaron Mcrae (AUS)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sean Carson (AUS)Rhys Jones (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Babanine (4) (AUS)Luke Gerry (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nathan Doney (AUS)Luke Horsfall (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Corbitt (5) (AUS)Alexandru Sturzu (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ethan Scobie (AUS)Alex Aley (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marious Zelba (6) (AUS)Joel Pleydell (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)Cameron Becker-Jones (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Jake Woods (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aaron Addison (AUS)Jingjo Brown (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matthew Teivans (AUS)Winter Meagher (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Thams (AUS)Nicholas Whyte (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]