ATP Australia F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Australia F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F6 Futures Event Details:

2010-09-13Hard
OutdoorDarwin, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Millman (1) (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFJohn Millman (1) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFHiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)Brydan Klein ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJohn Millman (1) (AUS)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (3) (AUS)Matt Reid (AUS)5-7 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFHiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)Karan Rastogi (IND)6-0 6-7(2) 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFBrydan Klein ()Sean Berman (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16John Millman (1) (AUS)Andrew Thomas (AUS)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Mark Richards (WC) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (3) (AUS)Ti Chen ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Matt Reid (AUS)Yan Bai (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)Adam Feeney (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (IND)Yu Chang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sean Berman (USA)Jack Schipanski (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Brydan Klein ()Mikal Statham (NZL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32John Millman (1) (AUS)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Thomas (AUS)Jonathon Cooper (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Richards (WC) (AUS)Scott Robertson (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Isaac Frost (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (3) (AUS)Brendan Moore (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ti Chen ()Arata Onozawa (JPN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (CHN)Leon Frost (AUS)2-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Matt Reid (AUS)Michael Look (SE) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (AUS)Todd Volmari (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yu Chang (CHN)Daniel Dossetor (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (IND)Dane Propoggia (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jack Schipanski (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (8) (AUS)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Sean Berman (Q) (USA)Jared Easton (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikal Statham (NZL)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein ()Jarryd Chaplin (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FColin Ebelthite (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Yu Chang (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-2 6-2
SFYu Chang (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFColin Ebelthite (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Ti Chen (4) ()
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFJarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
3-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFYu Chang (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Brendan Moore (3) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFTi Chen ()
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)
Mark Richards (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFColin Ebelthite (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Luke Immanuel Harvey (WC) (AUS)
Kieren Thompson (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Brydan Klein (1) ()
John Millman (AUS)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4]
R16Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-4 7-5
R16Brendan Moore (3) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Daniel Dossetor (AUS)
Michael Leong (SLB)
6-2 6-3
R16Yu Chang (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)
Mark Richards (AUS)
Andrew Bennett (AUS)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
R16Ti Chen ()
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Jake Eames (AUS)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
R16Luke Immanuel Harvey (WC) (AUS)
Kieren Thompson (AUS)
David Barclay (AUS)
Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brydan Klein (1) ()David Barclay (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Leon Frost (2) (AUS)Blade Fong (AUS)6-4 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Sean Berman (USA)Marko Baralic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrew Thomas (4) (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Isaac Frost (5) (AUS)Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)Simon Ede ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Scott Robertson (AUS)Jonathon Cooper (7) (AUS)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Dossetor (AUS)Alan Poric (AUS)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Brydan Klein (1) ()Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Barclay (AUS)Adon Kronk (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leon Frost (2) (AUS)Chris Haskett (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Blade Fong (AUS)Alessio Scivetti (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sean Berman (USA)Joshua Crowe (3) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Marko Baralic (SRB)Vinay Mahajan (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Thomas (4) (AUS)Ryan Palfrey (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Bolt (AUS)Naoki Takeda (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Isaac Frost (5) (AUS)Zach Itzstein (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)Andrew Mcleod (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)Jake Eames (6) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Ede ()Jordan Wright (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathon Cooper (7) (AUS)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Scott Robertson (AUS)James Stuttard (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alan Poric (AUS)Michael Leong (8) (SLB)5-7 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Daniel Dossetor (AUS)Josh Barrenechea (AUS)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (1) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)Nathan Hawke (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adon Kronk (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3David Barclay (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (2) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Haskett (AUS)Kieren Thompson (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessio Scivetti (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Blade Fong (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (3) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sean Berman (USA)Andrew Bennett (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vinay Mahajan (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Baralic (SRB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Thomas (4) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Palfrey (AUS)David Lau (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Naoki Takeda (JPN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Isaac Frost (5) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Zach Itzstein (AUS)Nicholas Horton (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Mcleod (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jake Eames (6) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)Alex Pattison (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Ede ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathon Cooper (7) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sean Wheatley (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3James Stuttard (AUS)Joshua Boots (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Robertson (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Leong (8) (SLB)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alan Poric (AUS)Andrew Whittington (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Josh Barrenechea (AUS)Alexander Babanine (AUS)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dossetor (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Australia F6 Futures?