ATP Australia F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Australia F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F6 Futures Event Details:

2001-11-26Grass
OutdoorBarmera, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Dejan Petrovic (3) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFLuke Bourgeois (AUS)Todor Enev (5) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)David McNamara (8) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFDejan Petrovic (3) (SRB)Joseph Sirianni (7) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFLuke Bourgeois (AUS)Ben Ellwood (AUS)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFTodor Enev (5) (BUL)Luke Smith (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Adam Kennedy (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16David McNamara (8) (AUS)Marc Kimmich (AUS)7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Dejan Petrovic (3) (SRB)Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (7) (AUS)David Hodge (Q) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Alun Jones (6) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ben Ellwood (AUS)Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Todor Enev (5) (BUL)James Shortall (NZL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Luke Smith (AUS)Leigh Holland (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Vince Mellino (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Adam Kennedy (Q) (AUS)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-7(7) 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Kimmich (AUS)Anton Klaric (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David McNamara (8) (AUS)Paul Podbury (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (3) (SRB)Mark Van Elden (Q) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)Rohan Bopanna (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32David Hodge (Q) (AUS)Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (7) (AUS)Ryan Henry (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alun Jones (6) (AUS)Clint Letcher (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ben Ellwood (AUS)Todd Hiscox (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)Jay Gooding (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (5) (BUL)Ronald Rugimbana (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32James Shortall (NZL)Andrew Derer (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Leigh Holland (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Luke Smith (AUS)Peter Luczak (2) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaymon Crabb (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
SFBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
David Hodge (4) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
4-6 6-3 7-6(7)
SFJaymon Crabb (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Paul Podbury (AUS)
James Shortall (NZL)
6-4 6-4
QFBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Ronald Rugimbana ()
WO
QFDavid Hodge (4) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-0
QFPaul Podbury (AUS)
James Shortall (NZL)
Rio Kuharski (Q) (AUS)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
QFJaymon Crabb (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Domenic Marafiote (2) (AUS)
Luke Smith (AUS)
WO
R16Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Ronald Rugimbana ()
Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16David Hodge (4) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Brett Hunter (AUS)
Mark Way (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
Brad Beinke (AUS)
Aeron Martinovic (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Rio Kuharski (Q) (AUS)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
Damien Ward (AUS)
6-1 7-6(8)
R16Paul Podbury (AUS)
James Shortall (NZL)
Kane Dewhurst (3) (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Ryan Henry (WC) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Domenic Marafiote (2) (AUS)
Luke Smith (AUS)
Mitko Blagoev (AUS)
Todor Enev (BUL)
6-2 4-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Hodge (1) (AUS)Derek Haybittel (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ronald Rugimbana ()Colin Ebelthite (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Paul Podbury (3) (AUS)Michael Hole (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vince Mellino (AUS)Mark Way (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adam Kennedy (5) (AUS)Evan O'Neil (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mark Van Elden (AUS)Ryan Newis (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Todd Hiscox (AUS)Goran Kovacevic (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Clint Letcher (AUS)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Hodge (1) (AUS)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Derek Haybittel (AUS)Todd Langman (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ronald Rugimbana ()Matthew Yeates (2) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Colin Ebelthite (AUS)David To (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paul Podbury (3) (AUS)Damien Ward (AUS)7-6(15) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Hole (AUS)Chris Lamb (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mark Way (AUS)Brett Hunter (4) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vince Mellino (AUS)Rio Kuharski (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adam Kennedy (5) (AUS)Stefan Reinecker (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evan O'Neil (AUS)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ryan Newis (AUS)Thiemo Maier (6) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mark Van Elden (AUS)Raphael Durek (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Todd Hiscox (AUS)Brad Weston (7) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Goran Kovacevic (AUS)Mat Kirk (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shannon Nettle (AUS)Brad Beinke (8) (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Clint Letcher (AUS)Mitko Blagoev (9) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Hodge (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (AUS)Dean Carter (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Todd Langman (AUS)Andrew Smith (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Derek Haybittel (AUS)Tymon Smith (AUS)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Yeates (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ronald Rugimbana ()Anthony Giampaolo (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Angelo Giampaolo (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3David To (AUS)Pete Raad (AUS)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Paul Podbury (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Damien Ward (AUS)Bruce Hawtin (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Hole (AUS)Peter Leary (AUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Chris Lamb (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brett Hunter (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Way (AUS)Adrian Rowe (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vince Mellino (AUS)Julian O'donnell (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rio Kuharski (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Kennedy (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Reinecker (AUT)Ivan Stankovski (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evan O'Neil (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thiemo Maier (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Newis (AUS)Dujam Kuvacic ()6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Raphael Durek (AUS)Robert Giltinan (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mark Van Elden (AUS)Maxim Khvorostin (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Todd Hiscox (AUS)Ryan Stuart (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goran Kovacevic (AUS)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mat Kirk (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brad Beinke (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shannon Nettle (AUS)Paul Mcnamara (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clint Letcher (AUS)Regan Morehu (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mitko Blagoev (9) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rio Kuharski (AUS)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Goran Kovacevic (AUS)
6-2 6-4
Q2Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Goran Kovacevic (AUS)
Leigh Holland (1) (AUS)
Paul Mcnamara (AUS)
6-3 7-5
Q2Rio Kuharski (AUS)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)
Mark Van Elden (AUS)
6-4 6-4