ATP Australia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Australia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F5 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-19Hard
OutdoorRockhampton, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobert Smeets (1Q) (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFRobert Smeets (1Q) (AUS)Shannon Nettle (5) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)Joel Kerley (6) (AUS)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFRobert Smeets (1Q) (AUS)Yaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFShannon Nettle (5) (AUS)Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)Steven Goh (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoel Kerley (6) (AUS)Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (1Q) (AUS)Todd Ley (LL) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Shannon Nettle (5) (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Steven Goh (AUS)David To (8) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)Andrew Coelho (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joel Kerley (6) (AUS)Ben Rocavert (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)David Jeflea (AUS)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (1Q) (AUS)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Ley (LL) (AUS)Matt Symons (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Roman (AUS)David Galic (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)Marcus Walker (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (ITA)Jay Salter (AUS)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Benjamin Stapp (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (5) (AUS)Branimir Bozic (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32David To (8) (AUS)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Steven Goh (AUS)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (AUS)Gregory Chaine (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)Patrick Ganet (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joel Kerley (6) (AUS)Brendan Malarkey (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ben Rocavert (WC) (AUS)Evan O'neil (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)Ryan Bellamy (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Jeflea (AUS)Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
6-1 6-2
SFSadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Todd Ley (4) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
6-0 6-3
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
Gregory Chaine (WC) (AUS)
Brendan Malarkey (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFTodd Ley (4) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
David To (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFSadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
David Galic (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
3-6 6-0 [18-16]
R16Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
Adam Feeney (1) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Matt Fox (AUS)
Jay Salter (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Matt Symons (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Gregory Chaine (WC) (AUS)
Brendan Malarkey (AUS)
Joshua Crowe (WC) (AUS)
Chris Haskett (AUS)
3-6 7-5 [11-9]
R16David To (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
Peter Bong (Q) (AUS)
Dusko Erakovic (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-1 [10-3]
R16Todd Ley (4) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Christopher Roman (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16David Galic (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Ben Rocavert (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
David Jeflea (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robert Smeets (1) (AUS)Kyle Carpenter (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Bellamy (AUS)Todd Ley (2) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Branimir Bozic (AUS)Patrick Ganet (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Galic (4) (AUS)Marko Simjanovski (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Walker (5) (AUS)Yan Levinski (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Chaine (AUS)Claude Gorjux (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brendan Malarkey (AUS)Robert Phillips (AUS)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Stapp (8) (AUS)Aaron Bishop (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Smeets (1) (AUS)Zachary Van Min (AUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Kyle Carpenter (AUS)Yuki Suga (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Todd Ley (2) (AUS)Kurtis Garvey (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Bellamy (AUS)Chris Haskett (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Branimir Bozic (AUS)Matt Fox (3) (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Ganet (AUS)Luke Milne (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Galic (4) (AUS)Bryce Durham (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marko Simjanovski (NZL)Ronny Palat (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Walker (5) (AUS)Robert Bartlett (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yan Levinski (AUS)Paul Gibson (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claude Gorjux (AUS)James Rigg (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Chaine (AUS)Daniel La Forgia (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brendan Malarkey (AUS)Matthew Ebden (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Phillips (AUS)Valentin Causevski (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Stapp (8) (AUS)Luke Harvey (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Bishop (AUS)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Smeets (1) (AUS)Mitch Walden (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)Greg Jones (AUS)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Kyle Carpenter (AUS)Takehito Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Suga (AUS)Miles Armstrong (AUS)6-1 5-5 Default[H2H]
Q3Todd Ley (2) (AUS)Peter Bong (AUS)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kurtis Garvey (AUS)Ryan Kebblewhite (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Haskett (AUS)Jarron Kretschmann (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Ryan Bellamy (AUS)Pietro Ansaldo (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matt Fox (3) (AUS)Shane Gooneratne (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Branimir Bozic (AUS)Jesse Catterall (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Ganet (AUS)James Wong (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luke Milne (AUS)Aaron Turner (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Galic (4) (AUS)Craig Bankes (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bryce Durham (AUS)James Lloyd (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ronny Palat (AUS)Jason Byrne (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Simjanovski (NZL)Adam Butkowski (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Walker (5) (AUS)Tim Grobby (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Bartlett (AUS)Akimasa Mutsuura (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Gibson (AUS)Drew Parker (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yan Levinski (AUS)Barton Harris (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claude Gorjux (AUS)Tsubasa Morizane (6) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Rigg (AUS)Isaac Frost (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Chaine (AUS)Wayne Wallis (AUS)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Daniel La Forgia (AUS)Yuta Takaichi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Malarkey (AUS)Joshua Crowe (7) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (AUS)Mark Shanahan (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Causevski (AUS)Filippo Wellenfeld (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Phillips (AUS)Alessio Trolio (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Stapp (8) (AUS)David Spierings (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luke Harvey (AUS)Steven Fotakis (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)Sebastian Curtis (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Bishop (AUS)George Ziogas (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robert Smeets (1) (AUS)Bye
Q4Mitch Walden (AUS)Bye
Q4Zachary Van Min (AUS)Bye
Q4Greg Jones (AUS)Alex Bothe (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Carpenter (AUS)Bye
Q4Takehito Suzuki (JPN)Bye
Q4Miles Armstrong (AUS)Bye
Q4Yuki Suga (AUS)Steven Braun (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Todd Ley (2) (AUS)Bye
Q4Peter Bong (AUS)Bye
Q4Ryan Kebblewhite (AUS)Bye
Q4Kurtis Garvey (AUS)James Tucker (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jarron Kretschmann (AUS)Bye
Q4Chris Haskett (AUS)Bye
Q4Ryan Bellamy (AUS)Bye
Q4Pietro Ansaldo (ITA)Tim Low (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matt Fox (3) (AUS)Bye
Q4Shane Gooneratne (AUS)Bye
Q4Jesse Catterall (AUS)Bye
Q4Branimir Bozic (AUS)Brendan Moore (AUS)6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q4James Wong (AUS)Bye
Q4Patrick Ganet (AUS)Bye
Q4Luke Milne (AUS)Bye
Q4Aaron Turner (AUS)Damien Weber (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Galic (4) (AUS)Bye
Q4Craig Bankes (AUS)Bye
Q4James Lloyd (AUS)Bye
Q4Bryce Durham (AUS)Bye
Q4Ronny Palat (AUS)Bye
Q4Jason Byrne (AUS)Bye
Q4Marko Simjanovski (NZL)Bye
Q4Adam Butkowski (AUS)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Walker (5) (AUS)Bye
Q4Tim Grobby (AUS)Bye
Q4Robert Bartlett (AUS)Bye
Q4Akimasa Mutsuura (JPN)David Barclay (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paul Gibson (AUS)Bye
Q4Drew Parker (AUS)Bye
Q4Barton Harris (AUS)Bye
Q4Yan Levinski (AUS)Joel Lindner (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Tsubasa Morizane (6) (JPN)Bye
Q4Claude Gorjux (AUS)Bye
Q4Isaac Frost (AUS)Bye
Q4James Rigg (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-4 6-7(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Wayne Wallis (AUS)Bye
Q4Gregory Chaine (AUS)Bye
Q4Yuta Takaichi (JPN)Bye
Q4Daniel La Forgia (AUS)Emanuel Lovin (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Crowe (7) (AUS)Bye
Q4Brendan Malarkey (AUS)Bye
Q4Matthew Ebden (AUS)Bye
Q4Mark Shanahan (AUS)Craig Dunne (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Valentin Causevski (AUS)Bye
Q4Filippo Wellenfeld (ITA)Bye
Q4Alessio Trolio (AUS)Bye
Q4Robert Phillips (AUS)John Tomkins (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Stapp (8) (AUS)Bye
Q4David Spierings (AUS)Bye
Q4Steven Fotakis (AUS)Bye
Q4Luke Harvey (AUS)Paul Denning (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)Bye
Q4Sebastian Curtis (AUS)Bye
Q4George Ziogas (AUS)Bye
Q4Aaron Bishop (AUS)Julian Arnold (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Australia F5 Futures?