ATP Australia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Australia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F4 Futures Event Details:

2002-11-11Clay
OutdoorFrankston, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPaul Baccanello (AUS)Todd Larkham (4) (AUS)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFPaul Baccanello (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFTodd Larkham (4) (AUS)Alun Jones (8) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPaul Baccanello (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFTodd Larkham (4) (AUS)Todd Reid (6) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAlun Jones (8) (AUS)Paul Hanley (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Mark Van Elden (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Luka Gregorc (SLO)Lee Pearson (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Nathan Healey (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Paul Baccanello (AUS)Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Todd Reid (6) (AUS)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Todd Larkham (4) (AUS)Matthew Yeates (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alun Jones (8) (AUS)Morgan Wilson (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Paul Hanley (AUS)Luke Smith (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Robert Haybittel (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mark Van Elden (WC) (AUS)Grant Silcock (Q) (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (Q) (AUS)Brad Weston (Q) (AUS)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (SLO)Luke Bourgeois (5) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Anthony Hampson (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (Q) (AUS)Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)Ryan Henry (AUS)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (AUS)Simon Larose (7) (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Todd Reid (6) (AUS)Robert Smeets (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Andrew Derer (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthew Yeates (Q) (AUS)Fotis Fotakis (Q) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Todd Larkham (4) (AUS)Jay Gooding (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alun Jones (8) (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Morgan Wilson (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Luke Smith (AUS)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)Sebastian Byrne (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaymon Crabb (2) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Andrew Derer (3) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFAndrew Derer (3) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
WO
SFJaymon Crabb (2) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
WO
QFLuke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
Nick Trkulja (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAndrew Derer (3) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-3]
QFShannon Nettle (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Mark Hlawaty (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-1 6-2
QFJaymon Crabb (2) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Vince Mellino (AUS)
Nick Trkulja (AUS)
Adam Butkowski (Q) (AUS)
Michael Lux ()
6-2 6-3
R16Andrew Derer (3) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Mark Way (AUS)
Morgan Wilson (AUS)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
R16Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
David Bidmeade (WC) (AUS)
Fotis Fotakis (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Mark Hlawaty (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Jay Gooding (4) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Raphael Durek (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Anthony Hampson (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Jaymon Crabb (2) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Scott Eaton (WC) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Grant Silcock (WC) (AUS)Matthew Whitecross (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anthony Hampson (A) (AUS)Julian Rebechi (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robert Haybittel (AUS)Marcus Walker (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lee Pearson (AUS)Vince Mellino (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Fotis Fotakis (AUS)Damien Ward (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nathan Healey (6) (AUS)Sebastian Byrne (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Brad Weston (7) (AUS)Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matthew Yeates (9) (AUS)Craig Bankes (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Grant Silcock (WC) (AUS)Christian-Michael Straka (1) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Matthew Whitecross (AUS)Kim Kachel (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anthony Hampson (A) (AUS)Michael Logarzo (AUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julian Rebechi (AUS)Alexander Petropoulos (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Haybittel (AUS)Dino Dattoli (3) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcus Walker (AUS)David Bidmeade (AUS)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lee Pearson (AUS)Patrick Jozwik (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vince Mellino (AUS)Jacob Olsen (NZL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fotis Fotakis (AUS)Matt Daly (5) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Damien Ward (AUS)Bryce Durham (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nathan Healey (6) (AUS)Tom Paino (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Byrne (AUS)Tymon Smith (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (7) (AUS)Anthony Giampaolo (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)Mark Way (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Craig Bankes (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthew Yeates (9) (AUS)Ivan Stankovski (AUS)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Christian-Michael Straka (1) ()Stefan Sorani (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Grant Silcock (WC) (AUS)Joel Kerley (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kim Kachel (AUS)Paul Gibson (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Whitecross (AUS)Chris Letcher (WC) (AUS)7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Anthony Hampson (A) (AUS)Billy Timu (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Logarzo (AUS)Jamie Haynes (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julian Rebechi (AUS)John-Paul La Fou (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Petropoulos (AUS)Andrew Smith (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Dino Dattoli (3) (AUS)Joshua Katz (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robert Haybittel (AUS)Deniz Ladin (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcus Walker (AUS)Nick Trkulja (AUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Bidmeade (AUS)Andre Bognar (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lee Pearson (AUS)Mark Hlawaty (4) (AUS)2-6 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Patrick Jozwik (AUS)Chris Lamb (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vince Mellino (AUS)Nathan Byrnes (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jacob Olsen (NZL)Sean Roberts (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matt Daly (5) (USA)Nima Roshan (AUS)6-7(2) 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fotis Fotakis (AUS)Adrian Somerville (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Damien Ward (AUS)Angelo Giampaolo (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bryce Durham (AUS)Robert Giltinan (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nathan Healey (6) (AUS)Julian O'donnell (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Paino (AUS)Robert Phillips (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tymon Smith (AUS)Ryan Biancardi (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Byrne (AUS)William Lynch (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (7) (AUS)Michael Hole (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anthony Giampaolo (AUS)Sesan Oyeniyi (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Way (AUS)Evan O'Neil (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)Maxim Khvorostin (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Craig Bankes (AUS)Scott Eaton (8) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)Peter Morris (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Stankovski (AUS)Simon Punch (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matthew Yeates (9) (AUS)Justin Pickham (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adam Butkowski (AUS)
Michael Lux ()
Nathan Byrnes (AUS)
William Lynch (AUS)
WO
Q2Adam Butkowski (AUS)
Michael Lux ()
Daniel Byrnes (AUS)
Damien Ward (AUS)
WO
Q2Nathan Byrnes (AUS)
William Lynch (AUS)
Craig Bankes (AUS)
Alexander Petropoulos (AUS)
WO