ATP Australia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Australia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F4 Futures Event Details:

2001-11-12Hard
OutdoorFrankston, Melbourne, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Luczak (4) (AUS)Peter Clarke (6) (IRL)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFPeter Luczak (4) (AUS)Todd Larkham (1) (AUS)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
SFPeter Clarke (6) (IRL)Alun Jones (8) (AUS)7-6(7) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFTodd Larkham (1) (AUS)Dejan Petrovic (5) (AUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFPeter Luczak (4) (AUS)Todor Enev (7) (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlun Jones (8) (AUS)Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPeter Clarke (6) (IRL)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todd Larkham (1) (AUS)Marc Kimmich (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dejan Petrovic (5) (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Luczak (4) (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (POL)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (7) (BUL)James Shortall (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alun Jones (8) (AUS)Ryan Henry (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (6) (IRL)Andrew Derer (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Scott Draper (2) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Todd Larkham (1) (AUS)Jay Gooding (AUS)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marc Kimmich (AUS)Brad Beinke (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Paul Podbury (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (5) (AUS)Morgan Wilson (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (4) (AUS)Matthew Yeates (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jurek Stasiak (POL)Ben Ellwood (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32James Shortall (NZL)David Hodge (AUS)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (7) (BUL)Matthew Koch (AUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alun Jones (8) (AUS)Rio Kuharski (Q) (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryan Henry (WC) (AUS)Ryan Newis (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)Anthony Hampson (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (3) (AUS)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (6) (IRL)Anton Klaric (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Derer (Q) (AUS)Evan O'neil (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Clint Letcher (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scott Draper (2) (AUS)Olivier Le Jeune (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Hodge (3) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
7-5 6-4
SFJaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Domenic Marafiote (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (AUS)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
SFDavid Hodge (3) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Mitko Blagoev (AUS)
Todor Enev (BUL)
6-1 6-2
QFDomenic Marafiote (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFJaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Brett Hunter (AUS)
Mark Way (AUS)
6-1 7-5
QFDavid Hodge (3) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Olivier Le Jeune (Q) (FRA)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
6-1 2-6 6-1
QFMitko Blagoev (AUS)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Paul Podbury (AUS)
James Shortall (NZL)
7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(5)
R16Domenic Marafiote (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (AUS)
Lachlan Ferguson (LL) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Ryan Henry (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Adam Carey (AUS)
Ronald Rugimbana (TAN)
6-0 6-2
R16Brett Hunter (AUS)
Mark Way (AUS)
Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)
Morgan Wilson (AUS)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Olivier Le Jeune (Q) (FRA)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16David Hodge (3) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Mitko Blagoev (AUS)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Brad Beinke (AUS)
Adem Ramadan (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Paul Podbury (AUS)
James Shortall (NZL)
Kane Dewhurst (2) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
7-6(4) 3-0 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryan Newis (AUS)Junaid Hossain (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Yeates (2) (AUS)Maxim Khvorostin (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Clint Letcher (AUS)Vince Mellino (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Andrew Derer (4) (AUS)Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paul Podbury (5) (AUS)Thiemo Maier (11) (AUT)6-1 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Brad Beinke (10) (AUS)Brett Hunter (6) (AUS)7-6(13) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rio Kuharski (AUS)Adam Kennedy (7) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anthony Hampson (AUS)Brad Weston (9) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Newis (AUS)Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Junaid Hossain (AUS)Derek Haybittel (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Yeates (2) (AUS)Goran Kovacevic (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Khvorostin (AUS)John Skinner (AUS)6-7(6) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Clint Letcher (AUS)Adam Carey (3) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vince Mellino (AUS)Joseph Addamo (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Derer (4) (AUS)Todd Hiscox (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-2 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Paul Podbury (5) (AUS)David Vukasinec (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thiemo Maier (11) (AUT)David Kortum (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brett Hunter (6) (AUS)Adrian Rowe (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brad Beinke (10) (AUS)Michael Hole (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kennedy (7) (AUS)Tymon Smith (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rio Kuharski (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Hampson (AUS)Michael Logarzo (8) (AUS)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (9) (AUS)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Newis (AUS)Kane Dewhurst (1) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)Joel Kerley (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Derek Haybittel (AUS)Andre Bognar (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Junaid Hossain (AUS)Dujam Kuvacic (WC) (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Yeates (2) (AUS)Ross Johnson (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goran Kovacevic (AUS)James Zois (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Khvorostin (AUS)John-Paul La Fou (AUS)1-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3John Skinner (AUS)Michael Sheehan (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Carey (3) (AUS)Sebastian Byrne (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clint Letcher (AUS)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vince Mellino (AUS)Ronald Rugimbana (TAN)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Addamo (AUS)Julian O'donnell (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Derer (4) (AUS)Robert Giltinan (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Todd Hiscox (AUS)Peter Leary (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Milos Nikolic (AUS)Mat Kirk (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)Mitko Blagoev (12WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paul Podbury (5) (AUS)Peter Zander (A) (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Vukasinec (AUS)Dave Power (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Kortum (AUS)Adam Butkowski (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thiemo Maier (11) (AUT)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brett Hunter (6) (AUS)Chad Brown (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Rowe (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Michael Hole (AUS)Bruce Hawtin (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brad Beinke (10) (AUS)Jared Zeeman (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Kennedy (7) (AUS)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tymon Smith (AUS)Peter Jedrys (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rio Kuharski (AUS)Stephen Andis (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Shannon Bluhm (13) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Logarzo (8) (AUS)Mark Way (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Hampson (AUS)Marcus Petrou (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (AUS)Robert Bartucca (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (9) (AUS)Roy Poschel (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Australia F4 Futures?