ATP Australia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Australia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F4 Futures Event Details:

1998-11-25Grass
OutdoorBarmera, SA, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlistair Hunt (NZL)Toby Mitchell (1) (AUS)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFToby Mitchell (1) (AUS)Paul Hanley (6) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAlistair Hunt (NZL)Leigh Holland (AUS)7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFToby Mitchell (1) (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (8) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFPaul Hanley (6) (AUS)Dejan Petrovic (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLeigh Holland (AUS)Tate Roberts (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlistair Hunt (NZL)Todd Perry (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Toby Mitchell (1) (AUS)Hayden Gibson (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jurek Stasiak (8) (AUS)Dino Dattoli (Q) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dejan Petrovic (SRB)David McNamara (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Paul Hanley (6) (AUS)Jordan Kerr (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Leigh Holland (AUS)Michael Logarzo (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tate Roberts (WC) (AUS)Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Todd Perry (Q) (AUS)Luke Ronald O'Donnell (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alistair Hunt (NZL)Joseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Toby Mitchell (1) (AUS)Kane Dewhurst (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Hayden Gibson (AUS)Andrew Painter (AUS)7-6 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dino Dattoli (Q) (AUS)Tim Crichton (WC) (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Jurek Stasiak (8) (AUS)Josh Tuckfield (Q) (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32David McNamara (AUS)Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (SRB)Jason Todd (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jordan Kerr (AUS)Lee Pearson (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (6) (AUS)Glenn Knox (SE) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Leigh Holland (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (5) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Logarzo (AUS)Sergio Gaoni (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)Damien Spizzo (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tate Roberts (WC) (AUS)Ben Ellwood (3) (AUS)6-4 3-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Luke Ronald O'Donnell (AUS)Sebastien Swierk (7) (AUS)7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Todd Perry (Q) (AUS)Stephan Clasohm (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alistair Hunt (NZL)Luke Bourgeois (LL) (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)Chris Rae (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordan Kerr (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
6-1 3-6 7-5
SFAlistair Hunt (NZL)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (5) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFJordan Kerr (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
7-6 7-5
QFSebastien Swierk (5) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
6-7 7-6 6-3
QFAlistair Hunt (NZL)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFJordan Kerr (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-4 2-6 6-4
QFTim Crichton (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
7-5 7-6
R16Sebastien Swierk (5) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
Dino Dattoli (Q) (AUS)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
7-6 7-6
R16Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Todd Perry (WC) (AUS)
Damien Spizzo (AUS)
6-2 7-6
R16Lee Pearson (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Luke Ronald O'Donnell (4) (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
6-1 3-6 6-2
R16Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
David Vereker (AUS)
WO
R16Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
Syed-Akram Zaman (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Glenn Knox (Q) (AUS)
Tate Roberts (AUS)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Tim Crichton (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
Sergio Gaoni (WC) (AUS)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
6-7 7-5 6-2
R16Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Stephan Clasohm (WC) (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Josh Tuckfield (1) (AUS)Stephen Reibelt (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Sergio Gaoni (2) (AUS)David Vereker (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jason Todd (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dino Dattoli (AUS)Mark Roberts (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Damien Spizzo (5) (AUS)Aeron Martinovic (12) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Todd Perry (AUS)Jed-Denum Gould (6) (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Stephan Clasohm (9) (AUS)Jason Roberts (7) (AUS)7-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kane Dewhurst (8) (AUS)Syed-Akram Zaman (10) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Josh Tuckfield (1) (AUS)Adem Ramadan (AUS)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephen Reibelt (AUS)David Rossi (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergio Gaoni (2) (AUS)Jed Stanford (AUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Vereker (AUS)Paul Arber (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)Andrew Reed (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jason Todd (AUS)Jay Udwadia (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dino Dattoli (AUS)Jay Gooding (4) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mark Roberts (RSA)Brad Green (AUS)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Damien Spizzo (5) (AUS)Brett Cooper (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aeron Martinovic (12) (AUS)Matthew Fitzgerald (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jed-Denum Gould (6) (AUS)Lachlan Williams (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Todd Perry (AUS)Agim Kurti (11) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jason Roberts (7) (AUS)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stephan Clasohm (9) (AUS)Peter Allott (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kane Dewhurst (8) (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Syed-Akram Zaman (10) (AUS)Anton Klaric (AUS)3-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Josh Tuckfield (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adem Ramadan (AUS)James Monaghan (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Rossi (AUS)David Vukasinec (AUS)6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephen Reibelt (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Gaoni (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jed Stanford (AUS)Jeremy Hill (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Vereker (AUS)Simon Hancock (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Arber (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Reed (AUS)Julio Elakl (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jay Udwadia (USA)Matthew Hall (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jason Todd (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jay Gooding (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dino Dattoli (AUS)Leon Restas (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Roberts (RSA)Deniz Ladin (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brad Green (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Damien Spizzo (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brett Cooper (AUS)Elliot Tobin (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Fitzgerald (AUS)Jonathan Barrett (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aeron Martinovic (12) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jed-Denum Gould (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lachlan Williams (AUS)Brad Weston (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Todd Perry (AUS)Daniel Ortisi (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Agim Kurti (11) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jason Roberts (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Ben Ruzicka (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Allott (AUS)Anthony Hampson (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephan Clasohm (9) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kane Dewhurst (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anton Klaric (AUS)Glen Bertram (AUS)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Syed-Akram Zaman (10) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Glenn Knox (1) (AUS)
Tate Roberts (AUS)
Paul Arber (AUS)
Lachlan Williams (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Q1Dino Dattoli (2) (AUS)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Jeremy Hill (AUS)
Jason Todd (AUS)
6-4 6-4