ATP Australia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Australia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F3 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-03Grass
OutdoorMildura, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuke Saville (2) (AUS)Dane Propoggia (6) (AUS)7-5 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
SFDane Propoggia (6) (AUS)Brydan Klein (4) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFLuke Saville (2) (AUS)Matthew Barton (5) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDane Propoggia (6) (AUS)Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFBrydan Klein (4) (GBR)Gavin Van Peperzeel (8) (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatthew Barton (5) (AUS)Andrew Whittington (3) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFLuke Saville (2) (AUS)Alex Bolt (7) (AUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(12) [H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (6) (AUS)Li Tu (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (4) (GBR)Finn Tearney (NZL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gavin Van Peperzeel (8) (AUS)Christian Vitulli (Q) (KEN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Matthew Barton (5) (AUS)Devin Mccarthy (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Whittington (3) (AUS)Christopher O'connell (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (7) (AUS)Blake Mott (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luke Saville (2) (AUS)Simon Ede (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Adam Hubble (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)Calum Puttergill (Q) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Li Tu (Q) (AUS)Steven De Waard (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (6) (AUS)Ryan Agar (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (4) (GBR)Daniel Guccione (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (NZL)Bradley Mousley (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Vitulli (Q) (KEN)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gavin Van Peperzeel (8) (AUS)Todd Reid (Q) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (5) (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Devin Mccarthy (USA)Andrej Lukic (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christopher O'connell (AUS)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (3) (AUS)Daniel Byrnes (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (7) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Blake Mott (AUS)Marious Zelba (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Ede (AUS)Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luke Saville (2) (AUS)Jake Eames (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyan Agar (2) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Jacob Grills (3) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
7-5 6-4
SFJacob Grills (3) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Devin Mccarthy (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFRyan Agar (2) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Jake Eames (AUS)
7-6(6) 7-6(3)
QFDevin Mccarthy (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Steven De Waard (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFJacob Grills (3) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFMatthew Barton (AUS)
Jake Eames (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
6-4 6-1
QFRyan Agar (2) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Brydan Klein (GBR)
1-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Devin Mccarthy (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Alex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-3]
R16Steven De Waard (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Oliver Ceranic (AUS)
Daniel Guccione (AUS)
7-6(6) 7-6(2)
R16Jacob Grills (3) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Michael Commings (AUS)
Richard Yang (AUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Blake Mott (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Daniel Byrnes (AUS)
Daniel Ferretti (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
David Barclay (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Matthew Barton (AUS)
Jake Eames (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (4) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
7-5 6-7(2) [13-11]
R16Adam Hubble (AUS)
Brydan Klein (GBR)
Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Ryan Agar (2) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Byrnes (AUS)Josh Barrenechea (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Todd Reid (AUS)Oliver Ceranic (2) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)Sean Carson (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christian Vitulli (KEN)David Barclay (4) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Calum Puttergill (5) (AUS)James Frawley (AUS)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Guccione (6) (AUS)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrej Lukic (AUS)Ben Rocavert (AUS)7-5 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Li Tu (AUS)Tyrone Smart (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Josh Barrenechea (AUS)Richard Yang (1) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Byrnes (AUS)Jay La Ginestra (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Ceranic (2) (AUS)Alex Van De Steenoven (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Todd Reid (AUS)William Ma (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)Matthew Teivans (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sean Carson (AUS)Jeremy Beale (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Barclay (4) (AUS)Adam Haanappel (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Vitulli (KEN)Mitchell Thams (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Calum Puttergill (5) (AUS)Blazo N Djurovic (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Frawley (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Guccione (6) (AUS)Scott Browne (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Cody Brackenreg (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ben Rocavert (AUS)Sam Thompson (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Lukic (AUS)Matthew Leffler (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Li Tu (AUS)Stefan Skadarka (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tyrone Smart (AUS)Joshua Weston (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Richard Yang (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Josh Barrenechea (AUS)Patrick Ganet (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Byrnes (AUS)Zac Robinson (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jay La Ginestra (AUS)Jacob Scott (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Ceranic (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Alex Van De Steenoven (AUS)Charl Johannes Grobbelaar (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Todd Reid (AUS)Jack Jaede (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3William Ma (AUS)Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)6-2 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)Matthew Barrow (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Teivans (AUS)Christian Abraham (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sean Carson (AUS)Nathan Mayes (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Beale (AUS)Karl Enander (SWE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Barclay (4) (AUS)Howard Ho (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Haanappel (AUS)Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Vitulli (KEN)John Giakoumakis (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell Thams (AUS)Yani Kimon Doumanis (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Calum Puttergill (5) (AUS)Sebastian Bader (AUT)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Blazo N Djurovic (AUS)Harry Lim (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Paul Kramberger (AUS)Scott Dawson (AUS)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Frawley (AUS)Radomir Jovanovic (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Guccione (6) (AUS)James Palmer (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Feda Bilic (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Marlino Pascual (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cody Brackenreg (AUS)Daniel Walsh (AUS)6-1 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Sam Thompson (AUS)Daniel Ferretti (7) (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ben Rocavert (AUS)Ricky Robertson (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrej Lukic (AUS)Jeremy Tour (AUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Matthew Leffler (AUS)Michael Commings (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Skadarka (AUS)Rhys Xavier (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Li Tu (AUS)Marshall Street (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Weston (AUS)Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)7-6(7) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tyrone Smart (AUS)Vuk Skadarka (AUS)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Australia F3 Futures?