ATP Australia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Australia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F3 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-13Clay
OutdoorLyneham, ACT, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFDamian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Radim Zitko (6) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFKonstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)Paul Baccanello (5) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFDamian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Nick Lindahl (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRadim Zitko (6) (CZE)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFPaul Baccanello (5) (AUS)Felipe Parada (4) (CHI)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFKonstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Adam Feeney (AUS)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (Q) (AUS)Evan O'neil (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (6) (CZE)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paul Baccanello (5) (AUS)Andrew Coelho (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (4) (CHI)Joshua Crowe (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Konstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)Jay Salter (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (1) (ARG)Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (AUS)Steven Goh (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (Q) (AUS)Stephen Donald (WC) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evan O'neil (Q) (AUS)Raphael Durek (8) (AUS)5-7 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (3) (CHI)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Yan Levinski (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (6) (CZE)David To (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (5) (AUS)Shannon Nettle (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (AUS)Jose Statham (NZL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joshua Crowe (WC) (AUS)Nathan M. Price (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (4) (CHI)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (7) (NOR)Andrew Roberts (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jay Salter (Q) (AUS)Patrick Jozwik (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)Jurek Stasiak (Q) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDamian Patriarca (2) (ARG)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
6-2 6-3
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Jay Salter (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFDamian Patriarca (2) (ARG)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
David To (AUS)
7-5 7-5
QFMarinko Matosevic (AUS)
Jay Salter (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (4) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
6-3 6-0
QFRaphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
6-4 6-0
QFDamian Patriarca (2) (ARG)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
David To (AUS)
Miles Armstrong (WC) (AUS)
Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R16Andrew Coelho (4) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Jay Salter (AUS)
Yan Levinski (WC) (AUS)
James Wong (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Stephen Donald (WC) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
5-7 7-5 [10-6]
R16Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Steven Goh (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Damian Patriarca (2) (ARG)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Robert Haybittel (9) (AUS)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jurek Stasiak (POL)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (14) (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jay Salter (3) (AUS)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandros Jakupovic (16) (GRE)Miles Armstrong (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nathan M. Price (AUS)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (5) (THA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Roberts (6) (AUS)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Evan O'neil (7) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yan Levinski (AUS)Marcus Walker (8) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Billy Wijaya (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Haybittel (9) (AUS)Jake Eames (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jurek Stasiak (POL)Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Kalaitzis (14) (GBR)Bryce Durham (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jay Salter (3) (AUS)Matthew Tink (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikal Statham (NZL)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (13) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miles Armstrong (AUS)Samuel Groth (4) (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (16) (GRE)Nikita Zotov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Weerapat Doakmaiklee (5) (THA)Steven Braun (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nathan M. Price (AUS)Samuel Tozer (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Roberts (6) (AUS)Jim Queenan (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Evan O'neil (7) (AUS)Zachary Van Min (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leon Frost (AUS)Edward Seator (11) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Walker (8) (AUS)Sam Queenan (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yan Levinski (AUS)Robert Phillips (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Billy Wijaya (AUS)Martin Khoundavong (AUS)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jake Eames (AUS)Aaron Bishop (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Haybittel (9) (AUS)Nick Trkulja (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jurek Stasiak (POL)John Warner (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bryce Durham (AUS)Michael Andersen (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (14) (GBR)James Wong (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jay Salter (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Matthew Tink (AUS)Ronny Palat (AUS)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (NZL)Myles Emery (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Suleman Jafarey-Hall (13) (AUS)Daniel Kristiansen (NOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Miles Armstrong (AUS)Chris Stewart (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Zotov (RUS)Morgan Stone (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (16) (GRE)Ali Ibshara (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Weerapat Doakmaiklee (5) (THA)Bye
Q3Steven Braun (AUS)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Tozer (AUS)Michael Massih (AUS)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nathan M. Price (AUS)David Jeflea (15) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Roberts (6) (AUS)Alex Camilleri (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Jim Queenan (AUS)Alessio Trolio (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirati Siributwong (THA)Sebastian Plescan (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)Matt Fox (12) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evan O'neil (7) (AUS)Sornsakol Supakit (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)Cory Phillips (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Daniel Osborne (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edward Seator (11) (GBR)Sean Page (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Walker (8) (AUS)Paul Gibson (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sam Queenan (AUS)Ross Becker (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Phillips (AUS)Adrian Gepp (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yan Levinski (AUS)Christopher Roman (10) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Australia F3 Futures?