ATP Australia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Australia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F3 Futures Event Details:

2005-03-21Clay
OutdoorBeaumaris, Victoria, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRC)Paul Logtens (6) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPaul Logtens (6) (NLD)Marc Kimmich (4) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFVasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRC)Patrick Jozwik (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPaul Logtens (6) (NLD)Emin Agaev (AZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarc Kimmich (4) (AUS)Robert Smeets (8) (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPatrick Jozwik (WC) (AUS)Chris Guccione (3) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFVasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRC)Vince Mellino (Q) (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Emin Agaev (AZE)Mark Nielsen (NZL)6-4 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Paul Logtens (6) (NLD)Andrew Derer (AUS)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Marc Kimmich (4) (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (LL) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (8) (AUS)Clinton Thomson (Q) (GER)6-4 6-7(8) 6-1[H2H]
R16Patrick Jozwik (WC) (AUS)Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Chris Guccione (3) (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vince Mellino (Q) (AUS)Norikazu Sugiyama (7Q) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRC)Rameez Junaid (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (AZE)Christopher Roman (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (NZL)Joel Kerley (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Derer (AUS)Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (6) (NLD)Haydn Lewis (Q) (BRB)6-2 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Marc Kimmich (4) (AUS)Michael Staniak (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuri Bezeruk (LL) (AUS)Yan Levinski (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (Q) (GER)Chris Letcher (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (8) (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Sadik Kadir (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrick Jozwik (WC) (AUS)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)Adam Feeney (AUS)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (3) (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (7Q) (JPN)Alun Jones (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Vince Mellino (Q) (AUS)Daniel Wendler (AUS)7-6(3) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (AUS)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRC)Jose Statham (Q) (NZL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Guccione (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Paul Logtens (NLD)
7-5 6-2
SFAlun Jones (AUS)
Paul Logtens (NLD)
Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFChris Guccione (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFAlun Jones (AUS)
Paul Logtens (NLD)
Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
QFRaphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
David Jeflea (WC) (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
6-1 6-1
QFChris Guccione (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFAndrew Derer (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Yuri Bezeruk (WC) (AUS)
Michael Staniak (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Alun Jones (AUS)
Paul Logtens (NLD)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-2 6-1
R16Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Jarron Kretschmann (LL) (AUS)
James Tucker (AUS)
6-0 6-1
R16David Jeflea (WC) (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
0-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Chris Guccione (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
Lachlan Ferguson (Q) (AUS)
David To (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Carsten Ball (LL) (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
R16Yuri Bezeruk (WC) (AUS)
Michael Staniak (AUS)
Clinton Thomson (Q) (GER)
Adrian Venturi (AUS)
6-2 5-7 [12-10]
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Default
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Norikazu Sugiyama (1) (JPN)Stefan Sorani (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Haydn Lewis (10) (BRB)Joshua Crowe (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marinko Matosevic (11) (AUS)Sam Groth (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vince Mellino (4) (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (13) (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Yan Levinski (WC) (AUS)Dane Fernandez (16) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Clinton Thomson (14) (GER)Ben Rocavert (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alun Jones (AUS)Christopher Roman (9) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jose Statham (8) (NZL)Matt Symons (WC) (AUS)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (1) (JPN)William Mcnamee (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Sorani (WC) (AUS)Clint Harris (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (AUS)Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (10) (BRB)Nicholas Camilleri (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sam Groth (AUS)Adam Thompson (3) (NZL)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (11) (AUS)Luke Weightman (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vince Mellino (4) (AUS)Tobias Reitz ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (13) (AUS)Adam Hubble (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yan Levinski (WC) (AUS)David Jeflea (5) (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dane Fernandez (16) (AUS)Brydan Klein (WC) ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ben Rocavert (AUS)David To (6) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (14) (GER)Aaron Bishop (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alun Jones (AUS)Robert McKenzie (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christopher Roman (9) (AUS)Andrew Turner (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (8) (NZL)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matt Symons (WC) (AUS)David Galic (AUS)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (1) (JPN)Matt Fox (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Mcnamee (WC) (AUS)Daniel Arbib (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clint Harris (AUS)Chris Mccoy (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Sorani (WC) (AUS)Adrian Venturi (12) (AUS)7-6(0) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Anthony Tuong (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (AUS)Ronny Palat (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Camilleri (AUS)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)6-7(8) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (10) (BRB)Tim Grobby (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Thompson (3) (NZL)Adam Arnold (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sam Groth (AUS)Steven Fotakis (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luke Weightman (AUS)Zachary Van Min (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (11) (AUS)Marcus Walker (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vince Mellino (4) (AUS)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tobias Reitz ()Mark Shanahan (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (AUS)Joel Lindner (WC) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (13) (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Jeflea (5) (AUS)James Wong (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yan Levinski (WC) (AUS)Brenton Bacon (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (WC) ()Marko Simjanovski (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dane Fernandez (16) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3David To (6) (AUS)Sebastian Curtis (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ben Rocavert (AUS)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aaron Bishop (AUS)Nathan Byrnes (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (14) (GER)Nick Hew (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert McKenzie (AUS)Evan O'Neil (7) (AUS)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alun Jones (AUS)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrew Turner (NZL)Robert Phillips (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Christopher Roman (9) (AUS)Michael Look (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (8) (NZL)Kyle Carpenter (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Yuki Suga (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Galic (AUS)Jarron Kretschmann (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matt Symons (WC) (AUS)Lachlan Ferguson (15) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Clinton Thomson (GER)
Adrian Venturi (AUS)
Jarron Kretschmann (A) (AUS)
James Tucker (AUS)
6-1 6-2
Q2Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)
David To (AUS)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]