ATP Australia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Australia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F3 Futures Event Details:

2004-11-15Grass
OutdoorBerri, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChris Guccione (1) (AUS)Robert Smeets (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFChris Guccione (1) (AUS)Adam Feeney (8) (AUS)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFRobert Smeets (AUS)Andrew Coelho (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFChris Guccione (1) (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (5) (AUS)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdam Feeney (8) (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrew Coelho (Q) (AUS)Daniel Wendler (AUS)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobert Smeets (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chris Guccione (1) (AUS)Mark Hlawaty (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jaymon Crabb (5) (AUS)Goran Kovacevic (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)Brodie Stewart (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Feeney (8) (AUS)Evan O'neil (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Wendler (AUS)Patrick Nicholls (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Coelho (Q) (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (AUS)Sadik Kadir (7) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (1) (AUS)Jay Salter (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mark Hlawaty (AUS)Haydn Lewis (Q) (BAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Goran Kovacevic (Q) (AUS)Joel Kerley (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (5) (AUS)Chris Letcher (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brodie Stewart (Q) (AUS)Domenic Marafiote (4) (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)Brenton Bacon (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Evan O'neil (Q) (AUS)Brad Weston (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (8) (AUS)Adam Hubble (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Wendler (AUS)Andrew Derer (6) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Nicholls (WC) (AUS)Steven Goh (WC) (AUS)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (Q) (AUS)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Shannon Nettle (3) (AUS)0-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (7) (AUS)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (AUS)David Jeflea (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)David To (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Marc Kimmich (2) (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Hlawaty (1) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Goran Kovacevic (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
6-2 6-3
SFMark Hlawaty (1) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
1-6 7-6(3) [10-6]
SFGoran Kovacevic (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Mark Way (AUS)
4-6 7-6(3) [14-12]
QFMark Hlawaty (1) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFRaphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Steven Goh (WC) (AUS)
Patrick Nicholls (AUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
QFRobert Smeets (AUS)
Mark Way (AUS)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFGoran Kovacevic (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
7-6(2) 7-6(6)
R16Mark Hlawaty (1) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Craig Bankes (Q) (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
R16Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
David Jeflea (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Steven Goh (WC) (AUS)
Patrick Nicholls (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Christopher Roman (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Michael Staniak (AUS)
7-6(3) 2-6 [10-7]
R16Robert Smeets (AUS)
Mark Way (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (4) (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Goran Kovacevic (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (WC) (AUS)
Brodie Stewart (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
7-6(7) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brenton Bacon (AUS)Yuki Suga (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adam Hubble (WC) (AUS)Christopher Roman (2) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Evan O'neil (3) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Haydn Lewis (4) (BAR)Ben Rocavert (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Goran Kovacevic (5) (AUS)Brendan Moore (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Aaron Bishop (AUS)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Brodie Stewart (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (7) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Coelho (8) (AUS)Marcus Walker (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brenton Bacon (AUS)Steven Braun (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Suga (AUS)Shane Gooneratne (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Roman (2) (AUS)Daniel Osborne (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Hubble (WC) (AUS)Daniel Arbib (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Evan O'neil (3) (AUS)James Rigg (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leon Frost (AUS)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-7(7) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (4) (BAR)Alexander Petropoulos (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ben Rocavert (AUS)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Goran Kovacevic (5) (AUS)Chris Mccoy (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brendan Moore (AUS)Brett Thompson (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-7(8) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Bishop (AUS)James Lloyd (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (7) (AUS)Patrick Ganet (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Brodie Stewart (AUS)David Brady (9) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Coelho (8) (AUS)Matthew Hicks (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Walker (AUS)David Galic (10) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Brenton Bacon (AUS)Michael Staniak (1) (AUS)4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Steven Braun (AUS)Marko Simjanovski (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shane Gooneratne (AUS)Nathan Smith (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Suga (AUS)Aaron Chapman (AUS)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Christopher Roman (2) (AUS)Andrew Smith (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Osborne (AUS)Chris Haskett (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (WC) (AUS)Leeton Spriggs (WC) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Arbib (AUS)Adam Arnold (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evan O'neil (3) (AUS)Ryan Thomas (AUS)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3James Rigg (AUS)Alessio Trolio (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (AUS)Bryce Durham (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Shaun Mulraney (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (4) (BAR)Samuel Tozer (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Petropoulos (AUS)Ronny Palat (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)Ryan Biancardi (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Rocavert (AUS)Michael Hole (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Goran Kovacevic (5) (AUS)Craig Bankes (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Mccoy (AUS)James Tucker (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brett Thompson (AUS)Andrew Hale (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Moore (AUS)Benjamin Stapp (AUS)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Mark Way (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dusko Erakovic (AUS)Jarron Kretschmann (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Bishop (AUS)Adam Butkowski (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Lloyd (AUS)Yuri Mijic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (7) (AUS)Miles Armstrong (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Patrick Ganet (AUS)Tom Waterson (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brodie Stewart (AUS)Joshua Crowe (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Brady (9) (AUS)Luke Harvey (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Coelho (8) (AUS)Mark Shanahan (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Hicks (AUS)Nathan Byrnes (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marcus Walker (AUS)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Galic (10) (AUS)Tim Grobby (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Australia F3 Futures?