ATP Australia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Australia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F3 Futures Event Details:

2003-11-03Clay
OutdoorMelbourne, Victoria, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTodd Reid (4) (AUS)Bernard Parun (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFBernard Parun (GER)Shannon Nettle (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFTodd Reid (4) (AUS)Todd Larkham (2) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFBernard Parun (GER)Lee Pearson (Q) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
QFShannon Nettle (AUS)Adam Feeney (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTodd Reid (4) (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFTodd Larkham (2) (AUS)Todor Enev (5) (BUL)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bernard Parun (GER)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lee Pearson (Q) (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Shannon Nettle (AUS)Alun Jones (3) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam Feeney (Q) (AUS)Fotis Fotakis (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sadik Kadir (AUS)Brad Weston (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Todd Reid (4) (AUS)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (5) (BUL)Chris Letcher (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Todd Larkham (2) (AUS)Robert Smeets (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bernard Parun (GER)Peter Luczak (1WC) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Michael Staniak (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (Q) (AUS)Luke Smith (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (6) (AUS)Andrew Derer (AUS)6-7(2) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (3) (AUS)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (AUS)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fotis Fotakis (Q) (AUS)Nathan Healey (AUS)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (Q) (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (7) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Adam Kennedy (8) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brad Weston (WC) (AUS)Robert Phillips (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (AUS)Evan O'neil (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Todd Reid (4) (AUS)Mark Hlawaty (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (5) (BUL)Marc Kimmich (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Letcher (WC) (AUS)Ben Ellwood (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (AUS)Kenneth Prajoga (Q) (AUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Todd Larkham (2) (AUS)Daniel Byrnes (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Adam Kennedy (4) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
7-6(7) 6-4
SFRaphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFAdam Kennedy (4) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
QFRaphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Brodie Stewart (AUS)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
QFShannon Nettle (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Craig Bankes (AUS)
Todor Enev (BUL)
6-0 6-7(2) [10-4]
QFAdam Kennedy (4) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
Mark Hlawaty (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFLuke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Raphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Luke Smith (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Brodie Stewart (AUS)
Fotis Fotakis (WC) (AUS)
Steven Fotakis (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Manuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)
Bernard Parun (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Craig Bankes (AUS)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Leon Frost (Q) (AUS)
Justin Pickham (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Mark Hlawaty (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Daniel Byrnes (WC) (AUS)
Michael Staniak (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Adam Kennedy (4) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
5-7 7-5 [10-5]
R16Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
David Galic (WC) (AUS)
Todd Ley (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Aaron Kosub (AUS)
Lance Maurici (AUS)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Byrnes (AUS)Angelo Giampaolo (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lee Pearson (2) (AUS)Brodie Stewart (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Phillips (AUS)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adam Feeney (AUS)Christopher Roman (AUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Fotis Fotakis (AUS)Tomas Habsuda (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ben Ellwood (AUS)Robert Mckenzie (WC) (AUS)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Evan O'neil (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kenneth Prajoga (WC) (AUS)Tane Rakete (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angelo Giampaolo (AUS)David Galic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Byrnes (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)7-6(8) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lee Pearson (2) (AUS)Tymon Smith (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Brodie Stewart (WC) (AUS)Todd Ley (WC) (AUS)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dane Fernandez (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Phillips (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Feeney (AUS)Tim Grobby (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Roman (AUS)Brett Hunter (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Habsuda (WC) (AUS)Craig Bankes (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fotis Fotakis (AUS)Dave Power (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ben Ellwood (AUS)Aaron Kosub (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Mckenzie (WC) (AUS)Matt Fox (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leon Frost (AUS)Matthew Whitecross (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evan O'neil (AUS)Patrick Jozwik (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kenneth Prajoga (WC) (AUS)Lance Maurici (AUS)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Tane Rakete (AUS)Alexander Petropoulos (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angelo Giampaolo (AUS)Adrian Somerville (1) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Galic (WC) (AUS)Clint Harris (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Byrnes (AUS)Sean Roberts (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (AUS)David Bidmeade (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lee Pearson (2) (AUS)Chris Lamb (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tymon Smith (AUS)Alexander Wilson (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brodie Stewart (WC) (AUS)Tom Paino (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Todd Ley (WC) (AUS)Alex Metsatunyan (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dusko Erakovic (AUS)Adrian Venturi (3) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dane Fernandez (AUS)Daniel Wendler (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Phillips (AUS)Michael Levens (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)Anthony Giampaolo (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tim Grobby (AUS)Steven Fotakis (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (AUS)Matt Symons (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Roman (AUS)Paul Gibson (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brett Hunter (AUS)Ronny Palat (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Craig Bankes (AUS)Justin Pickham (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Habsuda (WC) (AUS)Chris Mccoy (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fotis Fotakis (AUS)Deniz Ladin (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dave Power (AUS)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Ellwood (AUS)Simon Punch (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Kosub (AUS)Marcus Walker (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Mckenzie (WC) (AUS)David Spierings (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matt Fox (AUS)Peter Taylor (AUS)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Matthew Whitecross (AUS)Kim Kachel (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Andre Bognar (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Jozwik (AUS)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Evan O'neil (AUS)Leigh Chapman (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lance Maurici (AUS)William Lynch (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kenneth Prajoga (WC) (AUS)Bryce Durham (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tane Rakete (AUS)Luke Weightman (WC) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Petropoulos (AUS)Ross Becker (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Australia F3 Futures?