ATP Australia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Australia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F3 Futures Event Details:

2002-11-04Clay
OutdoorBeaumaris, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTodd Larkham (3) (AUS)Simon Larose (6) (CAN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFTodd Larkham (3) (AUS)Paul Baccanello (8) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFSimon Larose (6) (CAN)Shannon Nettle (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFPaul Baccanello (8) (AUS)Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFTodd Larkham (3) (AUS)Todd Reid (5) (AUS)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFShannon Nettle (AUS)Alun Jones (7) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSimon Larose (6) (CAN)Paul Hanley (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)Luka Gregorc (SLO)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Paul Baccanello (8) (AUS)Dino Dattoli (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Todd Larkham (3) (AUS)Andrew Derer (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Todd Reid (5) (AUS)Ryan Henry (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alun Jones (7) (AUS)Luke Smith (Q) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Shannon Nettle (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Simon Larose (6) (CAN)Nathan Healey (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Paul Hanley (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (SLO)Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)Anthony Hampson (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dino Dattoli (LL) (AUS)Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (8) (AUS)Adam Feeney (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Todd Larkham (3) (AUS)Fotis Fotakis (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrew Derer (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ryan Henry (AUS)Robert Smeets (WC) (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Todd Reid (5) (AUS)Mark Van Elden (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alun Jones (7) (AUS)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Luke Smith (Q) (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (AUS)Christian-Michael Straka ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)Evan O'Neil (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Larose (6) (CAN)Morgan Wilson (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (Q) (AUS)Mark Hlawaty (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)Jay Gooding (AUS)1-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Hlawaty (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Paul Baccanello (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFPaul Baccanello (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Simon Larose (4) (CAN)
Luke Smith (AUS)
WO
SFMark Hlawaty (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
6-1 6-1
QFPaul Baccanello (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
David Bidmeade (Q) (AUS)
Fotis Fotakis (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFSimon Larose (4) (CAN)
Luke Smith (AUS)
Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-4]
QFMark Hlawaty (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Matt Daly (USA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFJay Gooding (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Paul Baccanello (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16David Bidmeade (Q) (AUS)
Fotis Fotakis (AUS)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
R16Simon Larose (4) (CAN)
Luke Smith (AUS)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Mark Way (WC) (AUS)
Morgan Wilson (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Matt Daly (USA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Mark Hlawaty (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [12-10]
R16Jay Gooding (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (2) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luke Smith (1) (AUS)David Bidmeade (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fotis Fotakis (WC) (AUS)Patrick Jozwik (WC) (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Evan O'Neil (AUS)Dino Dattoli (3) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anthony Hampson (AUS)Michael Logarzo (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mark Hlawaty (5) (AUS)Mark Way (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mark Van Elden (6) (AUS)Vince Mellino (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adam Feeney (AUS)Brad Weston (9) (AUS)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nathan Healey (10) (AUS)Marcus Walker (A) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luke Smith (1) (AUS)Tom Paino (WC) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Bidmeade (AUS)Andrew Smith (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fotis Fotakis (WC) (AUS)John-Paul La Fou (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Jozwik (WC) (AUS)Deniz Ladin (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dino Dattoli (3) (AUS)Angelo Giampaolo (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Evan O'Neil (AUS)Adrian Somerville (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anthony Hampson (AUS)Lee Pearson (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Logarzo (AUS)Michael Lux ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Hlawaty (5) (AUS)Damien Ward (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mark Way (AUS)Matthew Yeates (12) (AUS)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Van Elden (6) (AUS)Bryce Durham (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vince Mellino (AUS)Scott Eaton (11) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adam Feeney (AUS)Matt Daly (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (9) (AUS)Sebastian Byrne (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcus Walker (A) (AUS)Sean Roberts (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nathan Healey (10) (AUS)Alexander Petropoulos (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luke Smith (1) (AUS)Jamie Haynes (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tom Paino (WC) (AUS)Paul Gibson (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Bidmeade (AUS)Julian O'donnell (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Smith (GBR)Adrian Rowe (AUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3John-Paul La Fou (AUS)Scott Fletcher (A) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fotis Fotakis (WC) (AUS)Michael Hole (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Deniz Ladin (AUS)Justin Pickham (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Jozwik (WC) (AUS)Maxim Khvorostin (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dino Dattoli (3) (AUS)Robert Haybittel (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelo Giampaolo (AUS)Craig Bankes (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Evan O'Neil (AUS)Julian Rebechi (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Somerville (AUS)Luke Harvey (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lee Pearson (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Anthony Hampson (AUS)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Lux ()Matthew Whitecross (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Logarzo (AUS)Chris Letcher (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Hlawaty (5) (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Damien Ward (AUS)Peter Morris (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Way (AUS)Ivan Stankovski (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Yeates (12) (AUS)Nima Roshan (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Van Elden (6) (AUS)Joel Kerley (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bryce Durham (AUS)Ryan Biancardi (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vince Mellino (AUS)David Vukasinec (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Eaton (11) (AUS)Peter Jedrys (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matt Daly (7) (USA)Anthony Giampaolo (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (AUS)Nick Trkulja (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Byrne (AUS)Robert Giltinan (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (9) (AUS)Ryan Thomas (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcus Walker (A) (AUS)Sam Withell (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sean Roberts (AUS)Tymon Smith (AUS)1-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Petropoulos (WC) (AUS)Brodie Stewart (AUS)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nathan Healey (10) (AUS)Sean Mount (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Bidmeade (WC) (AUS)
Fotis Fotakis (AUS)
Vince Mellino (1) (AUS)
Nick Trkulja (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
Q2Vince Mellino (1) (AUS)
Nick Trkulja (AUS)
Scott Eaton (AUS)
Evan O'Neil (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
Q2David Bidmeade (WC) (AUS)
Fotis Fotakis (AUS)
Andrew Halford (AUS)
Lance Maurici (AUS)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-6]