ATP Australia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Australia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F3 Futures Event Details:

2001-11-05Hard
OutdoorBeaumaris, Melbourne, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FScott Draper (2) (AUS)Peter Clarke (6) (IRL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFPeter Clarke (6) (IRL)Peter Luczak (4) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFScott Draper (2) (AUS)Dejan Petrovic (5) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFPeter Clarke (6) (IRL)Todd Larkham (1) (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Luczak (4) (AUS)Todor Enev (7) (BUL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFDejan Petrovic (5) (SRB)Jaymon Crabb (3) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFScott Draper (2) (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Todd Larkham (1) (AUS)David Hodge (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (6) (IRL)Marcin Losinski (LL) (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Peter Luczak (4) (AUS)Thiemo Maier (Q) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Todor Enev (7) (BUL)Ben Ellwood (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dejan Petrovic (5) (SRB)Brad Weston (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jaymon Crabb (3) (AUS)Nathan Healey (Q) (AUS)6-1 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Alun Jones (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Scott Draper (2) (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Todd Larkham (1) (AUS)Adam Carey (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32David Hodge (Q) (AUS)Paul Podbury (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcin Losinski (LL) (AUS)Lachlan Ferguson (Q) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (6) (IRL)Marc Kimmich (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (4) (AUS)Anton Klaric (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Thiemo Maier (Q) (AUT)Lee Pearson (AUS)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Ben Ellwood (AUS)Matthew Koch (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (7) (BUL)Andrew Derer (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (5) (SRB)Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Brad Weston (Q) (AUS)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (Q) (AUS)Mark Van Elden (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (3) (AUS)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alun Jones (8) (AUS)Ryan Henry (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Olivier Le Jeune (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurek Stasiak (AUS)Jay Gooding (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Scott Draper (2) (AUS)Matthew Yeates (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKane Dewhurst (2) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-3 6-4
SFJaymon Crabb (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
6-4 4-6 7-5
SFKane Dewhurst (2) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
David Hodge (4) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFJaymon Crabb (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
QFAndrew Derer (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
Jay Gooding (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFDavid Hodge (4) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
6-3 3-6 6-4
QFKane Dewhurst (2) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Olivier Le Jeune (FRA)
Paul Podbury (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Brad Beinke (AUS)
Aeron Martinovic (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Jay Gooding (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Brett Hunter (AUS)
Mark Way (AUS)
7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(5)
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (Q) (AUS)
Matthew Koch (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16David Hodge (4) (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Scott Draper (WC) (AUS)
Morgan Wilson (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Olivier Le Jeune (FRA)
Paul Podbury (AUS)
Adam Carey (AUS)
Ronald Rugimbana ()
6-3 6-3
R16Kane Dewhurst (2) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Hodge (1) (AUS)Mark Way (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olivier Le Jeune (2) (FRA)John-Paul La Fou (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ryan Henry (3) (AUS)Marcin Losinski (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thiemo Maier (11) (AUT)Evan O'Neil (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adam Carey (5) (AUS)Rio Kuharski (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)Roy Poschel ()7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Brad Weston (14) (AUS)David Vukasinec (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nathan Healey (8) (AUS)Milos Nikolic (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Hodge (1) (AUS)James Zois (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mark Way (AUS)Maxim Khvorostin (AUS)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Olivier Le Jeune (2) (FRA)Anthony Hampson (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2John-Paul La Fou (AUS)Jason Scivetti (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ryan Henry (3) (AUS)Adrian Rowe (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcin Losinski (AUS)Chris Guccione (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Evan O'Neil (AUS)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-7(4) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thiemo Maier (11) (AUT)Sebastian Byrne (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adam Carey (5) (AUS)Ryan Newis (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rio Kuharski (AUS)Michael Logarzo (13) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roy Poschel ()Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)Brett Hunter (9) (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2David Vukasinec (AUS)Goran Kovacevic (WC) (AUS)4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (14) (AUS)Peter Leary (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathan Healey (8) (AUS)Adem Ramadan (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Milos Nikolic (WC) (AUS)Brad Beinke (12) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Hodge (1) (AUS)Vince Mellino (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Zois (AUS)Tymon Smith (AUS)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Way (AUS)Timothy Walter (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxim Khvorostin (AUS)David Kortum (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivier Le Jeune (2) (FRA)Michael Hole (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anthony Hampson (AUS)Clint Letcher (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3John-Paul La Fou (AUS)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jason Scivetti (AUS)Mat Kirk (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryan Henry (3) (AUS)Julian O'donnell (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Rowe (WC) (AUS)Derek Haybittel (A) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chris Guccione (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcin Losinski (AUS)Adam Kennedy (10) (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evan O'Neil (AUS)Morgan Wilson (4) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Wendler (AUS)Richard Hill (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Byrne (AUS)Dimitri Savvides (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thiemo Maier (11) (AUT)Todd Hiscox (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Carey (5) (AUS)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryan Newis (AUS)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rio Kuharski (AUS)Robert Giltinan (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Logarzo (13) (AUS)Bruce Hawtin (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Johnny Stamenovic (6) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roy Poschel ()Chris Mccoy (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)Ross Johnson (AUS)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Brett Hunter (9) (AUS)Sean Mount (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Vukasinec (AUS)Jonathon Greenfield (A) (GBR)6-0 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Goran Kovacevic (WC) (AUS)Ronald Rugimbana ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Leary (AUS)John Skinner (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (14) (AUS)Chris Letcher (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nathan Healey (8) (AUS)Junaid Hossain (AUS)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Adem Ramadan (AUS)Todd Langman (AUS)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Milos Nikolic (WC) (AUS)Joel Kerley (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brad Beinke (12) (AUS)Peter Jedrys (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Matthew Koch (AUS)
Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
6-2 6-2
Q2Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Matthew Koch (AUS)
Tomas Hladil (1) (CZE)
Tomas Janda (CZE)
6-4 6-3
Q2Lachlan Ferguson (WC) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Junaid Hossain (2) (AUS)
Marcin Losinski (AUS)
6-3 6-4