ATP Australia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Australia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-03-13Clay
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Polmans (2) ()Blake Mott (4) (AUS)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFBlake Mott (4) (AUS)Maverick Banes (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMarc Polmans (2) ()Omar Jasika (3) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaverick Banes (8) (AUS)Steven De Waard (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBlake Mott (4) (AUS)Evan King (5) (USA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFOmar Jasika (3) (AUS)Greg Jones (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarc Polmans (2) ()Jose Statham (7) (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Steven De Waard (AUS)Harry Bourchier (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Maverick Banes (8) (AUS)Sora Fukuda (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Blake Mott (4) (AUS)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Evan King (5) (USA)Thales Turini (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Greg Jones (AUS)Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Omar Jasika (3) (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Jose Statham (7) (NZL)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Marc Polmans (2) ()Bradley Mousley (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (AUS)Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Steven De Waard (AUS)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (JPN)Jason Kubler (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (8) (AUS)Rhett Purcell (GBR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (4) (AUS)Nathan Eshmade (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (JPN)Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Jake Delaney (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Evan King (5) (USA)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Jeremy Beale (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Greg Jones (AUS)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Mislav Bosnjak (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Omar Jasika (3) (AUS)Lucas Vuradin (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (7) (NZL)Aaron Addison (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bradley Mousley (AUS)James Frawley (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans (2) ()Nathan Pasha (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEvan King (3) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFEvan King (3) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
4-6 6-2 10-7
SFMaverick Banes (4) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Steven De Waard (2) (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-3
QFBradley Mousley (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
6-3 6-0
QFEvan King (3) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Jake Delaney (AUS)
Nathan Eshmade (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFMaverick Banes (4) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 4-6 10-7
QFSteven De Waard (2) (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Jeremy Beale (WC) (AUS)
Daniel Guccione (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Evan King (3) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Mislav Bosnjak (WC) (AUS)
Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)
2-6 7-6(3) 10-7
R16Jake Delaney (AUS)
Nathan Eshmade (AUS)
Erik Holt-crossman (WC) (AUS)
Harry Lim (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
6-4 6-0
R16Steven De Waard (2) (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Omar Jasika (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Polmans (1) ()Richard Yang (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Omar Jasika (2) (AUS)Harry Lim (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)Blake Bayldon (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aaron Addison (4) (AUS)Daniel Guccione (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Brandon Walkin (5) (AUS)Omar Fields (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rhett Purcell (6) (GBR)Mayez Jupiter Elrich (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kazuma Kawachi (9) (JPN)Scott Puodziunas (7) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mislav Bosnjak (8) (AUS)Cameron Edward Smith (AUS)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Polmans (1) ()Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Richard Yang (AUS)Jason Taylor (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Omar Jasika (2) (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Harry Lim (AUS)Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)Darren Polkinghorne (3) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Blake Bayldon (AUS)Michael Ilett (AUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aaron Addison (4) (AUS)Erik Holt-crossman (AUS)6-7(6) 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Guccione (AUS)Adam Taylor (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Brandon Walkin (5) (AUS)Alexander Furniss (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Omar Fields (AUS)Dimitri Morogiannis (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rhett Purcell (6) (GBR)James Whisson (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mayez Jupiter Elrich (AUS)Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Scott Puodziunas (7) (AUS)Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kazuma Kawachi (9) (JPN)Connor DI Marco (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Mislav Bosnjak (8) (AUS)Steven Goh (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cameron Edward Smith (AUS)Long Nguyen (10) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (1) ()Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)Antoni Trajkovski (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jason Taylor (AUS)Jonathan Bejar (AUS)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richard Yang (AUS)Alan Poric (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Omar Jasika (2) (AUS)James Stathis (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Barclay (AUS)Oliver Casey (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)Matthew Leffler (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Harry Lim (AUS)Luke Rankovich (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Darren Polkinghorne (3) (AUS)Jamieson Nathan (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Blake Bayldon (AUS)Howard Ho (NZL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Ilett (AUS)Cihan Akay (WC) (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aaron Addison (4) (AUS)Campbell Salmon (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erik Holt-crossman (AUS)Feda Bilic (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Taylor (GBR)Greg Polmans (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Guccione (AUS)James Harb (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brandon Walkin (5) (AUS)Michael Shepheard (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Furniss (AUS)Jesse Delaney (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Omar Fields (AUS)Bosko Novakovic (AUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Morogiannis (AUS)Hassan Bakkar (AUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rhett Purcell (6) (GBR)Patrick Rynsaardt (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Whisson (WC) (AUS)John Hu (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mayez Jupiter Elrich (AUS)Lex Abram (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)Matthew Dellavedova (11) (AUS)6-2 6-7(6) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (7) (AUS)Corey Gaal (AUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Yuichiro Inui (JPN)Alan Chang (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Connor DI Marco (AUS)Brenton Chambers (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kazuma Kawachi (9) (JPN)Zac Donaldson (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mislav Bosnjak (8) (AUS)Takahiro Kubo (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steven Goh (AUS)Dylan Loru (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cameron Edward Smith (AUS)Sean Cooke (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Long Nguyen (10) (AUS)Jarred Wynan (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]