ATP Australia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Australia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-02-29Grass
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Greg Jones (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFGreg Jones (AUS)Luke Saville (1) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLuke Saville (1) (AUS)Bradley Mousley (7) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFGreg Jones (AUS)Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Alex Bolt (3) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)Steven De Waard (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Luke Saville (1) (AUS)Brendan Moore (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bradley Mousley (7) (AUS)Max Purcell (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)Daniel Nolan (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Greg Jones (AUS)Mislav Bosnjak (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Daniel Hobart (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (3) (AUS)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Steven De Waard (AUS)Andrew Whittington (5) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (1) (AUS)Aaron Addison (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Brendan Moore (AUS)Zach Itzstein (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (AUS)Marc Polmans ()3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Bradley Mousley (7) (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Nolan (AUS)Richard Yang (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mislav Bosnjak (WC) (AUS)Kody Pearson (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Greg Jones (AUS)Harry Bourchier (8) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Hobart (AUS)Jake Delaney (AUS)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (AUS)Benard Bruno Nkomba (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (3) (AUS)Mitchell William Robins (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (5) (AUS)Cameron Edward Smith (AUS)6-0 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Steven De Waard (AUS)Damian Farinola (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSteven De Waard (3) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Alex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-3 6-7(9) [10-6]
SFAlex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-3 5-7 10-8
SFSteven De Waard (3) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
Cameron Edward Smith (AUS)
6-2 5-7 10-8
QFAlex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Paul Kramberger (WC) (AUS)
Adam Lasky (AUS)
6-3 3-6 10-8
QFMaverick Banes (4) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
Michael Ilett (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-0
QFUndecided
Steven De Waard (3) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
QFDarren Polkinghorne (AUS)
Cameron Edward Smith (AUS)
Jake Delaney (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-4
R16Alex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Benard Bruno Nkomba (WC) (AUS)
Kody Pearson (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Paul Kramberger (WC) (AUS)
Adam Lasky (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R16Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Michael Commings (WC) (AUS)
Richard Yang (AUS)
4-6 6-1 10-1
R16Aaron Addison (AUS)
Michael Ilett (AUS)
Patrick Davidson (USA)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Damian Farinola (AUS)
Daniel Hobart (AUS)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Daniel Nolan (AUS)
R16Steven De Waard (3) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
Cameron Edward Smith (AUS)
Ivan Goluza (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-3
R16Jake Delaney (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (2) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul Kramberger (AUS)Pearse Dolan (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zach Itzstein (2) (AUS)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Brendan Moore (3) (AUS)Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Richard Yang (AUS)William Ma (AUS)1-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cameron Edward Smith (WC) (AUS)Patrick Davidson (5) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Barclay (AUS)Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Mitchell William Robins (10) (AUS)Thomas Bosancic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Klintcharov (9) (NZL)Joshua Tran (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Kramberger (AUS)Adam Lasky (AUS)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Pearse Dolan (AUS)Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zach Itzstein (2) (AUS)Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikalai Haliak (BLR)Brian Tran (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brendan Moore (3) (AUS)Christopher Cox (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)Sean VAN Rensburg (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2William Ma (AUS)Connor DI Marco (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Richard Yang (AUS)Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Davidson (5) (USA)Aaron Pisani (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cameron Edward Smith (WC) (AUS)Michael Commings (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Barclay (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (6) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)Brandon Vescio (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Bosancic (AUS)Caleb Boland (7) (AUS)4-6 7-5 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mitchell William Robins (10) (AUS)Sean Carson (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joshua Tran (AUS)Matthew Barrow (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexander Klintcharov (9) (NZL)Glen Dawes (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paul Kramberger (AUS)Blake Ellis (1) (AUS)6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Adam Lasky (AUS)Zac Osborne (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS)Daniel Groom (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pearse Dolan (AUS)Michael Shepheard (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zach Itzstein (2) (AUS)Cole Smith (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)Cody Brackenreg (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brian Tran (AUS)Howard Ho (NZL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mikalai Haliak (BLR)Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brendan Moore (3) (AUS)Arjun Mehrotra (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christopher Cox (USA)Stefan Le Norodom (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)Mason Naumovski (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sean VAN Rensburg (AUS)Zac Robinson (WC) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Connor DI Marco (AUS)Stefan Vujic (4) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3William Ma (AUS)Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Richard Yang (AUS)Ken Cavrak (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)Brock Meuris (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patrick Davidson (5) (USA)Matthew Leffler (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aaron Pisani (AUS)Brenton Chambers (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cameron Edward Smith (WC) (AUS)Patrick Rynsaardt (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Commings (AUS)Tom Ciszewski (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (6) (AUS)David Hough (AUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Barclay (AUS)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brandon Vescio (WC) (AUS)Feda Bilic (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)Winter Meagher (AUS)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Caleb Boland (7) (AUS)Nathanael Consalvo (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Bosancic (AUS)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sean Carson (AUS)Erik Holt-crossman (AUS)2-6 7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mitchell William Robins (10) (AUS)Codey Gunn (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Barrow (AUS)Ivan Goluza (8) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Joshua Tran (AUS)Scott Robertson (AUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Glen Dawes (AUS)Blazo N Djurovic (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Klintcharov (9) (NZL)Scott Browne (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]