ATP Australia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Australia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-02-20Grass
OutdoorMildura, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHiroki Moriya (4) (JPN)Brydan Klein (7) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFBrydan Klein (7) (AUS)Erik Chvojka (1) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFHiroki Moriya (4) (JPN)Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFErik Chvojka (1) (CAN)Ryan Agar (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFBrydan Klein (7) (AUS)James Lemke (3) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFHiroki Moriya (4) (JPN)Jason Kubler (5) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFZe Zhang (2) (CHN)Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Erik Chvojka (1) (CAN)Dane Propoggia (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ryan Agar (Q) (AUS)Jordan Cox (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16James Lemke (3) (AUS)Gavin Van Peperzeel (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (7) (AUS)Matheson Klein (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Jason Kubler (5) (AUS)Thanasi Kokkinakis (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (4) (JPN)Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)John Peers (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (1) (CAN)Andrew Whittington (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (AUS)Jack Schipanski (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ryan Agar (Q) (AUS)Nima Roshan (USA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordan Cox (USA)Isaac Frost (8) (AUS)6-7(2) 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32James Lemke (3) (AUS)Zach Itzstein (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gavin Van Peperzeel (Q) (AUS)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)5-7 7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Matheson Klein (Q) (AUS)Marc Polmans (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (7) (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (5) (AUS)Mark Verryth (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thanasi Kokkinakis (WC) (AUS)Adam Hubble (Q) (AUS)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)Marious Zelba (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (4) (JPN)Gero Kretschmer (GER)7-6(6) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)Yasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcus Daniell (NZL)Rhys Michael Johnson (LL) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32John Peers (AUS)Andrew Harris (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
James Lemke (1) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
6-2 7-5
SFJames Lemke (1) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
John Peers (3) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
0-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFJames Lemke (1) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Daniel Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Andrew Harris (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFYuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Marcus Daniell (4) (NZL)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFJohn Peers (3) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Jordan Cox (USA)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
R16James Lemke (1) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Patrick Ganet (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Daniel Guccione (WC) (AUS)
Andrew Harris (AUS)
Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Marcus Daniell (4) (NZL)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-0
R16Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Zach Itzstein (AUS)
Rhys Michael Johnson (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Jordan Cox (USA)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16John Peers (3) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Jack Schipanski (WC) (AUS)
Li Tu (AUS)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Bolt (1WC) (AUS)Blade Fong (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)Sebastian Bader (12) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marious Zelba (16) (AUS)Andrew Zedde (AUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Matheson Klein (AUS)Patrick Ganet (13) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Agar (10) (AUS)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adam Hubble (AUS)Li Tu (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Zach Itzstein (7) (AUS)Lukas Koncilia (14) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Polmans (AUS)Rhys Michael Johnson (11) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bolt (1WC) (AUS)Omar Jasika (AUS)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Blade Fong (AUS)Matthew Hicks (15) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)Daniel Alameh (AUS)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Bader (12) (AUT)Tyrone Smart (AUS)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Zedde (AUS)Ryan Thomas (WC) (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marious Zelba (16) (AUS)Jacob Grills (AUS)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matheson Klein (AUS)Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Ganet (13) (AUS)Daniel Guccione (AUS)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Harry Bourchier (AUS)Socrates Leon Tsoronis (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (10) (AUS)Sam Dowler (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Li Tu (AUS)Andrew Poustie (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Hubble (AUS)Daniel R Crago (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zach Itzstein (7) (AUS)Mark Butcher (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Koncilia (14) (AUT)Patrick Lake (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Polmans (AUS)Ben Wagland (8) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rhys Michael Johnson (11) (AUS)Joshua Tran (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (1WC) (AUS)Bradley Mousley (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Omar Jasika (AUS)Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Blade Fong (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Hicks (15) (AUS)Julian Arnold (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)Daniel Ferretti (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Alameh (AUS)Simon Bates (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tyrone Smart (AUS)Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bader (12) (AUT)Joshua Boots (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Thomas (WC) (AUS)Loic Perret (3) (CAL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Zedde (AUS)Radomir Jovanovic (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Grills (AUS)James Ma (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marious Zelba (16) (AUS)Jordan Drew (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matheson Klein (AUS)Spencer Feldman (4) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Brandon Christopher (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Guccione (AUS)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Ganet (13) (AUS)Robin Marc Pfister (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Harry Bourchier (AUS)Arthur Karagezian (5) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Socrates Leon Tsoronis (WC) (AUS)Ben O'brien (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sam Dowler (AUS)Henry Gers (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (10) (AUS)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Li Tu (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (6) (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Poustie (AUS)Liam Goldberg (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel R Crago (AUS)Sasa Vidojevic (9) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zach Itzstein (7) (AUS)Jake Wynan (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Butcher (AUS)Jay La Ginestra (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Lake (AUS)Darko Pasara (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Koncilia (14) (AUT)Nathan Mayes (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ben Wagland (8) (AUS)Logan Mackenzie (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (AUS)Alex J Trillini (AUS)1-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Joshua Tran (AUS)David Single (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rhys Michael Johnson (11) (AUS)Chris Lamb (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Australia F2 Futures?