ATP Australia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Australia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F2 Futures Event Details:

2011-02-28Grass
OutdoorBerri, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Mitchell (4WC) (AUS)Michael Look (5) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Mitchell (4WC) (AUS)Vishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)1-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
SFMichael Look (5) (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFVishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)Brendan Moore (6) (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFBenjamin Mitchell (4WC) (AUS)Liang-Chi Huang (8) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Look (5) (AUS)Erik Chvojka (3) (CAN)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFHiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Chris Letcher (7) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brendan Moore (6) (AUS)Matthew Barton (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (4WC) (AUS)Kim Moellers (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (8) (TPE)Patrick Ganet (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Look (5) (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Erik Chvojka (3) (CAN)Kyle Stoker (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chris Letcher (7) (AUS)Mark Richards (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Bowen Ouyang (HKG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)Daniel Ferretti (Q) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leon Frost (AUS)Patrick Davidson (LL) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (AUS)Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brendan Moore (6) (AUS)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (4WC) (AUS)Isaac Frost (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kim Moellers (Q) (GER)Andrew Mcleod (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrick Ganet (Q) (AUS)Ben Wagland (WC) (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (8) (TPE)Andrew Whittington (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Look (5) (AUS)Matthew Hicks (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scott Puodziunas (Q) (AUS)Alex J Trillini (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyle Stoker (AUS)Jack Schipanski (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (3) (CAN)Divij Sharan (IND)6-2 6-7(9) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chris Letcher (7) (AUS)Li Tu (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mark Richards (AUS)Scott Robertson (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bowen Ouyang (HKG)Justin Robinson (Q) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Chris Letcher (2) (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)
Bowen Ouyang (HKG)
6-1 6-3
SFChris Letcher (2) (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Jack Schipanski (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
QFDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFLiang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)
Bowen Ouyang (HKG)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Kyle Stoker (AUS)
6-3 7-6(11)
QFLuke Saville (AUS)
Jack Schipanski (AUS)
Burnham Arlidge (4) (GBR)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
6-4 6-4
QFChris Letcher (2) (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Divij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Allen Belobrajdic (AUS)
Jia Li (CHN)
7-5 6-3
R16Isaac Frost (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Patrick Davidson (USA)
WO
R16Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)
Bowen Ouyang (HKG)
Patrick Ganet (AUS)
Kim Moellers (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Matthew Barton (AUS)
Kyle Stoker (AUS)
Chris Haskett (AUS)
Scott Robertson (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Luke Saville (AUS)
Jack Schipanski (AUS)
Jake Wynan (AUS)
Jarred Wynan (AUS)
WO
R16Burnham Arlidge (4) (GBR)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Matthew Hicks (AUS)
Justin Robinson (AUS)
7-5 7-6(7)
R16Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
Ben Wagland (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
WO
R16Chris Letcher (2) (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
7-6(3) 7-6(1)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kim Moellers (GER)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Li Tu (AUS)Pan Kokkinakis (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jaymon Crabb (3) (AUS)Marious Zelba (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Jay La Ginestra (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Ganet (AUS)Jake Wynan (AUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Ferretti (AUS)Jarred Wynan (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Justin Robinson (AUS)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Hicks (AUS)Ryan Thomas (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kim Moellers (GER)Yuri Bezeruk (1) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Austin Elliott (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Li Tu (AUS)Chris Haskett (2) (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pan Kokkinakis (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaymon Crabb (3) (AUS)Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marious Zelba (AUS)Sam Dowler (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Mark Butcher (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jay La Ginestra (AUS)Daniel Guccione (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jake Wynan (AUS)Joshua Boots (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Ganet (AUS)Bradley Mousley (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Ferretti (AUS)Kaiser Concha (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jarred Wynan (AUS)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Justin Robinson (AUS)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Davidson (USA)James Ma (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Thomas (AUS)John David Sinclair Hall (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Hicks (AUS)Robert Howe (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Kim Moellers (GER)Patrick Lake (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Bye
Q3Austin Elliott (AUS)Bye
Q3Chris Haskett (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Li Tu (AUS)Vuk Velickovic (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pan Kokkinakis (AUS)Bye
Q3Paul Kramberger (AUS)Bye
Q3Jaymon Crabb (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)Andy Zelea (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marious Zelba (AUS)Bye
Q3Sam Dowler (AUS)Bye
Q3Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Robert Trower (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Butcher (AUS)Dimitri Vidin (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Guccione (AUS)Bye
Q3Jay La Ginestra (AUS)Bye
Q3Jake Wynan (AUS)Bye
Q3Joshua Boots (AUS)Bye
Q3Patrick Ganet (AUS)Bye
Q3Bradley Mousley (AUS)Bye
Q3Kaiser Concha (AUS)Bye
Q3Daniel Ferretti (AUS)Bye
Q3Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Jasmin Besic (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jarred Wynan (AUS)Jordan Drew (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Justin Robinson (AUS)Bye
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Bye
Q3Patrick Davidson (USA)Radomir Jovanovic (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Ma (AUS)Jia Li (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John David Sinclair Hall (AUS)Bye
Q3Ryan Thomas (AUS)Bye
Q3Matthew Hicks (AUS)Bye
Q3Robert Howe (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Australia F2 Futures?