ATP Australia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Australia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-02-16Grass
OutdoorBerri, South Australia, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (1) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFColin Ebelthite (1) (AUS)Marvin Barker (Q) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)Ivo Klec (8) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFColin Ebelthite (1) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarvin Barker (Q) (AUS)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (8) (GER)Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)Matt Reid (Q) (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Colin Ebelthite (1) (AUS)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Haydn Lewis (BAR)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Marvin Barker (Q) (AUS)Di Wu (LL) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Kaden Hensel (WC) (AUS)7-6(11) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (8) (GER)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (Q) (AUS)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)Ze Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (1) (AUS)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (FIN)Joel Lindner (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Stephen Hoh (Q) (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Haydn Lewis (BAR)Andrew Coelho (6) (AUS)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Di Wu (LL) (CHN)Nima Roshan (USA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marvin Barker (Q) (AUS)Dane Propoggia (Q) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kaden Hensel (WC) (AUS)Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Miles Armstrong (7) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (8) (GER)James Lemke (WC) (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)Jose Statham (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Greg Jones (AUS)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Raven Klaasen (5) (RSA)6-2 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (Q) (AUS)Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (Q) (CHN)Sadik Kadir (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)Brendan Moore (Q) (AUS)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FShao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Kaden Hensel (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
SFShao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Miles Armstrong (4) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-2 6-1
SFKaden Hensel (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Stefan Hardy (USA)
Clifford Marsland (AUS)
6-7(8) 6-4 [13-11]
QFShao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Andrew Coelho (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) [10-8]
QFMiles Armstrong (4) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
7-6(3) 3-6 [12-10]
QFKaden Hensel (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFStefan Hardy (USA)
Clifford Marsland (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
7-6(7) 4-6 [10-1]
R16Andrew Coelho (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Chris Letcher (WC) (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
2-6 7-6(3) [10-3]
R16Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Simon Samardzic (WC) (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Miles Armstrong (4) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Nima Roshan (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Sa Chen (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Kaden Hensel (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Marvin Barker (AUS)
Stephen Hoh (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Daniel King-Turner (WC) (NZL)
Luke Saville (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Stefan Hardy (USA)
Clifford Marsland (AUS)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Colin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
7-6(3) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sadik Kadir (1) (AUS)Stefan Hardy (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matt Reid (2) (AUS)Sa Chen (10) (CHN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ze Zhang (3) (CHN)Di Wu (15) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dane Propoggia (9) (AUS)Xin-Yuan Yu (4) (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brendan Moore (AUS)Adam Hubble (5) (AUS)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marvin Barker (AUS)Justin Robinson (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stephen Hoh (14) (AUS)Mikal Statham (7) (NZL)6-2 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Matthew Short (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (1) (AUS)Matheson Klein (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Hardy (USA)Andrew Gregory (13) (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matt Reid (2) (AUS)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sa Chen (10) (CHN)Simon Samardzic (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ze Zhang (3) (CHN)Jared Easton (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Di Wu (15) (CHN)Kyle Stoker (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xin-Yuan Yu (4) (CHN)Jordan Szabo (AUS)6-7(6) 7-6(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Dane Propoggia (9) (AUS)Marious Zelba (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Hubble (5) (AUS)Matthew Barton (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Brendan Moore (AUS)Dejan Bodrozic (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Justin Robinson (AUS)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (6) (THA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marvin Barker (AUS)Thomas Price (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikal Statham (7) (NZL)Chuan Jiang (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Hoh (14) (AUS)Logan Mackenzie (NZL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Chris Haskett (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (GBR)Clifford Marsland (11) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Matheson Klein (AUS)Adam Fazekas (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Hardy (USA)Ryoken Matsui (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Gregory (13) (AUS)Michael Pigou (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matt Reid (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jonathon Cooper (AUS)Sorachet Uayporn (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Samardzic (AUS)Dante Santalucia (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sa Chen (10) (CHN)Chris Letcher (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ze Zhang (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Jared Easton (AUS)Anthony Cugnetto (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Stoker (AUS)Paul Cugnetto (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Di Wu (15) (CHN)Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xin-Yuan Yu (4) (CHN)Bye
Q3Jordan Szabo (AUS)Aaron Clissold (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marious Zelba (AUS)David Bidmeade (AUS)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dane Propoggia (9) (AUS)Justin Astri (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Matthew Barton (AUS)Finn Tearney (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Moore (AUS)Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Dejan Bodrozic (AUS)Yuki Matsuo (16) (JPN)4-6 6-3 7-6(13) [H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (6) (THA)Zach Itzstein (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Justin Robinson (AUS)Gerard Howard (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Price (AUS)Jack Schipanski (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Barker (AUS)Andrew Thomas (12) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (7) (NZL)Tim Mittiga (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chuan Jiang (CHN)Ryan Pool (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Matthew Hicks (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Hoh (14) (AUS)Stefan Szacinski (AUS)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (8) (AUS)Pittipong Kiatkamolkul (THA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chris Haskett (AUS)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)WO[H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (GBR)Christian Prendiville (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clifford Marsland (11) (AUS)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Australia F2 Futures?