ATP Australia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Australia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-02-20Hard
OutdoorWollongong, NSW, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Jamie Baker (7) (GBR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFJamie Baker (7) (GBR)Xavier Audouy (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Mark Nielsen (4) (NZL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFXavier Audouy (Q) (FRA)Simon Stadler (5) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJamie Baker (7) (GBR)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)7-6(6) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMark Nielsen (4) (NZL)Ti Chen (8) (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Radim Zitko (SE) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Xavier Audouy (Q) (FRA)Martijn Van Haasteren (LL) (NED)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (5) (GER)Robert Haybittel (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Alexander Slabinsky (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (7) (GBR)Sadik Kadir (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (8) (TPE)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (4) (NZL)Daniel King-Turner (Q) (NZL)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Dawid Olejniczak (6) (POL)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (SE) (CZE)Jasper Smit (LL) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martijn Van Haasteren (LL) (NED)Nick Lindahl (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (Q) (FRA)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Robert Haybittel (WC) (AUS)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-7(7) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (5) (GER)Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (Q) (GBR)Robert Smeets (3) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Scott Lipsky (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (Q) (AUS)Stian Boretti (NOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (7) (GBR)Raphael Durek (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (8) (TPE)Felipe Parada (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Andrew Coelho (WC) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (Q) (NZL)Lee Childs (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (4) (NZL)Timo Nieminen (Q) (FIN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (6) (POL)David Martin (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Adam Feeney (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (LL) (NED)Konstantinos Economidis (Q) (GRE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (SE) (CZE)Alun Jones (2) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-4 5-7 [10-2]
SFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Jasper Smit (4) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-4 6-2
SFRaphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Simon Stadler (GER)
7-6(9) 6-4
QFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Brodie Stewart (AUS)
6-4 6-1
QFJasper Smit (4) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-0 6-0
QFTi Chen (TPE)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-2 7-5
QFRaphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Bye
R16Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Brodie Stewart (AUS)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Jasper Smit (4) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-1
R16Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Ti Chen (TPE)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Niklas Bucht (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Raphael Durek (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Pat Cash (AUS)
Daniel Kristiansen (NOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Samuel Groth (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
6-7(7) 6-4 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Konstantinos Economidis (1) (GRE)Sun-Yong Kim (16) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Xavier Audouy (2) (FRA)Woong-Sun Jun (10) (KOR)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Vince Mellino (15) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel King-Turner (11) (NZL)Robert Bartlett (AUS)6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Martin (5) (USA)Jose Statham (12) (NZL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Slabinsky (13) (GBR)Martijn Van Haasteren (6) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Adam Feeney (AUS)Greg Jones (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Timo Nieminen (14) (FIN)Jasper Smit (8) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Economidis (1) (GRE)Jurek Stasiak (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Yong Kim (16) (KOR)Leon Frost (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (2) (FRA)Gary Sacks (RSA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (10) (KOR)Chris Stewart (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Samuel Groth (AUS)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vince Mellino (15) (AUS)Brendan Moore (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Bartlett (AUS)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel King-Turner (11) (NZL)Kyle Carpenter (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Martin (5) (USA)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (12) (NZL)Stephen Donald (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martijn Van Haasteren (6) (NED)Ryan Bellamy (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (13) (GBR)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Feeney (AUS)Shannon Nettle (7) (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Greg Jones (AUS)Atsuo Ogawa (9) (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jasper Smit (8) (NED)Andrew Thomas (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Timo Nieminen (14) (FIN)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Economidis (1) (GRE)Robin Pezzutto (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jurek Stasiak (POL)Nick Trkulja (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Doyle Springett (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (16) (KOR)Ryan Agar (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Audouy (2) (FRA)David Jeflea (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gary Sacks (RSA)Evan O'neil (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Stewart (AUS)Samuel Tozer (AUS)6-2 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (10) (KOR)Miles Armstrong (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (AUS)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Moore (WC) (AUS)Marko Simjanovski (NZL)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vince Mellino (15) (AUS)Brodie Stewart (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Bartlett (AUS)Craig Dunne (A) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)Sean Page (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Carpenter (AUS)Matt Symons (AUS)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Daniel King-Turner (11) (NZL)Brydan Klein (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Martin (5) (USA)David To (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matt Simpson (NZL)Zachary Van Min (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Donald (AUS)Ross Connolly (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (12) (NZL)Mark Shanahan (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Van Haasteren (6) (NED)Edward Seator (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Bellamy (AUS)Marcus Walker (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)James Rigg (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (13) (GBR)Tadahiro Inoue (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shannon Nettle (7) (AUS)Lachlan Reed (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (AUS)Mark Van Elden (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (AUS)Alex Menichini (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (9) (JPN)Niklas Bucht (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (8) (NED)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Thomas (AUS)Marious Zelba (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dane Fernandez (AUS)John Warner (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (14) (FIN)Benjamin Degilio (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Australia F2 Futures?