ATP Australia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Australia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F2 Futures Event Details:

2002-04-01Hard
OutdoorBurnie, Tasmania, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Rik De Voest (7) (RSA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Robin Soderling (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFRik De Voest (7) (RSA)Todd Reid (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Henrik Andersson (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (SWE)Dirk Stegmann (RSA)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFRik De Voest (7) (RSA)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTodd Reid (AUS)Shannon Nettle (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Henrik Andersson (SWE)Goran Kovacevic (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (SWE)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Dirk Stegmann (RSA)Johan Du Randt (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Rik De Voest (7) (RSA)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Brett Hunter (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Todd Reid (AUS)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Shannon Nettle (Q) (AUS)Ladislav Svarc (2) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)Dino Dattoli (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Goran Kovacevic (Q) (AUS)Simon Dickson (Q) ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Henrik Andersson (SWE)Dejan Petrovic (6) (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (SWE)Michael Tebbutt (4) (AUS)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (AUS)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Johan Du Randt (Q) (RSA)David McNamara (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dirk Stegmann (RSA)John Doran (5) (IRL)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (7) (RSA)Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Morgan Wilson (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Brett Hunter (WC) (AUS)Evan O'Neil (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Or Dekel (3) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Todd Reid (AUS)Joachim Johansson (8) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Luke Smith (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (Q) (AUS)Ashley Dyer (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (2) (SVK)Willem-Petrus Meyer (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Paul Baccanello (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
SFPaul Baccanello (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFJaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Simon Dickson ()
James Nelson ()
6-3 7-5
QFPaul Baccanello (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Shannon Nettle (LL) (AUS)
Evan O'Neil (AUS)
6-0 6-3
QFWillem-Petrus Meyer ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFJaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Dino Dattoli (Q) (AUS)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFSimon Dickson ()
James Nelson ()
John Doran (2) (IRL)
Johan Du Randt (RSA)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R16Paul Baccanello (1) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)
Goran Kovacevic (AUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Shannon Nettle (LL) (AUS)
Evan O'Neil (AUS)
Ashley Dyer (WC) (AUS)
Brett Hunter (AUS)
7-5 4-1 Retired
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
3-6 7-6(1) 1-0 Retired
R16Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
Or Dekel (ISR)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Dino Dattoli (Q) (AUS)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
WO
R16Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Anton Klaric (WC) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
WO
R16Simon Dickson ()
James Nelson ()
Jay Gooding (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16John Doran (2) (IRL)
Johan Du Randt (RSA)
Luke Smith (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Johan Du Randt (1) (RSA)Hayato Furukawa (9) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simon Dickson (2) ()Chris Lewis (12) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Evan O'Neil (AUS)Willem-Petrus Meyer (3) ()6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dino Dattoli (AUS)James Nelson (4) ()5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shannon Nettle (AUS)Brad Weston (16) (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luke Smith (6) (AUS)Andrew Banks (11) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ashley Dyer (15) (AUS)Anton Klaric (7) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Goran Kovacevic (AUS)Nick Trkulja (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Johan Du Randt (1) (RSA)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hayato Furukawa (9) (JPN)Tymon Smith (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Dickson (2) ()Jamie Haynes (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chris Lewis (12) ()Tim Morgan (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Willem-Petrus Meyer (3) ()Sean Mount (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evan O'Neil (AUS)Kane Dewhurst (14) (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2James Nelson (4) ()Colin Ebelthite (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dino Dattoli (AUS)Yasuo Miyazaki (13) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shannon Nettle (AUS)Jay Gooding (5) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (16) (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luke Smith (6) (AUS)Matthew Egan (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrew Banks (11) ()Michael Hole (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anton Klaric (7) (AUS)Robert Kirkness (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashley Dyer (15) (AUS)Anthony Giampaolo (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nick Trkulja (AUS)Jonas Froberg (8) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Goran Kovacevic (AUS)Tomonori Kuniyoshi (10) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Johan Du Randt (1) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tymon Smith (AUS)Julian O'donnell (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hayato Furukawa (9) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Dickson (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jamie Haynes (AUS)Chris Lamb (AUS)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Morgan (AUS)Ryan Azougga (AUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chris Lewis (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Willem-Petrus Meyer (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sean Mount (AUS)Chris Lister (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evan O'Neil (AUS)Chad Brown ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kane Dewhurst (14) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Nelson (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Angelo Giampaolo (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dino Dattoli (AUS)Andrew Roberts (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yasuo Miyazaki (13) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jay Gooding (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shannon Nettle (AUS)Andrew Smith (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Marcin Losinski (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (16) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Smith (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Egan (AUS)Christopher Harradine (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Hole (AUS)Alex Jago (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrew Banks (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Klaric (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Kirkness (GBR)Angus Martin (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anthony Giampaolo (AUS)Stefan Sorani (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Dyer (15) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonas Froberg (8) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Trkulja (AUS)Robert Giltinan (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goran Kovacevic (AUS)Kent Mahoney (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomonori Kuniyoshi (10) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dino Dattoli (1) (AUS)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (WC) (AUS)
Evan O'Neil (AUS)
4-6 6-4 7-5
Q2Dino Dattoli (1) (AUS)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Michael Hole (AUS)
Sean Mount (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Q2Shannon Nettle (WC) (AUS)
Evan O'Neil (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Andrew Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-1