ATP Australia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Australia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F2 Futures Event Details:

2001-04-02Hard
OutdoorBrisbane, Queensland, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTodd Larkham (AUS)Paul Baccanello (AUS)7-5 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFPaul Baccanello (AUS)Dmitri Sitak (LL) (RUS)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
SFTodd Larkham (AUS)Sebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFDmitri Sitak (LL) (RUS)Todd Perry (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFPaul Baccanello (AUS)James Nelson (Q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFTodd Larkham (AUS)Kalle Flygt (3) (SWE)3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)John Doran (Q) (IRL)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Dmitri Sitak (LL) (RUS)Joachim Johansson (SE) (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Todd Perry (AUS)Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Paul Baccanello (AUS)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16James Nelson (Q) ()Johan Ortegren (7) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Todd Larkham (AUS)Leigh Holland (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Kalle Flygt (3) (SWE)Conor Niland (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)Josh Tuckfield (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16John Doran (Q) (IRL)Simon Greul (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (LL) (RUS)Mark Hilton ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (SE) (SWE)Philipp Hammer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Todd Perry (AUS)Dirk Stegmann (RSA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)James Sekulov (5) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (AUS)Dejan Petrovic (4) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Ben Ellwood (PR) (AUS)7-6(5) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32James Nelson (Q) ()Stephen Huss (Q) (AUS)7-6(10) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Johan Ortegren (7) (SWE)Ryan Henry (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Todd Larkham (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Leigh Holland (AUS)Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Conor Niland (Q) (IRL)Alun Jones (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kalle Flygt (3) (SWE)Michael Tebbutt (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)Anastasios Vasiliadis (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Josh Tuckfield (AUS)Lee Pearson (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32John Doran (Q) (IRL)Jason Sellin (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Greul (Q) (GER)Sebastian Fitz (LL) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTodd Larkham (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFTodd Larkham (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Stephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFJaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFStephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
WO
QFTodd Larkham (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
7-5 1-6 6-1
QFJaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Mark Hilton ()
James Nelson ()
WO
QFAndrew Derer (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
Ashley Dyer (WC) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Stephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
John Doran (IRL)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Ryan Henry (WC) (AUS)
Adam Kennedy (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Todd Larkham (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
R16Alun Jones (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
Anthony Maublanc (FRA)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R16Mark Hilton ()
James Nelson ()
Jay Gooding (Q) (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
R16Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Brett Hunter (WC) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Ashley Dyer (WC) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Daniel Montes De Oca (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
3-6 6-3 6-1
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
Paul Baccanello (2) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
3-6 7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philipp Hammer (1) (GER)Ben Mathias (14) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Greul (2) (GER)Dmitri Sitak (11) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephen Huss (10) (AUS)Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Conor Niland (IRL)Anthony Maublanc (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1John Doran (6) (IRL)Simon Blanc (16) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1James Nelson (7) ()Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasios Vasiliadis (8) (AUS)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Philipp Hammer (1) (GER)Robert Maloney (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ben Mathias (14) (AUS)Marc Kimmich (AUS)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simon Greul (2) (GER)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (11) (RUS)Mark Randal (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)Robert Giltinan (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Alejandro Asta (12) (ARG)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)Brad Weston (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephen Huss (10) (AUS)Brett Hunter (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anthony Maublanc (FRA)Jay Gooding (5) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Conor Niland (IRL)Daniel Scholten (WC) ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2John Doran (6) (IRL)Andrew Derer (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simon Blanc (16) (FRA)Ryan Newis (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2James Nelson (7) ()Matthew Yeates (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Daniel Wendler (AUS)Michael Hole (AUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasios Vasiliadis (8) (AUS)Maxim Khvorostin (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (1) (GER)Ross Johnson (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Maloney (AUS)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Kimmich (AUS)Ian Bullivant (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ben Mathias (14) (AUS)Evan O'Neil (AUS)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simon Greul (2) (GER)Marc Svenson (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (AUS)Chris Rae (WC) (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mark Randal (AUS)Keun-Ho Kim (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (11) (RUS)Matthew Koch (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)Brad Grose (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Giltinan (AUS)Anthony Guccione (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Jack Frankowicz (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Asta (12) (ARG)Samuel Fletcher (WC) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)John Milne (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (AUS)Matthew Clair (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brett Hunter (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Stephen Huss (10) (AUS)Tom Downs (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jay Gooding (5) (AUS)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anthony Maublanc (FRA)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Scholten (WC) ()Marcin Losinski (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Conor Niland (IRL)Ashley Dyer (15) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Doran (6) (IRL)Niko Karagiannis (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Derer (AUS)Johnny Stamenovic (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryan Newis (AUS)Scott Eaton (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Blanc (16) (FRA)Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Nelson (7) ()Christopher Singh (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Yeates (AUS)Goran Kovacevic (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Hole (AUS)Aaron Kosub (WC) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Wendler (AUS)Gwaneal Gueit (9) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasios Vasiliadis (8) (AUS)Todd Hiscox (AUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxim Khvorostin (AUS)Rodney Rapson (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)David Vukasinec (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Ciaran Moore (13) (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jay Gooding (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Marcin Losinski (1) (AUS)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
6-2 6-4
Q2Marcin Losinski (1) (AUS)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)
Christopher Singh (AUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
Q2Jay Gooding (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Ben Mathias (2) (AUS)
Mark Randal (AUS)
6-3 6-2