ATP Australia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Australia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F2 Futures Event Details:

1999-11-01Clay
OutdoorFrankston, VIC, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDejan Petrovic (1) (SRB)Paul Kilderry (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFDejan Petrovic (1) (SRB)Chris Rae (AUS)6-1 6-7 6-2[H2H]
SFPaul Kilderry (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFDejan Petrovic (1) (SRB)Lee Pearson (7) (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFChris Rae (AUS)Paul Hanley (5) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJoseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Peter Clarke (6) (IRL)7-5 7-6[H2H]
QFPaul Kilderry (AUS)Ben Ellwood (2) (AUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dejan Petrovic (1) (SRB)Sergio Gaoni (AUS)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Lee Pearson (7) (AUS)Sam Swan (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Chris Rae (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Paul Hanley (5) (AUS)Jay Gooding (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (6) (IRL)Kane Dewhurst (Q) (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Paul Kilderry (AUS)Tim Crichton (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ben Ellwood (2) (AUS)Michael Logarzo (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (1) (SRB)Grant Silcock (Q) (AUS)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergio Gaoni (AUS)Steven Bourke (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sam Swan (Q) (AUS)Scott Doerner (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (7) (AUS)Domenic Marafiote (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Thiemo Maier (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Chris Rae (AUS)Sebastien Swierk (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jay Gooding (AUS)Ben Mathias (AUS)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (5) (AUS)Stephan Clasohm (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (6) (IRL)Sadik Kadir (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kane Dewhurst (Q) (AUS)Troy Hargreaves (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jurek Stasiak (AUS)David McNamara (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Simon Merrin (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tim Crichton (Q) (AUS)Glenn Knox (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Kilderry (AUS)Jason Sellin (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Logarzo (AUS)Adem Ramadan (Q) (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ben Ellwood (2) (AUS)Daniel Wendler (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Kilderry (1) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Chris Rae (4) (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
6-4 6-7 6-3
SFPaul Kilderry (1) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (3) (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
6-4 6-2
SFChris Rae (4) (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFPaul Kilderry (1) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Sam Swan (AUS)
WO
QFJordan Kerr (3) (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-3
QFChris Rae (4) (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFJaymon Crabb (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (2) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
WO
R16Paul Kilderry (1) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Robert Blum (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
7-6 6-1
R16Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Sam Swan (AUS)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
1-6 6-4 6-4
R16Jordan Kerr (3) (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Glen Bertram (WC) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Jay Gooding (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Evan O'Neil (Q) (AUS)
Jason Sellin (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Paul Hanley (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
Sergio Gaoni (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Chris Rae (4) (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
Simon Auteri (WC) (AUS)
Scott Doerner (AUS)
6-2 7-6
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Stephan Clasohm (AUS)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Ben Ellwood (2) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Glenn Knox (WC) (AUS)
Ben Mathias (AUS)
5-0 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Grant Silcock (1) (AUS)Robert Blum (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tim Crichton (2) (AUS)Anton Klaric (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kane Dewhurst (WC) (AUS)Glen Bertram (3) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Troy Hargreaves (4) (AUS)Graydon Moore (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sam Swan (5) (AUS)Andrew Walker (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Merrin (AUS)Aeron Martinovic (6) (AUS)3-6 1-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Adem Ramadan (WC) (AUS)Cameron Simon (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Jason Sellin (8) (AUS)Michael Jirsensky (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Grant Silcock (1) (AUS)Mark Henderson ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Blum (AUS)Johnny Safaro ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tim Crichton (2) (AUS)Rameez Junaid (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anton Klaric (AUS)David Kajzer (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Glen Bertram (3) (AUS)Raymond Tomazic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kane Dewhurst (WC) (AUS)Richard Sampson (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Troy Hargreaves (4) (AUS)Adrian Muscillo (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Graydon Moore (AUS)Simon Auteri (WC) (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sam Swan (5) (AUS)Maxim Khvorostin (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrew Walker (AUS)Alex Bucewicz (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aeron Martinovic (6) (AUS)Lee Radovanovich (NZL)6-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Merrin (AUS)Gordon Ryan (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cameron Simon (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (7) (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Adem Ramadan (WC) (AUS)Goran Bosalevski (HKG)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jason Sellin (8) (AUS)Alan Matecki (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Jirsensky (CZE)Marco Mendes (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Grant Silcock (1) (AUS)Mark Edney (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Henderson ()Can Li (CHN)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johnny Safaro ()Jason Gung (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robert Blum (AUS)Damien Quirk (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tim Crichton (2) (AUS)Brad Crosher (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (WC) (AUS)Tristan Venables (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Kajzer (AUS)Robert Bartucca (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anton Klaric (AUS)Steven Savvino (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Glen Bertram (3) (AUS)Mark Roberts (RSA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raymond Tomazic ()Lincoln Dundas (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kane Dewhurst (WC) (AUS)Adrian Rowe (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Richard Sampson (AUS)Brian Simms (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Troy Hargreaves (4) (AUS)Alfonso Bacalja (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Muscillo (AUS)Cameron Venables (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Graydon Moore (AUS)Regan Morehu (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Auteri (WC) (AUS)George Husk (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sam Swan (5) (AUS)Ben Ruzicka (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxim Khvorostin (WC) (AUS)Brett Mclennan (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Bucewicz (WC) (AUS)Eren Ramadan (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrew Walker (AUS)Tom George (WC) (AUS)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Aeron Martinovic (6) (AUS)Syunichi Nagai (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lee Radovanovich (NZL)Glen Dorricott (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Merrin (AUS)Chris Lamb (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gordon Ryan (AUS)Michael Yanez (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jelko Viskovich (7) (AUS)George Georgopolous (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cameron Simon (AUS)Jonathan Hocking (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adem Ramadan (WC) (AUS)Michael Lancefield (AUS)6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Goran Bosalevski (HKG)Andrew Reed (AUS)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jason Sellin (8) (AUS)Evan O'Neil (AUS)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alan Matecki (AUS)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marco Mendes (AUS)Rodney Rapson (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Jirsensky (CZE)Conan Zhou (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evan O'Neil (AUS)
Jason Sellin (AUS)
Troy Hargreaves (2) (AUS)
Richard Sampson (AUS)
7-5 2-6 7-6
Q2Evan O'Neil (AUS)
Jason Sellin (AUS)
Goran Bosalevski (1) (HKG)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
6-4 7-6
Q2Troy Hargreaves (2) (AUS)
Richard Sampson (AUS)
Adrian Muscillo (AUS)
Adem Ramadan (AUS)
1-6 6-0 6-0