ATP Australia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Australia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-02-04Grass
OutdoorMildura, Victoria, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrydan Klein (AUS)Nathan Healey (1) (AUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
SFNathan Healey (1) (AUS)Matthew Ebden (7) (AUS)4-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFBrydan Klein (AUS)Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFNathan Healey (1) (AUS)Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatthew Ebden (7) (AUS)Clifford Marsland (Q) (AUS)6-1 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFBrydan Klein (AUS)Haydn Lewis (BAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrew Coelho (5) (AUS)Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nathan Healey (1) (AUS)Patrick Ganet (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)David Bidmeade (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Clifford Marsland (Q) (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (7) (AUS)Andrew Gregory (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)Raphael Durek (6) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (AUS)Ze Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)Matthew Hicks (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)Stephen Hoh (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (1) (AUS)Isaac Frost (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrick Ganet (Q) (AUS)Danilo Zivanovic (Q) (AUS)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32David Bidmeade (Q) (AUS)Evan O'neil (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Clifford Marsland (Q) (AUS)Joel Lindner (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andrew Gregory (WC) (AUS)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (7) (AUS)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (6) (AUS)Brendan Moore (Q) (AUS)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Haydn Lewis (BAR)Strahinja Bobusic (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (Q) (CHN)Steven Goh (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (AUS)Samuel Groth (4) (AUS)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)David To (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Hicks (Q) (AUS)Alan Poric (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephen Hoh (WC) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)Matheson Klein (LL) (AUS)6-1 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSamuel Groth (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-3 6-4
SFSamuel Groth (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-4 6-0
SFAndrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Marvin Barker (WC) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFSamuel Groth (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
David To (AUS)
6-4 6-7(7) [10-7]
QFSteven Goh (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Chris Hopkins (WC) (AUS)
Clifford Marsland (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFMarvin Barker (WC) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Alan Poric (AUS)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)
David To (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Joel Lindner (AUS)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Steven Goh (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Whit Livingston (USA)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Chris Hopkins (WC) (AUS)
Clifford Marsland (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
2-2 Retired
R16Andrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Nick Trkulja (AUS)
6-1 4-1 Retired
R16Marvin Barker (WC) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (WC) (AUS)
Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)
Colin Purcell (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David To (1) (AUS)Nick Trkulja (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Zivanovic (2) (AUS)Adam Hubble (AUS)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ze Zhang (3) (CHN)Marvin Barker (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brendan Moore (AUS)Alex Bothe (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Clifford Marsland (AUS)Nick Coutts (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Bidmeade (AUS)Sebastian Bell (AUS)5-7 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Hicks (AUS)Cory Phillips (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Ganet (AUS)Matheson Klein (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2David To (1) (AUS)Tim Mittiga (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nick Trkulja (AUS)Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Zivanovic (2) (AUS)Colin Purcell (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Hubble (AUS)Simon Samardzic (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ze Zhang (3) (CHN)Sean Page (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Barker (AUS)Matt Reid (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bothe (AUS)Whit Livingston (4) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brendan Moore (AUS)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nick Coutts (CAN)Marcus Daniell (5) (NZL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clifford Marsland (AUS)Michael Tymkiw (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Bell (AUS)James O'brien (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2David Bidmeade (AUS)Joe De Francesco (AUS)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Cory Phillips (AUS)Sean White (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Hicks (AUS)Brendon Sanderson (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matheson Klein (AUS)Kyle Stoker (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Ganet (AUS)Tim Verlin (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David To (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Tim Mittiga (AUS)Stefan Szacinski (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nick Trkulja (AUS)Christopher Young (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)Michael Turlejski (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Colin Purcell (USA)Chen-Yu Wu (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (AUS)Bryce Durham (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Samardzic (AUS)Zach Itzstein (AUS)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ze Zhang (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Sean Page (AUS)Alessio Scivetti (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Barker (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matt Reid (AUS)Julian Arnold (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Whit Livingston (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Alex Bothe (AUS)Martin De Francesco (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)Jeremy Palmer-Morgan (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Moore (AUS)Ryan Obst (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Daniell (5) (NZL)Bye
Q3Nick Coutts (CAN)Jarryd Maher (AUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Clifford Marsland (AUS)Matt Fox (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Tymkiw (AUS)Masayuki Fujisawa (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James O'brien (AUS)Luke Mcdonald (AUS)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bell (AUS)Patrick Flint (CAN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joe De Francesco (AUS)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Bidmeade (AUS)Joel Andriolo (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean White (AUS)David Spierings (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cory Phillips (AUS)Matthew Curic (AUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brendon Sanderson (AUS)Michael Nolan (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Hicks (AUS)Chris Hopkins (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Stoker (AUS)Chuan Jiang (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matheson Klein (AUS)Mark Mccook (AUS)6-2 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Tim Verlin (AUS)Bye
Q3Patrick Ganet (AUS)Jake Eames (AUS)6-7(0) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Australia F1 Futures?