ATP Australia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Australia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-02-12Hard
OutdoorWollongong, NSW, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobert Smeets (2) (AUS)Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFGrega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFRobert Smeets (2) (AUS)Ti Chen (3) (TPE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)WO[H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Nick Lindahl (4) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (3) (TPE)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFRobert Smeets (2) (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (7) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)Stephen Donald (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (4) (AUS)Sadik Kadir (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Alberto Francis (USA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (JPN)James Cerretani (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (3) (TPE)Amir Weintraub (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luke Bourgeois (7) (AUS)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (AUS)Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (GER)Xavier Audouy (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephen Donald (WC) (AUS)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (WC) (AUS)Andrew Coelho (8) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (4) (AUS)Julien Maes (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (Q) (AUS)Trystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (USA)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (JPN)Adam Feeney (6) (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Cerretani (Q) (USA)Dane Fernandez (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (Q) (ISR)Andrew Roberts (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (3) (TPE)Joshua Crowe (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (7) (AUS)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)Timo Nieminen (FIN)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)Robert Haybittel (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlberto Francis (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
1-6 6-2 6-3
SFAlberto Francis (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
James Cerretani (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-4 4-6 6-4
SFXavier Audouy (FRA)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFJames Cerretani (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFAlberto Francis (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
6-4 6-1
QFBastian Knittel (GER)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFXavier Audouy (FRA)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-1 6-3
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Samuel Groth (WC) (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
R16Alberto Francis (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Ti Chen (3) (TPE)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Daniel Danilovic (A) (SWE)
Ikaika Jobe (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (WC) (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sadik Kadir (1) (AUS)Troy Hahn (15) (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Amir Weintraub (2) (ISR)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Trystan Meniane (3) (FRA)Ikaika Jobe (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Roberts (16) (AUS)Edward Bourchier (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (12) (AUS)Samuel Groth (5) (AUS)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1James Cerretani (10) (USA)Yuri Bezeruk (6) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carsten Ball (AUS)Kyu-Tae Im (11) (KOR)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Robert Haybittel (9) (AUS)Haydn Lewis (BAR)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (1) (AUS)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Troy Hahn (15) (USA)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amir Weintraub (2) (ISR)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Leon Frost (AUS)Mark Mccook (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Trystan Meniane (3) (FRA)Aaron Bishop (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ikaika Jobe (USA)Hiroki Kondo (14) (JPN)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edward Bourchier (AUS)David Jeflea (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Roberts (16) (AUS)Anthony Tuong (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Groth (5) (AUS)Jim Queenan (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (12) (AUS)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (6) (AUS)Andrew Thomas (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2James Cerretani (10) (USA)Troy Smith (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carsten Ball (AUS)John Peers (AUS)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Kyu-Tae Im (11) (KOR)Genki Tomita (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (BAR)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Haybittel (9) (AUS)Robert Phillips (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (1) (AUS)Troy Gillham (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)Evan O'neil (AUS)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (AUS)Brendan Moore (WC) (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Troy Hahn (15) (USA)Lachlan Reed (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amir Weintraub (2) (ISR)Nick Crisci (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John-Patrick Smith (AUS)James Wong (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Sam Queenan (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Mccook (AUS)Tobias Koeck (13) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Trystan Meniane (3) (FRA)Isaac Frost (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Bishop (AUS)Robin Pezzutto (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ikaika Jobe (USA)David Macguire (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (14) (JPN)Steven Goh (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edward Bourchier (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (4) (AUS)0-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Jeflea (AUS)Michael Massih (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Tuong (AUS)Scott Chappell (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Roberts (16) (AUS)Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (5) (AUS)Dane Propoggia (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jim Queenan (WC) (AUS)Doyle Springett (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (JPN)Matthew Hogan (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (12) (AUS)Yan Levinski (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (6) (AUS)Andrew Gregory (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Thomas (AUS)Jonathon Dixon (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Troy Smith (AUS)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Cerretani (10) (USA)Bryce Durham (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Peers (AUS)Alex Bothe (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Genki Tomita (JPN)Brendon Sanderson (AUS)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kyu-Tae Im (11) (KOR)David Currer (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (BAR)Clinton Thomson (8) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Danilovic (SWE)John Warner (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Phillips (AUS)Mark Shanahan (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Haybittel (9) (AUS)Ryusei Nogami (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Australia F1 Futures?