ATP Australia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Australia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-03-26Hard
OutdoorBuddina, Queensland, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoachim Johansson (Q) (SWE)Todd Perry (WC) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
SFTodd Perry (WC) (AUS)Michael Tebbutt (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFJoachim Johansson (Q) (SWE)Sebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTodd Perry (WC) (AUS)Johan Ortegren (7) (SWE)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMichael Tebbutt (Q) (AUS)Kalle Flygt (3) (SWE)7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
QFJoachim Johansson (Q) (SWE)Simon Greul (LL) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Todd Perry (WC) (AUS)Ashley Dyer (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Johan Ortegren (7) (SWE)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Kalle Flygt (3) (SWE)Lee Childs ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Michael Tebbutt (Q) (AUS)Ashley Ford (WC) (AUS)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Simon Greul (LL) (GER)Alejandro Asta (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (Q) (SWE)Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)John Doran (Q) (IRL)5-2 Default[H2H]
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ashley Dyer (Q) (AUS)Hayden Gibson (LL) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Todd Perry (WC) (AUS)Sebastian Fitz (LL) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Alun Jones (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Ortegren (7) (SWE)Lee Pearson (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kalle Flygt (3) (SWE)Conor Niland (Q) (IRL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lee Childs ()Goran Kovacevic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Tebbutt (Q) (AUS)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ashley Ford (WC) (AUS)James Sekulov (5) (AUS)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alejandro Asta (LL) (ARG)Jason Sellin (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Simon Greul (LL) (GER)Andrew Derer (Q) (AUS)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)Leigh Holland (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (Q) (SWE)Dejan Petrovic (4) (SRB)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)Mark Hilton ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32John Doran (Q) (IRL)Josh Tuckfield (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Ryan Henry (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTodd Larkham (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
James Sekulov (WC) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFJames Sekulov (WC) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(5)
SFTodd Larkham (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Paul Baccanello (2) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJames Sekulov (WC) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Stephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
7-6(10) 6-3
QFAlun Jones (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
Mark Draper (AUS)
John Hui (HKG)
6-4 6-4
QFTodd Larkham (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Andrew Derer (WC) (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFPaul Baccanello (2) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
6-2 7-5
R16Stephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16James Sekulov (WC) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Mark Hilton ()
James Nelson ()
6-4 2-6 7-5
R16Mark Draper (AUS)
John Hui (HKG)
Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
1-6 6-5 Retired
R16Alun Jones (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Andrew Derer (WC) (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
Ryan Henry (WC) (AUS)
Goran Kovacevic (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Todd Larkham (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
6-2 4-6 6-1
R16Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Ashley Ford (AUS)
WO
R16Paul Baccanello (2) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Daniel Montes De Oca (Q) (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Sellin (AUS)Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrew Derer (AUS)Gwaneal Gueit (14) (FRA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Joachim Johansson (9) (SWE)Simon Greul (3) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Conor Niland (IRL)Sebastian Fitz (5) (GER)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Stephen Huss (15) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ashley Dyer (AUS)Alejandro Asta (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1John Doran (8) (IRL)Hayden Gibson (10) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jason Sellin (AUS)David Vukasinec (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)Marcin Losinski (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Derer (AUS)Philipp Hammer (2) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Gwaneal Gueit (14) (FRA)Marc Kimmich (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Simon Greul (3) (GER)Matthew Koch (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joachim Johansson (9) (SWE)Simon Blanc (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Jack Frankowicz (A) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (AUS)Andrew Anderson (13) (RSA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fitz (5) (GER)Johnny Stamenovic (AUS)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Conor Niland (IRL)James Nelson (11) ()7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Jay Gooding (6) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephen Huss (15) (AUS)Chris Rae (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Asta (ARG)Ciaran Moore (RSA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashley Dyer (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (12) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2John Doran (8) (IRL)Robert Giltinan (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hayden Gibson (10) (AUS)Daniel Montes De Oca (URU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jason Sellin (AUS)Dirk Stegmann (1) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Vukasinec (AUS)Christopher Singh (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcin Losinski (AUS)Adam Feeney (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)Dmitri Sitak (16) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (2) (GER)Peter Morris (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Derer (AUS)Robert Maloney (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc Kimmich (WC) (AUS)Niko Karagiannis (GRC)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Gwaneal Gueit (14) (FRA)Maxim Khvorostin (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simon Greul (3) (GER)Brett Hunter (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Koch (AUS)Chan-Hee Yang (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Blanc (FRA)Mac Kakuda (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joachim Johansson (9) (SWE)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lukasz Kubot (4) (POL)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jack Frankowicz (A) (AUS)Scott Eaton (AUS)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (AUS)Sean Fyfe (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Anderson (13) (RSA)Ryan Newis (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (5) (GER)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johnny Stamenovic (AUS)Matthew Yeates (AUS)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Conor Niland (IRL)Ross Johnson (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3James Nelson (11) ()John Hui (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jay Gooding (6) (AUS)Daniel Scholten ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Ben Ellwood (PR) (AUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Chris Rae (WC) (AUS)Rodney Rapson (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephen Huss (15) (AUS)Evan O'Neil (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Asta (ARG)Jacob Adaktusson (7) (SWE)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ciaran Moore (RSA)Petar Despotov (AUS)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ashley Dyer (AUS)Anthony Maublanc (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jurek Stasiak (12) (AUS)Brad Weston (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3John Doran (8) (IRL)Samuel Fletcher (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Giltinan (AUS)Derek Haybittel (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Montes De Oca (URU)Todd Hiscox (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hayden Gibson (10) (AUS)Daniel Wendler (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Montes De Oca (2) (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
Kalle Flygt (1) (SWE)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
6-4 7-6(3)
Q2Kalle Flygt (1) (SWE)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
Ashley Dyer (WC) (AUS)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
6-7(8) 6-0 6-2
Q2Daniel Montes De Oca (2) (URU)
Juan-Carlos Parker (PER)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
2-6 6-4 6-4