ATP Australia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Australia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F1 Futures Event Details:

1998-10-28Clay
OutdoorBeaumaris, VIC, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)Toby Mitchell (3) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFToby Mitchell (3) (AUS)Lee Pearson (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJoseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)Ben Ellwood (4) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFLee Pearson (AUS)Paul Hanley (7) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFToby Mitchell (3) (AUS)David Mcnamara (WC) (AUS)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
QFBen Ellwood (4) (AUS)Kris Goossens (6) (BEL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (8) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lee Pearson (AUS)Allen Belobrajdic (1) (AUS)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R16Paul Hanley (7) (AUS)Jed-Denum Gould (Q) (AUS)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R16Toby Mitchell (3) (AUS)Andrew Painter (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Mcnamara (WC) (AUS)Jurek Stasiak (5) (AUS)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kris Goossens (6) (BEL)Leigh Holland (AUS)6-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ben Ellwood (4) (AUS)Peter Clarke (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jaymon Crabb (8) (AUS)Glenn Knox (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)Jay Gooding (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Allen Belobrajdic (1) (AUS)Sebastien Swierk (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (AUS)Syed-Akram Zaman (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jed-Denum Gould (Q) (AUS)Matthew Fitzgerald (Q) (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (7) (AUS)Sergio Gaoni (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toby Mitchell (3) (AUS)Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Painter (AUS)Nathan Healey (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Mcnamara (WC) (AUS)Andrew Bronneberg (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jurek Stasiak (5) (AUS)Chris Rae (WC) (AUS)7-6 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (6) (BEL)Damien Spizzo (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leigh Holland (AUS)Tate Roberts (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (AUS)James Holmes (AUS)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ben Ellwood (4) (AUS)Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (8) (AUS)Aeron Martinovic (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Glenn Knox (WC) (AUS)Hayden Gibson (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jay Gooding (Q) (AUS)Josh Tuckfield (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (2) (AUS)Sam Swan (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
David Mcnamara (AUS)
4-6 7-5 7-6
SFTim Crichton (AUS)
David Mcnamara (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
James Holmes (AUS)
1-6 6-4 6-1
SFPaul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Kris Goossens (2) (BEL)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
7-6 7-6
QFTim Crichton (AUS)
David Mcnamara (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
6-3 7-6
QFLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
James Holmes (AUS)
Sergio Gaoni (AUS)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
6-4 4-6 7-6
QFPaul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
4-2 Retired
QFKris Goossens (2) (BEL)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
5-7 6-3 6-3
R16Tim Crichton (AUS)
David Mcnamara (AUS)
Phillip Harris (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
3-6 7-6 6-3
R16Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
James Holmes (AUS)
Anton Klaric (WC) (AUS)
Damien Spizzo (AUS)
4-6 6-3 7-6
R16Sergio Gaoni (AUS)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
6-3 7-6
R16Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Peter Clarke (Q) (AUS)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
7-6 6-4
R16Paul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Glenn Knox (WC) (AUS)
Tate Roberts (AUS)
5-7 7-5 6-2
R16Lee Pearson (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
7-6 6-1
R16Kris Goossens (2) (BEL)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
Syed-Akram Zaman (AUS)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Gaoni (1) (AUS)Anton Klaric (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aeron Martinovic (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Damien Spizzo (3) (AUS)Brad Weston (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jay Gooding (4) (AUS)Michael Staniak (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Fitzgerald (AUS)Tane Rakete (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jed-Denum Gould (6) (AUS)John Sruk (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sam Swan (AUS)Kane Dewhurst (7) (AUS)7-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Syed-Akram Zaman (8) (AUS)Paul Arber (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gaoni (1) (AUS)Andrew Walker (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anton Klaric (AUS)Todd Perry (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aeron Martinovic (AUS)Tim Crichton (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (AUS)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Damien Spizzo (3) (AUS)Ben Ruzicka (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (AUS)Giuseppe Caruso (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jay Gooding (4) (AUS)Nicholas Mcgregor (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Staniak (AUS)Marcin Losinski (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Tane Rakete (AUS)Adem Ramadan (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Fitzgerald (AUS)Alun Jones (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Jed-Denum Gould (6) (AUS)Clint Letcher (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2John Sruk (AUS)George Georgopolous (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kane Dewhurst (7) (AUS)Ashley Dyer (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sam Swan (AUS)Lachlan Williams (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Syed-Akram Zaman (8) (AUS)Michael Dracos (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul Arber (AUS)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gaoni (1) (AUS)Daniel Ortisi (AUS)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Walker (AUS)Jim Hatziioannou (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Todd Perry (AUS)Jack Frankowicz (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anton Klaric (AUS)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Crichton (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aeron Martinovic (AUS)Maxim Khvorostin (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (AUS)Anthony Hampson (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Dean Margineanu (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damien Spizzo (3) (AUS)James Monaghan (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Ruzicka (AUS)Damien Bromfield (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (AUS)Mark Van Elden (AUS)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Caruso (AUS)Chris Mccoy (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jay Gooding (4) (AUS)Daniel Modilca (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Mcgregor (AUS)Damian Falk (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Staniak (AUS)Jay Udwadia (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Marcin Losinski (AUS)Peter Khalil (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tane Rakete (AUS)Clinton Snell (5) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adem Ramadan (AUS)Alfonso Bacalja (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alun Jones (AUS)Ryan Riedler (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Fitzgerald (AUS)Matthew Pinel (11) (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jed-Denum Gould (6) (AUS)David Vukasinec (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clint Letcher (AUS)James Gorin (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Sruk (AUS)Simon Auteri (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3George Georgopolous (AUS)Daniel Robilotta (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kane Dewhurst (7) (AUS)Mitko Blagoev (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Dyer (AUS)David Rossi (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sam Swan (AUS)Adrian Muscillo (AUS)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lachlan Williams (AUS)Michael Jirsensky (9) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Syed-Akram Zaman (8) (AUS)Alan Matecki (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Dracos (AUS)Jason Kruger (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (AUS)Jeff Friberg (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paul Arber (AUS)Shane Hurst (10) (AUS)6-4 7-6 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Australia F1 Futures?