ATP Australia F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Australia F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F10 Futures Event Details:

2015-11-09Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Mitchell (2) (AUS)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFSebastian Fanselow (GER)Finn Tearney (5) (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFBenjamin Mitchell (2) (AUS)Jose Statham (3) (NZL)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFSebastian Fanselow (GER)Connor Smith (1) (USA)5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFFinn Tearney (5) (NZL)Robin Stanek (4) (CZE)0-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJose Statham (3) (NZL)Marcos Giron (7) (USA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFBenjamin Mitchell (2) (AUS)Blake Mott (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Connor Smith (1) (USA)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Harry Bourchier (8) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Robin Stanek (4) (CZE)Marc Polmans ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Finn Tearney (5) (NZL)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (7) (USA)Bradley Mousley (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Blake Mott (AUS)Dayne Kelly (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (2) (AUS)Max Purcell (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Connor Smith (1) (USA)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (AUS)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Daniel Nolan (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (8) (AUS)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (4) (CZE)Jake Eames (AUS)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans ()Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (AUS)Aaron Addison (AUS)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (5) (NZL)Jeremy Beale (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (7) (USA)Blade Fong (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Bradley Mousley (AUS)Steven De Waard (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)Calum Puttergill (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Daniel Hobart (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (AUS)Maverick Banes (6) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (AUS)Jake Delaney (AUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (WC) (AUS)Richard Yang (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (2) (AUS)Mitchell William Robins (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaverick Banes (2) (AUS)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Steven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
6-7(6) 7-5 [10-6]
SFSteven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Marcos Giron (4) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFMaverick Banes (2) (AUS)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Jeremy Beale (AUS)
Ivan Goluza (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFSteven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Jake Eames (AUS)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFMarcos Giron (4) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFJeremy Beale (AUS)
Ivan Goluza (AUS)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
Daniel Hobart (AUS)
2-6 6-4 10-6
QFMaverick Banes (2) (AUS)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Jake Delaney (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Steven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Adam Taylor (WC) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Jake Eames (AUS)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16Marcos Giron (4) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Matthew Dellavedova (WC) (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Jacob Grills (AUS)
Daniel Hobart (AUS)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Jeremy Beale (AUS)
Ivan Goluza (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (3) (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
7-6(5) 4-6 11-9
R16Jake Delaney (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Aaron Addison (WC) (AUS)
Lucas Vuradin (AUS)
3-6 6-1 10-6
R16Maverick Banes (2) (AUS)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Damian Farinola (AUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcos Giron (1) (USA)Zach Itzstein (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marc Polmans (2) ()Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Scott Puodziunas (4) (AUS)Dimitri Vidin (AUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Damian Farinola (AUS)Caleb Boland (5) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jake Delaney (6) (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Blade Fong (7) (AUS)Mayez Jupiter Elrich (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Richard Yang (AUS)Feda Bilic (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcos Giron (1) (USA)Lucas Vuradin (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zach Itzstein (AUS)Marlino Pascual (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marc Polmans (2) ()Adam Taylor (GBR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)Patrick Rynsaardt (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)Nathanael Consalvo (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)Zac Osborne (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scott Puodziunas (4) (AUS)Georgije Babic (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dimitri Vidin (AUS)Joshua Tran (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caleb Boland (5) (AUS)Sean Carson (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Damian Farinola (AUS)Long Nguyen (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jake Delaney (6) (AUS)Michael Commings (AUS)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Barclay (AUS)Pearse Dolan (AUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Blade Fong (7) (AUS)Glen Dawes (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mayez Jupiter Elrich (AUS)George Corbett (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richard Yang (AUS)Matthew Leffler (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Feda Bilic (AUS)Dimitri Morogiannis (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcos Giron (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Vuradin (AUS)Jordan Soussa (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marlino Pascual (AUS)Antoni Trajkovski (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zach Itzstein (AUS)Jason Taylor (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (2) ()Joel Herbert (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Taylor (GBR)Howard Ho (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Rynsaardt (AUS)Cole Smith (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nathanael Consalvo (AUS)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (3) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Fitzgerald (AUS)Aitor Lasa (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zac Osborne (AUS)James Stathis (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (4) (AUS)Robin Pezzutto (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Georgije Babic (AUS)Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Tran (AUS)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Vidin (AUS)Christopher Peters (AUS)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Caleb Boland (5) (AUS)Brenton Chambers (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sean Carson (AUS)Zhuo Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Brandon Emery-Kwo (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Long Nguyen (AUS)Blake Clarke (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jake Delaney (6) (AUS)Omar Fields (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Michael Commings (AUS)Brian Tran (AUS)6-7(3) 6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pearse Dolan (AUS)Scott Browne (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Barclay (AUS)Daniel Stormon (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Blade Fong (7) (AUS)Martin Russell (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Glen Dawes (AUS)Takahiro Kubo (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mayez Jupiter Elrich (AUS)Winter Meagher (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Corbett (AUS)Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)7-6(1) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Richard Yang (AUS)Ivan Goluza (8) (AUS)6-3 4-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matthew Leffler (AUS)Alexander Furniss (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Feda Bilic (AUS)Jonathan Bejar (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Morogiannis (AUS)Adam O'shannessy (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]