ATP Australia F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Australia F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F10 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-14Hard
OutdoorSydney, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuke Saville (7) (AUS)Yasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFYasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFLuke Saville (7) (AUS)Jay Andrijic (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)Yuki Bhambri (1) (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFKento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJay Andrijic (WC) (AUS)Jose Statham (3) (NZL)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFLuke Saville (7) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (1) (IND)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)Ryan Agar (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)Steven De Waard (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jay Andrijic (WC) (AUS)Omar Jasika (Q) (AUS)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Blake Mott (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Luke Saville (7) (AUS)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)Yong-Kyu Lim (2) (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (1) (IND)Scott Browne (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)Maverick Banes (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryan Agar (AUS)Darren K. Polkinghorne (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (6) (JPN)Sean Carson (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)Calum Puttergill (WC) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Simon Ede (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven De Waard (Q) (AUS)Kayne Ryan (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)Miladin Tepsic (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jay Andrijic (WC) (AUS)Alex Bolt (5) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Omar Jasika (Q) (AUS)Jason Taylor (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Blake Mott (AUS)Ben Rocavert (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Marious Zelba (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luke Saville (7) (AUS)Efthimios Efthimiadis (LL) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (AUS)Jack Schipanski (AUS)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (AUS)Andrej Lukic (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (2) (KOR)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDane Propoggia (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFDane Propoggia (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Alex Bolt (4) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
SFYuki Bhambri (3) (IND)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFDane Propoggia (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Simon Ede (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
7-6(0) 6-1
QFAlex Bolt (4) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
Jack Schipanski (AUS)
WO
QFYuki Bhambri (3) (IND)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Jacob Scott (AUS)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-1 6-1
QFMaverick Banes (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Steven De Waard (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Dane Propoggia (1) (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Logan Mackenzie (NZL)
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Simon Ede (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Adam Taylor (WC) (AUS)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Alex Bolt (4) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Jay Andrijic (AUS)
Omar Jasika (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Blake Mott (AUS)
Jack Schipanski (AUS)
Paul Kramberger (WC) (AUS)
William Ma (AUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-2]
R16Jacob Scott (AUS)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Luke Gerry (WC) (AUS)
Kayne Ryan (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Blade Fong (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Steven De Waard (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
1-6 7-6(6) [10-3]
R16Maverick Banes (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Ryan Agar (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Omar Jasika (1) (AUS)Mitchell Burman (AUS)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Andrej Lukic (AUS)Logan Mackenzie (2) (NZL)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sean Carson (AUS)Alexander Bourgeois (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Steven De Waard (4) (AUS)Daniel Guccione (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Scott Browne (AUS)David Barclay (5) (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Ben Rocavert (AUS)Blade Fong (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Miladin Tepsic (AUS)Efthimios Efthimiadis (7) (AUS)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Kayne Ryan (AUS)Brandon Vescio (AUS)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Omar Jasika (1) (AUS)Marlino Pascual (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mitchell Burman (AUS)Jacob Scott (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Logan Mackenzie (2) (NZL)Joshua Boots (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Lukic (AUS)Matthew Teivans (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Bourgeois (AUS)Andrew Corbitt (3) (AUS)6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sean Carson (AUS)Gavin Levy (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steven De Waard (4) (AUS)Alex J Trillini (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Guccione (AUS)Daniel Brown (NZL)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2David Barclay (5) (AUS)Brock Meuris (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Browne (AUS)William Ma (AUS)5-7 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ben Rocavert (AUS)Paul Kramberger (6) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Blade Fong (AUS)Adam Taylor (AUS)7-6(2) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Efthimios Efthimiadis (7) (AUS)Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miladin Tepsic (AUS)James O'brien (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kayne Ryan (AUS)Scott Stephan (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brandon Vescio (AUS)Morgan Peyre (FRA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Omar Jasika (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Marlino Pascual (AUS)Marko Jovanovic (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell Burman (AUS)Anuraj Talati (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Scott (AUS)Jack Kliner (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Logan Mackenzie (2) (NZL)Bye
Q3Joshua Boots (AUS)Ivan Goluza (AUS)6-7(7) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Teivans (AUS)Cameron Edward Smith (AUS)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Andrej Lukic (AUS)Luke Gerry (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Corbitt (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Bourgeois (AUS)Vincent Giufre (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sean Carson (AUS)Marcus Svinos (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gavin Levy (AUS)Luke Rankovich (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steven De Waard (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Alex J Trillini (AUS)Bye
Q3Daniel Guccione (AUS)Lex Abram (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Brown (NZL)Tyrone Smart (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Barclay (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Brock Meuris (AUS)Bye
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Dimitri Vidin (AUS)6-4 4-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3William Ma (AUS)Charl Johannes Grobbelaar (AUS)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Kramberger (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ben Rocavert (AUS)Bye
Q3Adam Taylor (AUS)Michael Hole (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Blade Fong (AUS)Victor Gurevich (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Efthimios Efthimiadis (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)Bye
Q3James O'brien (AUS)Richard Byun (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miladin Tepsic (AUS)Brandon Emery-Kwo (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Stephan (AUS)Bye
Q3Kayne Ryan (AUS)Bye
Q3Morgan Peyre (FRA)Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Brandon Vescio (AUS)Harry Lim (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Australia F10 Futures?