ATP Australia F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Australia F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Australia F10 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-01Hard
OutdoorKalgoorlie, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FErik Chvojka (7) (CAN)Brydan Klein (1) ()3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFBrydan Klein (1) ()Harri Heliovaara (5) (FIN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFErik Chvojka (7) (CAN)Nick Lindahl (2) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFBrydan Klein (1) ()Matt Reid (6) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFHarri Heliovaara (5) (FIN)Michael Look (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFErik Chvojka (7) (CAN)Sebastian Rieschick (3) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFNick Lindahl (2) (AUS)Joel Lindner (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (1) ()Leon Frost (AUS)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Matt Reid (6) (AUS)Matthew Barton (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Look (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Harri Heliovaara (5) (FIN)Simon Ede (Q) ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Erik Chvojka (7) (CAN)Brendan Mckenzie (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastian Rieschick (3) (GER)Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Joel Lindner (AUS)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (2) (AUS)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (1) ()Jared Easton (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Leon Frost (AUS)Burnham Arlidge ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (WC) (AUS)Harrison Keyser (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Matt Reid (6) (AUS)Mark Richards (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)Aaron Leeder-Chard (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Look (AUS)Isaac Frost (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Ede (Q) ()Andrew Thomas (AUS)3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Harri Heliovaara (5) (FIN)Kieren Thompson (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (7) (CAN)Richard Becker (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Brendan Mckenzie (WC) (AUS)Chris Haskett (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (3) (GER)Yuri Bezeruk (PR) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joel Lindner (AUS)Adam Feeney (8) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikal Statham (NZL)Nima Roshan (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)Robert A. Allan (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (2) (AUS)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoel Lindner (4) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6]
SFColin Ebelthite (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Richard Becker (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFJoel Lindner (4) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
7-6(6) 7-5
QFColin Ebelthite (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFRichard Becker (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Erik Chvojka (3) (CAN)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-2 6-4
QFJoel Lindner (4) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFIsaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Brydan Klein (2) ()
Nima Roshan (AUS)
7-6(5) 2-6 [11-9]
R16Colin Ebelthite (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Bye
R16Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
Robert A. Allan (AUS)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Erik Chvojka (3) (CAN)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-0 7-6(0)
R16Richard Becker (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
Kieren Thompson (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Jared Easton (AUS)
Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)
Vinay Mahajan (AUS)
Bernard W. B. Richter ()
6-1 6-1
R16Joel Lindner (4) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Mark Richards (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Simon Ede ()
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Brydan Klein (2) ()
Nima Roshan (AUS)
Burnham Arlidge ()
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Isaac Frost (1) (AUS)David Barclay (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chris Haskett (2) (AUS)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Richard Becker (3) (GER)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Ede (4) ()Dylan M. Mccloskey (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)James Stuttard (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Harrison Keyser (AUS)Jordan M. Badenko (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kieren Thompson (AUS)Ryan Godwin (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Robert A. Allan (WC) (AUS)Vuk Velickovic (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isaac Frost (1) (AUS)Sam Ashenden (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Barclay (AUS)Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chris Haskett (2) (AUS)Vinay Mahajan (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Kramberger (AUS)Bernard W. B. Richter (WC) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Richard Becker (3) (GER)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joshua Boots (AUS)Dale Sutherland (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Ede (4) ()Daniel Alameh (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dylan M. Mccloskey (WC) (AUS)Alessio Scivetti (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)Steven Francis (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2James Stuttard (AUS)Kirill Kucherov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordan M. Badenko (AUS)Josh Winterton (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Harrison Keyser (AUS)Alex Pattison (AUS)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ryan Godwin (AUS)Mischa Moscovitch (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kieren Thompson (AUS)David Van Der Ende (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert A. Allan (WC) (AUS)Lachlan J. Dalton (AUS)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vuk Velickovic (AUS)Chris Watson (AUS)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Isaac Frost (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sam Ashenden (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Barclay (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Haskett (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vinay Mahajan (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernard W. B. Richter (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Kramberger (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Becker (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Boots (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dale Sutherland (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Ede (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Alameh (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessio Scivetti (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dylan M. Mccloskey (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Francis (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kirill Kucherov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Stuttard (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordan M. Badenko (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josh Winterton (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Pattison (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Harrison Keyser (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Godwin (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mischa Moscovitch (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Van Der Ende (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kieren Thompson (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert A. Allan (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lachlan J. Dalton (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vuk Velickovic (AUS)Elliot Keyser (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chris Watson (AUS)Kyle Mackin (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Australia F10 Futures?