ATP Australia 3 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Australia 3 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Australia 3 Masters Event Details:

1993-10-31Hard
OutdoorWarrandyte, VIC, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia 3 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrew Ilie (2) (AUS)James Greenhalgh (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJames Greenhalgh (NZL)Mark Philippoussis (1) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrew Ilie (AUS)Johan Anderson (2) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMark Philippoussis (1) (AUS)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-2 7-6[H2H]
QFJames Greenhalgh (NZL)Joern Grunewald (6) (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFAndrew Ilie (AUS)Bill Behrens (3) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJohan Anderson (2) (AUS)Brent Larkham (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mark Philippoussis (1) (AUS)Michael Brown (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Martin Zumpft (8) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16James Greenhalgh (NZL)Andrew McLean (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Joern Grunewald (GER)Andrew Florent (6) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrew Ilie (AUS)Michael Hegarty (5) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bill Behrens (USA)Paul Kilderry (3) (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Brent Larkham (LL) (AUS)Stephen Gleeson (8) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Johan Anderson (2) (AUS)Peter Tramacchi (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Michael Brown (AUS)Arnd Caspari (GER)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Mark Draper (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Zumpft (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andrew McLean (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32James Greenhalgh (NZL)Alistair Hunt (NZL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Joern Grunewald (GER)Lech Sidor (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrew Florent (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Michael Hegarty (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andrew Ilie (AUS)Bradley Sceney (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bill Behrens (LL) (USA)Ben Ellwood (AUS)7-5 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Paul Kilderry (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Stephen Gleeson (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Brent Larkham (AUS)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Tramacchi (AUS)Leigh Holland (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Anderson (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyan Blake (2) (USA)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Johan Anderson (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
5-7 6-2 6-2
FAndrew Florent (4) (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Johan Anderson (A) (AUS)
Stephen Gleeson (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFJohan Anderson (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Peter Petrovsky (Q) (AUS)
Lech Sidor (POL)
6-4 6-1
SFRyan Blake (2) (USA)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
6-2 6-2
SFJohan Anderson (A) (AUS)
Stephen Gleeson (AUS)
James Greenhalgh (3) (NZL)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
6-2 6-3
SFAndrew Florent (4) (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Bill Behrens (2) (USA)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFPeter Petrovsky (Q) (AUS)
Lech Sidor (POL)
Michael Brown (Q) (AUS)
Patrick Mohr (SUI)
7-5 7-6
QFJohan Anderson (AUS)
Stephen Gleeson (AUS)
Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Ryan Blake (USA)
6-3 3-6 7-6
QFJames Greenhalgh (3) (NZL)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Michael Brown (AUS)
Patrick Mohr (SUI)
6-2 7-6
QFJohan Anderson (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Matthew Breen (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFAndrew Florent (4) (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Mark Draper (AUS)
Scott Draper (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAndrew Florent (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Andrew Batie (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
6-1 6-1
QFBill Behrens (2) (USA)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
Paul Garvin (USA)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFRyan Blake (USA)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Bill Behrens (USA)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
4-6 7-5 6-3
R16Peter Petrovsky (AUS)
Lech Sidor (POL)
Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
6-4 6-4
R16Michael Brown (AUS)
Patrick Mohr (SUI)
Toby Mitchell (WC) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Johan Anderson (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Mark Draper (4) (AUS)
Scott Draper (AUS)
7-6 4-6 6-3
R16Matthew Breen (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Steven Downs (LL) (NZL)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-4 2-6 7-6
R16Andrew Batie (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Glen Eaton (AUS)
Stephen Gleeson (AUS)
5-7 6-4 6-2
R16Andrew Florent (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Paul Garvin (4) (USA)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
2-6 7-6 6-3
R16Ryan Blake (LL) (USA)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Jay Salter (WC) (AUS)
Bradley Sceney (AUS)
5-7 7-6 6-3
R16Bill Behrens (2) (USA)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bradley Sceney (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Arnd Caspari (GER)Mark Draper (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martin Zumpft (1) (GER)Steven Downs (13) (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johan Anderson (14) (AUS)Jay Salter (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lech Sidor (12) (POL)Leigh Holland (3) (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Stephen Gleeson (4) (AUS)Peter Petrovsky (11) (AUS)6-2 2-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1James Greenhalgh (10) (NZL)Dominic Hannan (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michael Brown (9) (AUS)Matthew MacMahon (6) (AUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bradley Sceney (7) (AUS)Scott Draper (7) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1William O'Neil (WC) (AUS)Matthew Nostro (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Martin Zumpft (1) (GER)Chris Reardon (AUS)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Steven Downs (NZL)Robert Howarth (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jay Salter (AUS)Bill Behrens (2) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Johan Anderson (AUS)Rio Kuharski (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leigh Holland (3) (AUS)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lech Sidor (13) (POL)Sven Stadtlander (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephen Gleeson (4) (AUS)Stephen Sruk (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Petrovsky (14) (AUS)Rene Heidbrink (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominic Hannan (AUS)Anthony Deluise (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2James Greenhalgh (12) (NZL)Glen Eaton (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew MacMahon (6) (AUS)Biagio Madafferi (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Brown (11) (AUS)Toby Mitchell (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bradley Sceney (7) (AUS)Martin Richards (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Scott Draper (10) (AUS)Justin Robinson (AUS)7-5 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2William O'Neil (WC) (AUS)Stephen Huss (AUS)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Matthew Nostro (AUS)Andrew Batie (9) (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Zumpft (1) (GER)Clinton Snell (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chris Reardon (AUS)Tane Rakete (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robert Howarth (AUS)Matt Smith (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steven Downs (16) (NZL)Jean Demeroutis (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bill Behrens (2) (USA)Simon Madder (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jay Salter (AUS)Tomas Perea (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rio Kuharski (AUS)Christopher Barkla (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Johan Anderson (15) (AUS)Duje Mrduljas (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leigh Holland (3) (AUS)Craig Pettigrove (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Nathan Hude (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sven Stadtlander (GER)Peter Caruana (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lech Sidor (13) (POL)Jason Kruger (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephen Gleeson (4) (AUS)Michael Wolter (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephen Sruk (AUT)Dennis Soumilas (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rene Heidbrink (GER)Jeong-Min Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Petrovsky (14) (AUS)Dean Poropat (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anthony Deluise (AUS)Paul Garvin (5) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominic Hannan (AUS)Yasutomo Nakase (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Glen Eaton (AUS)Alistair Hunt (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Greenhalgh (12) (NZL)Grant Silcock (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew MacMahon (6) (AUS)Stefano Sacco (AUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Biagio Madafferi (AUS)Patrick Vandeleur (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Toby Mitchell (AUS)Bernhard Goerlitz ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michael Brown (11) (AUS)Michael Logarzo (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bradley Sceney (7) (AUS)Joshua Zucker (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Richards (AUS)David Deep (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Justin Robinson (AUS)Rohan Humberstone (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Scott Draper (10) (AUS)Damien Morvell (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3William O'Neil (AUS)Allen Belobrajdic (8) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephen Huss (AUS)David McNamara (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Nostro (AUS)Anton Klaric (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrew Batie (9) (NZL)Steven Blundell (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Martin Zumpft (1) (GER)Claudio Gattino (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Clinton Snell (AUS)Michael Raymundo (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Tane Rakete (AUS)Eric Mak (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Chris Reardon (AUS)Justin Younes (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Robert Howarth (AUS)Steven Savino (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Matt Smith (AUS)Ross Anton (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jean Demeroutis (BEL)Peter Scherer (AUS)6-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Steven Downs (16) (NZL)Stephen Mayne (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Bill Behrens (2) (USA)Scott Graham (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Simon Madder (AUS)Heinz Haas (AUS)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tomas Perea (AUS)Josh Tuckfield (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jay Salter (AUS)Niko Karagiannis (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Christopher Barkla (AUS)Scott Anstee (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rio Kuharski (AUS)Ben Ruzicka (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Duje Mrduljas (CRO)Matthew Breen (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Johan Anderson (15) (AUS)Paul Aitken (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Leigh Holland (3) (AUS)Greg Gunn (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Craig Pettigrove (AUS)Michael Gerstenberg (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Patrick Macy (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nathan Hude (AUS)Simon Keeble (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Sven Stadtlander (GER)Ian Kropic (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Peter Caruana (AUS)Carl Keenan (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jason Kruger (AUS)Alan Mohr ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Lech Sidor (13) (POL)Shane Farnell (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Stephen Gleeson (4) (AUS)Aroon Ramnath (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Michael Wolter (AUS)Andrew Cook (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Stephen Sruk (AUT)Dejan Petrovic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dennis Soumilas (AUS)Jynel Borazio (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rene Heidbrink (GER)Travis Semmens (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jeong-Min Lee (KOR)Steven Baccini (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Dean Poropat (AUS)Boycey Magongo (SWZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Peter Petrovsky (14) (AUS)Sebastien Swierk (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Paul Garvin (5) (USA)Adrian Lombardi (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Anthony Deluise (AUS)Brett Telford (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Yasutomo Nakase (JPN)Tim Crichton (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Dominic Hannan (AUS)Frank Schmitz (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q4Alistair Hunt (NZL)Robbie Wendell (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Glen Eaton (AUS)Sean Karam (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Grant Silcock (AUS)David Mcmahon (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4James Greenhalgh (12) (NZL)Kris Sais (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Matthew MacMahon (6) (AUS)Peter Aslund (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Stefano Sacco (AUS)Karl Malakunas (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Patrick Vandeleur (AUS)Mathew Dry (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Biagio Madafferi (AUS)Adrian Montesinos (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Toby Mitchell (AUS)Vincent Mchugh (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Bernhard Goerlitz ()Damian Mooney (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Michael Logarzo (AUS)Ben Gibbons (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Michael Brown (11) (AUS)Luke Thwaites (A) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Bradley Sceney (7) (AUS)Piergiorgi Russo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Joshua Zucker (AUS)Luyen Pham (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Martin Richards (AUS)Michael Roi (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4David Deep (AUS)Paul Carbonaro (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rohan Humberstone (AUS)Greg Redzeposki (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Justin Robinson (AUS)Andrew Sais (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Damien Morvell (AUS)Nathan Smith (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Scott Draper (10) (AUS)Jeremy Mackay (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Allen Belobrajdic (8) (AUS)Lee Pearson (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4William O'Neil (WC) (AUS)Craig Purcell (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Stephen Huss (AUS)Rodney Potter (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4David McNamara (AUS)Steven Kralj (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Anton Klaric (WC) (AUS)Dale Savage (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Matthew Nostro (AUS)Daniel Barker (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Steven Blundell (AUS)Kerri Moore (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andrew Batie (9) (NZL)Patrick Flynn (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steven Downs (1) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Craig Purcell (4) (USA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
8-6
Q1Matthew Breen (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
William O'Neil (AUS)
Michael Wolter (AUS)
8-4
Q2Steven Downs (1) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Rene Heidbrink (GER)
Frank Schmitz (GER)
8-6
Q2Craig Purcell (4) (USA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Jay Salter (AUS)
Bradley Sceney (AUS)
8-4
Q2William O'Neil (AUS)
Michael Wolter (AUS)
Rio Kuharski (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
8-6
Q2Matthew Breen (3) (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Anthony Deluise (AUS)
Travis Semmens (AUS)
8-6
Q3Steven Downs (1) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Robert Howarth (AUS)
8-1
Q3Rene Heidbrink (GER)
Frank Schmitz (GER)
Claudio Gattino (AUS)
Simon Keeble (AUS)
8-7
Q3Jay Salter (AUS)
Bradley Sceney (AUS)
Tomas Perea (AUS)
Chris Reardon (AUS)
8-1
Q3Craig Purcell (4) (USA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
8-5
Q3William O'Neil (AUS)
Michael Wolter (AUS)
Peter Petrovsky (2) (AUS)
Lech Sidor (POL)
8-5
Q3Rio Kuharski (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Andrew Ilie (AUS)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
8-7
Q3Anthony Deluise (AUS)
Travis Semmens (AUS)
Jean Demeroutis (BEL)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
8-6
Q3Matthew Breen (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Matthew MacMahon (3) (AUS)
Martin Richards (AUS)
8-4
Q4Steven Downs (1) (NZL)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Bye
Q4Tim Crichton (AUS)
Robert Howarth (AUS)
Damien Latcham (AUS)
Adrian Lombardi (AUS)
8-7
Q4Rene Heidbrink (GER)
Frank Schmitz (GER)
Mathew Dry (USA)
Dennis Soumilas (AUS)
8-6
Q4Claudio Gattino (AUS)
Simon Keeble (AUS)
Shane Farnell (AUS)
Andrew Sais (AUS)
8-3
Q4Tomas Perea (AUS)
Chris Reardon (AUS)
Michael Roi (GBR)
Stefano Sacco (AUS)
8-4
Q4Jay Salter (AUS)
Bradley Sceney (AUS)
Heinz Haas (AUS)
Duje Mrduljas (CRO)
8-2
Q4Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Aroon Ramnath (IND)
8-6
Q4Craig Purcell (4) (USA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Allen Belobrajdic (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
8-7
Q4Peter Petrovsky (2) (AUS)
Lech Sidor (POL)
Bye
Q4William O'Neil (AUS)
Michael Wolter (AUS)
Rodney Potter (AUS)
Joshua Zucker (AUS)
8-3
Q4Rio Kuharski (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Peter Caruana (AUS)
Dominic Hannan (AUS)
8-5
Q4Andrew Ilie (AUS)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
Scott Anstee (AUS)
Gustavo Perez (AUS)
8-4
Q4Anthony Deluise (AUS)
Travis Semmens (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Kris Sais (AUS)
8-2
Q4Jean Demeroutis (BEL)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
Biagio Madafferi (AUS)
Clinton Snell (AUS)
8-4
Q4Matthew Breen (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
Ross Anton (AUS)
Tane Rakete (AUS)
8-0
Q4Matthew MacMahon (3) (AUS)
Martin Richards (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
Dean Poropat (AUS)
8-5