ATP Australia 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Australia 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Australia 2 Masters Event Details:

1999-05-08Hard
OutdoorBeenleigh, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTaylor Dent (8) (USA)Mark Nielsen (6) (NZL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMark Nielsen (5) (NZL)Frederic Niemeyer (1) (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFTaylor Dent (8) (USA)Alexander Reichel (USA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFFrederic Niemeyer (1) (CAN)Josh Tuckfield (7) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMark Nielsen (5) (NZL)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAlexander Reichel (Q) (USA)Jordan Kerr (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFTaylor Dent (USA)Nathan Healey (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (1) (CAN)Paul Hanley (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Josh Tuckfield (AUS)Heath Denman (7) (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (WC) (AUS)Mark Draper (3) (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (5) (NZL)Hayden Gibson (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordan Kerr (AUS)Yves Allegro (5) (SUI)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Reichel (USA)Peter Clarke (IRL)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nathan Healey (AUS)Glenn Knox (8) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Taylor Dent (USA)Jim Thomas (USA)6-3 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)Glen Bertram (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Josh Tuckfield (WC) (AUS)Ben Mathias (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Heath Denman (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mark Draper (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Michael Logarzo (AUS)6-1 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Hayden Gibson (AUS)Tate Roberts (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (5) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jordan Kerr (AUS)Sergio Gaoni (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Reichel (USA)Troy Hargreaves (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (3) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Glenn Knox (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (AUS)John James (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jim Thomas (USA)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Taylor Dent (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Hanley (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
7-6 6-4
SFPaul Hanley (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
6-7 6-0 6-4
SFYves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)
Chris Rae (AUS)
7-6 4-6 6-4
QFPaul Hanley (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
6-1 6-4
QFJordan Kerr (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Sergio Gaoni (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFMark Nielsen (3) (NZL)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)
Andrew Walker (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFYves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
4-1 Retired
R16Paul Hanley (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Heath Denman (1) (AUS)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
Glen Bertram (WC) (AUS)
Lachlan Williams (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Sergio Gaoni (Q) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
Mark Draper (4) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-3 3-6 7-6
R16Jordan Kerr (WC) (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (AUS)
Hayden Gibson (WC) (AUS)
Troy Hargreaves (AUS)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)
Andrew Walker (AUS)
Graydon Moore (AUS)
Matthew Turner (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Ben Mathias (WC) (AUS)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Simon Merrin (WC) (AUS)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
Glenn Knox (AUS)
Tate Roberts (AUS)
7-6 6-4
R16Yves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
John James (AUS)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul Harsanyi (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Jordan Kerr (AUS)Ben Mathias (AUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paul Harsanyi (1) (USA)Andrew Derer (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nathan Healey (2) (AUS)Jed Stanford (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Glen Bertram (AUS)Adem Ramadan (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Heath Denman (4) (AUS)Agim Kurti (11) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Blake Brinklow (5) (AUS)Cameron Liggett (10) (AUS)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lachlan Williams (9) (AUS)Daniel Wendler (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Troy Hargreaves (AUS)Sam Swan (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sean Fyfe (AUS)Gordon Uehling (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paul Harsanyi (1) (USA)Lee Radovanovich (NZL)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrew Derer (16) (AUS)Ciaran Moore (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathan Healey (2) (AUS)Shannon Bluhm (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jed Stanford (AUS)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (15) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Glen Bertram (AUS)Mitchell Denman (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adem Ramadan (AUS)Gerard Rapkins (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Heath Denman (4) (AUS)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Agim Kurti (13) (AUS)Robert Smith (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Blake Brinklow (5) (AUS)Nathan Mcgregor (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cameron Liggett (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Wendler (AUS)Dede-Suhendar Dinata (IDN)7-5 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Lachlan Williams (11) (AUS)Anthony Hampson (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Troy Hargreaves (WC) (AUS)Rik De Voest (7) (RSA)7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Sam Swan (10) (AUS)Klaudiusz Gursztyn (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sean Fyfe (AUS)Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gordon Uehling (9) (USA)Edy Kusdaryanto (IDN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul Harsanyi (1) (USA)Derek Burden (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lee Radovanovich (NZL)David Barbouth (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ciaran Moore (RSA)Thomas Schofield (AUS)7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Derer (16) (AUS)David Kajzer (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nathan Healey (2) (AUS)Anthony Harding-Clarke (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shannon Bluhm (AUS)David Waggett (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jed Stanford (AUS)Adam Johnson (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)Jeff Friberg (15) (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Glen Bertram (AUS)Damien Spizzo (3) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Denman (AUS)Matthew Fitzgerald (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gerard Rapkins (AUS)Johnny Stamenovic (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adem Ramadan (14) (AUS)Andrew Walker (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Heath Denman (4) (AUS)Reece Paulger (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (AUS)Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robert Smith (GBR)Michael Andersen (DNK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agim Kurti (13) (AUS)Alun Jones (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Blake Brinklow (5) (AUS)Daniel Ortisi (AUS)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Nathan Mcgregor (AUS)Reto Schmidli ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cameron Liggett (AUS)Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (12) (AUS)Michael Lancefield (AUS)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Wendler (AUS)Matthew Yeates (6) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dede-Suhendar Dinata (IDN)David Vukasinec (AUS)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anthony Hampson (AUS)Ben Ruzicka (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lachlan Williams (11) (AUS)Mark Randal (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (7) (RSA)Shaun Zemanek (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Troy Hargreaves (AUS)Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Klaudiusz Gursztyn (AUS)Jason Sellin (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sam Swan (10) (AUS)Matthew Clair (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)Matthew Pledger (8) (USA)1-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Sean Fyfe (AUS)David Laverty (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Edy Kusdaryanto (IDN)Ferdy Fauzi ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (9) (USA)Dominic Doblo (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Paul Harsanyi (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Derek Burden (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lee Radovanovich (NZL)Simon Hancock (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4David Barbouth (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Schofield (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ciaran Moore (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Kajzer (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Derer (AUS)Paul Mcnamara (16) (AUS)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q4Nathan Healey (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Anthony Harding-Clarke (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shannon Bluhm (AUS)Alfonso Bacalja (AUS)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q4David Waggett (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jed Stanford (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Adam Johnson (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jeff Friberg (15) (AUS)Adrian Muscillo (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q4Damien Spizzo (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Glen Bertram (AUS)Soichiro Kaneko (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Mitchell Denman (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Fitzgerald (AUS)Ishmael Kari ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gerard Rapkins (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Johnny Stamenovic (AUS)Richard Hill (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Andrew Walker (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Adem Ramadan (14) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Heath Denman (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Reece Paulger (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Milos Nikolic (AUS)Yang-Soo Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Rameez Junaid (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Smith (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Andersen (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alun Jones (AUS)Benjamin Leahy (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Agim Kurti (13) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Blake Brinklow (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Ortisi (AUS)Daniel Robilotta (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nathan Mcgregor (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Reto Schmidli ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cameron Liggett (AUS)Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Hendri-Susilo Pramono ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Lancefield (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sadik Kadir (12) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Yeates (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Wendler (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Vukasinec (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dede-Suhendar Dinata (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ben Ruzicka (AUS)Graydon Moore (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Anthony Hampson (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Randal (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lachlan Williams (11) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rik De Voest (7) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shaun Zemanek (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Troy Hargreaves (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jason Sellin (AUS)Petar Despotov (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Klaudiusz Gursztyn (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Clair (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sam Swan (10) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Pledger (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)Simon Merrin (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q4Sean Fyfe (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Laverty (AUS)David Curtain (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Edy Kusdaryanto (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ferdy Fauzi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dominic Doblo (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gordon Uehling (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simon Merrin (1) (AUS)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Sam Swan (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Q2Simon Merrin (1) (AUS)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
Paul Harsanyi (WC) (USA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
6-4 6-2
Q2Rik De Voest (RSA)
Sam Swan (AUS)
David Laverty (WC) (AUS)
Graydon Moore (AUS)
6-4 6-3