ATP Australia 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Australia 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Australia 2 Masters Event Details:

1997-05-10Hard
OutdoorBeenleigh, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMark Nielsen (8) (NZL)Peter Tramacchi (6) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
FAlistair Hunt (2) (NZL)Teo Susnjak (6) (NZL)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
FBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)Alistair Hunt (4) (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
FAndrew Painter (AUS)Alistair Hunt (4) (NZL)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
SFMark Nielsen (8) (NZL)Toby Mitchell (5) (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFPeter Tramacchi (6) (AUS)James Greenhalgh (7) (NZL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFTeo Susnjak (6) (NZL)Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlistair Hunt (2) (NZL)Toby Mitchell (5) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)James Holmes (6) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlistair Hunt (4) (NZL)Shuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlistair Hunt (4) (NZL)Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndrew Painter (AUS)Teo Susnjak (NZL)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMark Nielsen (8) (NZL)Alistair Hunt (1) (NZL)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFToby Mitchell (5) (AUS)Sergio Gaoni (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFPeter Tramacchi (6) (AUS)Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJames Greenhalgh (7) (NZL)Ben Ellwood (2) (AUS)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)James Greenhalgh (NZL)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFTeo Susnjak (6) (NZL)Shuzo Matsuoka (4) (JPN)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
QFToby Mitchell (5) (AUS)Andrew Painter (3) (AUS)5-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlistair Hunt (2) (NZL)Jeff Loehr (Q) (USA)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)Mark Nielsen (7) (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJames Holmes (6) (AUS)Peter Tramacchi (3) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlistair Hunt (4) (NZL)Peter Clarke (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFShuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)Toby Mitchell (8) (AUS)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)Toby Mitchell (8) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlistair Hunt (4) (NZL)Luke Ronald O'donnell (WC) (AUS)2-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAndrew Painter (AUS)David Deep (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTeo Susnjak (NZL)Shuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alistair Hunt (1) (NZL)Donald Greeff (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (8) (NZL)Michael White (A) (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gaoni (AUS)Andrew Painter (3) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Toby Mitchell (5) (AUS)Peter Clarke (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Tramacchi (6) (AUS)Paul Hanley (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16James Greenhalgh (7) (NZL)Matt Holt (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ben Ellwood (2) (AUS)Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16James Greenhalgh (NZL)Paul Hanley (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Shuzo Matsuoka (4) (JPN)Donald Greeff (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Teo Susnjak (6) (NZL)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Toby Mitchell (5) (AUS)Andrew Bronneberg (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrew Painter (3) (AUS)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jeff Loehr (Q) (USA)Peter Tramacchi (7) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alistair Hunt (2) (NZL)Jordan Kerr (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)Andrew Painter (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (7) (NZL)James Greenhalgh (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Tramacchi (3) (AUS)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Holmes (6) (AUS)Jordan Kerr (WC) (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (Q) (AUS)Sergio Gaoni (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alistair Hunt (4) (NZL)Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Toby Mitchell (8) (AUS)Paolo Tabini (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Shuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)Matt Holt (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)Hiroyasu Sato (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Toby Mitchell (8) (AUS)James Greenhalgh (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alistair Hunt (4) (NZL)Robert Tucker (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luke Ronald O'donnell (WC) (AUS)James Holmes (6) (AUS)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Deep (Q) (AUS)Roman Kukal (5) (SVK)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrew Painter (AUS)Peter Tramacchi (3) (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Teo Susnjak (NZL)Mark Nielsen (7) (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Shuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)Paul Hanley (Q) (AUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Alistair Hunt (1) (NZL)Bye
R32Donald Greeff (AUS)Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael White (A) (RSA)Paolo Tabini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (8) (NZL)Bye
R32Andrew Painter (3) (AUS)Bye
R32Sergio Gaoni (AUS)Jeff Loehr (USA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (AUS)Andrew Bronneberg (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Toby Mitchell (5) (AUS)Bye
R32Peter Tramacchi (6) (AUS)Bye
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)Robert Tucker (AUS)4-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Jordan Kerr (AUS)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Teo Susnjak (4) (NZL)Bye
R32James Greenhalgh (7) (NZL)Bye
R32Matt Holt (USA)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)David Deep (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ben Ellwood (2) (AUS)Bye
R32Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)Robert Tucker (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)Simon Merrin (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)Glenn Knox (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Greenhalgh (NZL)Mark Nielsen (8) (NZL)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shuzo Matsuoka (4) (JPN)Mark Fitzpatrick (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Donald Greeff (Q) (AUS)Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)7-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Matt Holt (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teo Susnjak (6) (NZL)Paolo Tabini (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Toby Mitchell (5) (AUS)David Deep (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Bronneberg (Q) (AUS)Michael White (Q) (RSA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrew Painter (3) (AUS)Oliver Schweizer (Q) (AUT)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Peter Tramacchi (7) (AUS)Sergio Gaoni (AUS)5-7 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jeff Loehr (Q) (USA)Matthew Porter (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordan Kerr (AUS)Ashley Ford (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alistair Hunt (2) (NZL)Peter Clarke (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)Matthew Porter (WC) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Painter (AUS)Hiroyasu Sato (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Greenhalgh (NZL)Chris Rae (WC) (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (7) (NZL)Niko Karagiannis (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Tramacchi (3) (AUS)Michael White (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jordan Kerr (WC) (AUS)Luke Ronald O'donnell (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32James Holmes (6) (AUS)Patrick Flynn (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gaoni (AUS)Roman Kukal (5) (SVK)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (Q) (AUS)Donald Greeff (Q) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)Robert Tucker (Q) (AUS)5-7 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Alistair Hunt (4) (NZL)Jeff Loehr (Q) (USA)6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toby Mitchell (8) (AUS)Paul Hanley (Q) (AUS)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paolo Tabini (ITA)Simon Merrin (Q) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matt Holt (USA)Glenn Knox (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)Blake Brinklow (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)Matthew Porter (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Sato (Q) (JPN)Ashley Ford (WC) (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Greenhalgh (NZL)Matt Holt (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Toby Mitchell (8) (AUS)Patrick Flynn (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alistair Hunt (4) (NZL)Anthony Old (LL) (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Tucker (Q) (AUS)Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luke Ronald O'donnell (WC) (AUS)Chris Rae (WC) (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Holmes (6) (AUS)Simon Merrin (LL) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roman Kukal (5) (SVK)Niko Karagiannis (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Deep (Q) (AUS)Andrew Bronneberg (WC) (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Painter (AUS)Paolo Tabini (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Tramacchi (3) (AUS)Jordan Kerr (Q) (AUS)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (7) (NZL)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teo Susnjak (NZL)Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (Q) (AUS)Mark Fitzpatrick (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Shuzo Matsuoka (2) (JPN)Sergio Gaoni (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (2) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
6-4 6-7 7-5
FBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (2) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
3-6 6-3 6-1
FBen Ellwood (3) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (4) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
7-6 6-3
FBen Ellwood (3) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
James Greenhalgh (2) (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
6-4 6-4
SFBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Andrew Painter (4) (AUS)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
7-5 6-2
SFToby Mitchell (2) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Jordan Kerr (3) (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
6-4 6-3
SFBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
James Greenhalgh (4) (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
WO
SFToby Mitchell (2) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Jordan Kerr (3) (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFToby Mitchell (4) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
7-6 3-6 6-3
SFBen Ellwood (3) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
James Greenhalgh (2) (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
6-3 6-3
SFBen Ellwood (3) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
James Holmes (1) (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
6-4 7-6
SFJames Greenhalgh (2) (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Toby Mitchell (4) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
6-3 6-3
QFBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Brad Beinke (Q) (AUS)
Donald Greeff (AUS)
6-3 7-6
QFAndrew Painter (4) (AUS)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Jim Chaousis (AUS)
Michael White (RSA)
6-4 7-6
QFJordan Kerr (3) (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Matthew Porter (AUS)
Robert Tucker (AUS)
7-6 6-1
QFToby Mitchell (2) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Chris Jenkins (USA)
Jeff Loehr (USA)
6-1 7-6
QFBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Chris Jenkins (USA)
Jeff Loehr (USA)
6-7 7-5 6-1
QFJames Greenhalgh (4) (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Matthew Porter (AUS)
Robert Tucker (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFJordan Kerr (3) (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-3 6-1
QFToby Mitchell (2) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Michael White (RSA)
7-6 6-7 6-2
QFJordan Kerr (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
1-6 6-3 6-4
QFToby Mitchell (4) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
6-2 6-0
QFBen Ellwood (3) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Aeron Martinovic (AUS)
Michael White (RSA)
7-5 6-2
QFJames Greenhalgh (2) (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Chris Jenkins (Q) (USA)
Jeff Loehr (USA)
6-4 6-7 6-1
QFJames Holmes (1) (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Sergio Gaoni (AUS)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
7-6 7-5
QFBen Ellwood (3) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFToby Mitchell (4) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
WO
QFJames Greenhalgh (2) (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Blake Brinklow (AUS)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Nicholas Yeates (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Brad Beinke (Q) (AUS)
Donald Greeff (AUS)
Mark Fitzpatrick (WC) (AUS)
Ashley Ford (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R16Andrew Painter (4) (AUS)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
7-6 6-4
R16Jim Chaousis (AUS)
Michael White (RSA)
Matt Holt (USA)
Paolo Tabini (ITA)
7-5 6-0
R16Matthew Porter (AUS)
Robert Tucker (AUS)
Blake Brinklow (AUS)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
6-3 7-6
R16Jordan Kerr (3) (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Sergio Gaoni (AUS)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
6-1 6-2
R16Chris Jenkins (USA)
Jeff Loehr (USA)
Andrew Beh (Q) (AUS)
Mark Williams (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Toby Mitchell (2) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
6-1 2-6 6-3
R16Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
James Holmes (1) (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
6-1 3-6 6-2
R16Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Blake Brinklow (AUS)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
6-2 7-6
R16Toby Mitchell (4) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R16Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Matt Holt (USA)
Paolo Tabini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Aeron Martinovic (AUS)
Michael White (RSA)
Geoffrey Hayes (LL) (AUS)
Mark Ruth (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Ben Ellwood (3) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Brad Beinke (LL) (AUS)
Donald Greeff (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Chris Jenkins (Q) (USA)
Jeff Loehr (USA)
Paul Hanley (Q) (AUS)
Nicholas Yeates (AUS)
6-2 7-6
R16James Greenhalgh (2) (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Matthew Porter (WC) (AUS)
Robert Tucker (AUS)
1-6 6-3 6-2
R16James Holmes (1) (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Sergio Gaoni (AUS)
Teo Susnjak (NZL)
Mark Fitzpatrick (WC) (AUS)
Ashley Ford (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Ben Ellwood (3) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Roman Kukal (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Matt Holt (USA)
Paolo Tabini (ITA)
6-3 7-6
R16Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Toby Mitchell (4) (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Paul Hanley (Q) (AUS)
Nicholas Yeates (AUS)
6-2 6-7 6-3
R16Blake Brinklow (AUS)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Jim Chaousis (AUS)
Aeron Martinovic (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16James Greenhalgh (2) (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Matthew Porter (Q) (AUS)
Robert Tucker (AUS)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Fitzpatrick (AUS)Oliver Schweizer (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Gaoni (2) (AUS)Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Robert Tucker (3) (AUS)Russell Schluter (RSA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Deep (4) (AUS)Ashley Dyer (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paul Hanley (5) (AUS)Jeff Loehr (12) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jordan Kerr (AUS)Anthony Old (11) (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hiroyasu Sato (7) (JPN)Simon Merrin (9) (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Porter (AUS)Michael White (RSA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Robert Tucker (1) (AUS)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)4-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Glenn Knox (AUS)Tate Roberts (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Peter Clarke (3) (AUS)Ashley Ford (AUS)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Paul Hanley (4) (AUS)Chris Jenkins (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael White (RSA)Goran Bosalevski (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Loehr (11) (USA)Hiroyasu Sato (6) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Donald Greeff (AUS)Mark Ruth (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simon Merrin (8) (AUS)Anthony Old (10) (NZL)6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Schweizer (AUT)Mark Thompson (NZL)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Matt Holt (2) (USA)Adam Barnes (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paolo Tabini (3) (ITA)Michael Waite (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Loehr (4) (USA)Nicholas Yeates (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael White (5) (RSA)Blake Brinklow (11) (AUS)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Bronneberg (12) (AUS)Andrew Beh (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Donald Greeff (9) (AUS)Niko Karagiannis (7) (GRE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Mark Fitzpatrick (8) (AUS)Anthony Old (10) (NZL)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Bronneberg (AUS)ByeBYE
Q2Mark Fitzpatrick (AUS)Blake Brinklow (1) (AUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Schweizer (AUT)Benjamin Mooney (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gaoni (2) (AUS)Christian Gerloff (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)Ishmael Kari (SOL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Tucker (3) (AUS)Chris Browne (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Russell Schluter (RSA)Anthony Richardson (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Deep (4) (AUS)Mark Ruth (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Dyer (AUS)Adam Barnes (AUS)6-7 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paul Hanley (5) (AUS)Anthony Barker (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Loehr (12) (USA)Derek Burden (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Kerr (AUS)Parun (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Old (11) (NZL)Goran Bosalevski (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Sato (7) (JPN)Peter Clarke (AUS)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simon Merrin (9) (AUS)Agim Kurti (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael White (RSA)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Porter (AUS)Tomas Perea (10) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Tucker (1) (AUS)Parun (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kane Dewhurst (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Glenn Knox (AUS)Anthony Richardson (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tate Roberts (AUS)Daniel Stevens (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Clarke (3) (AUS)Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Ford (AUS)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paul Hanley (4) (AUS)Ishmael Kari (SOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Jenkins (USA)Mark Fitzpatrick (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael White (RSA)Adam Barnes (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goran Bosalevski (AUS)Dimitri Savvides (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Sato (6) (JPN)Nicholas Yeates (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Loehr (11) (USA)Agim Kurti (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Ruth (AUS)Kai Becker (7) (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Donald Greeff (AUS)Chris Browne (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simon Merrin (8) (AUS)Brad Millman (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Old (10) (NZL)Kane Goulter (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Thompson (NZL)James Golfin (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Schweizer (AUT)Chris Jenkins (16) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matt Holt (2) (USA)Kane Goulter (NZL)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adam Barnes (AUS)Anthony Barker (AUS)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Tabini (3) (ITA)Tim Juckes (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Waite (AUS)Ryan Frischkorn (14) (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Loehr (4) (USA)Brad Beinke (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Yeates (AUS)Ben Murree (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael White (5) (RSA)Mark Williams (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Blake Brinklow (11) (AUS)Jack Frankowicz (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Beh (AUS)Stephen Reibelt (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Bronneberg (12) (AUS)Benjamin Mooney (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Niko Karagiannis (7) (GRE)Ishmael Kari (SOL)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Donald Greeff (9) (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Fitzpatrick (8) (AUS)Mathew Dry (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Old (10) (NZL)Matthew Clair (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Blake Brinklow (1) (AUS)Jim Chaousis (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Fitzpatrick (AUS)Martin Limb (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Schweizer (AUT)Daniel Stevens (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Mooney (AUS)James Golfin (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gaoni (2) (AUS)Mark Thompson (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Gerloff (AUS)Jeremy Palmer (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)Ben Murree (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ishmael Kari (SOL)Donald Greeff (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Tucker (3) (AUS)Brad Millman (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Browne (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Richardson (AUS)Gavin Williamson (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Russell Schluter (RSA)Wade Woodcroft (AUS)2-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3David Deep (4) (AUS)Jack Frankowicz (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Ruth (AUS)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Dyer (AUS)Michael Jirsensky (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Barnes (AUS)Nicholas Yeates (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul Hanley (5) (AUS)Glenn Moodie (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Barker (AUS)Andrew Beh (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Derek Burden (AUS)Dimitri Savvides (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Loehr (12) (USA)Brad Beinke (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Parun (NZL)Stefano Sacco (6) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Jordan Kerr (AUS)Chris Jenkins (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Goran Bosalevski (AUS)Stephen Reibelt (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Old (11) (NZL)Stephen Watkins (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (7) (JPN)John Zelinski (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Clarke (AUS)Michael Wilson (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agim Kurti (AUS)Peter Hinkley (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Merrin (9) (AUS)Erik Von Hellens (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael White (RSA)Kai Becker (8) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aeron Martinovic (AUS)Glenn Knox (AUS)3-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Porter (AUS)James Rapkins (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Perea (10) (AUS)Mark Williams (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Tucker (1) (AUS)John Milne (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Parun (NZL)Martin Limb (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Anthony Wollschlager (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Kane Dewhurst (AUS)James Rapkins (AUS)1-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Glenn Knox (AUS)David Deep (2) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Richardson (AUS)Ashley Dyer (AUS)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tate Roberts (AUS)Matthew Clair (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stevens (AUS)Stephen Watkins (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Peter Clarke (3) (AUS)Michael White (RSA)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)Tim Juckes (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aeron Martinovic (AUS)Christian Gerloff (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Ford (AUS)Jim Chaousis (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Hanley (4) (AUS)Brett Cooper (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ishmael Kari (SOL)James Golfin (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Fitzpatrick (AUS)Brad Beinke (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Jenkins (USA)Derek Burden (AUS)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Adam Barnes (AUS)Stefano Sacco (5) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Michael White (RSA)Mark Williams (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dimitri Savvides (AUS)Glenn Moodie (AUS)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Goran Bosalevski (AUS)Ben Murree (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (6) (JPN)Jeremy Palmer (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Yeates (AUS)Mark Thompson (NZL)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Agim Kurti (AUS)David Kajzer (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Loehr (11) (USA)Benjamin Mooney (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kai Becker (7) (GER)Andrew Beh (AUS)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mark Ruth (AUS)Mathew Dry (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Browne (AUS)Michael Jirsensky (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Donald Greeff (AUS)Tomas Perea (9) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simon Merrin (8) (AUS)Nicholas Parker (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brad Millman (USA)Stanley Tummon (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kane Goulter (NZL)John Zelinski (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Old (10) (NZL)Oliver Schweizer (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Thompson (NZL)Vladimir Platenik (1) (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q3James Golfin (AUS)Glenn Moodie (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Oliver Schweizer (AUT)Anthony Richardson (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Jenkins (16) (USA)Agim Kurti (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matt Holt (2) (USA)Jim Chaousis (AUS)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Kane Goulter (NZL)Jason Knights (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Barnes (AUS)Gavin Williamson (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Barker (AUS)Mark Ruth (15) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Tabini (3) (ITA)Stephen Watkins (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tim Juckes (AUS)Jason Valler (AUS)6-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Waite (AUS)David Kajzer (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Frischkorn (14) (AUS)Parun (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Loehr (4) (USA)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brad Beinke (AUS)Brad Millman (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Yeates (AUS)Russell Schluter (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Murree (AUS)Goran Bosalevski (13) (AUS)6-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael White (5) (RSA)Geoffrey Hayes (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Williams (AUS)Wade Woodcroft (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jack Frankowicz (AUS)Michael Wilson (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Blake Brinklow (11) (AUS)Derek Burden (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Reibelt (AUS)Patrick Flynn (6) (AUS)0-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Beh (AUS)Peter Hinkley (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Mooney (AUS)Daniel Stevens (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Bronneberg (12) (AUS)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Niko Karagiannis (7) (GRE)Dimitri Savvides (AUS)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ishmael Kari (SOL)Ashley Dyer (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Nicholas Parker (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Donald Greeff (9) (AUS)Chris Browne (AUS)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Mark Fitzpatrick (8) (AUS)Christian Gerloff (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mathew Dry (USA)Jeremy Palmer (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Clair (AUS)Martin Limb (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Old (10) (NZL)Tate Roberts (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Blake Brinklow (1) (AUS)Bye
Q4Jim Chaousis (AUS)Bye
Q4Martin Limb (AUS)Bye
Q4Mark Fitzpatrick (AUS)Nicholas Parker (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Schweizer (AUT)Bye
Q4Daniel Stevens (AUS)Bye
Q4James Golfin (AUS)Bye
Q4Benjamin Mooney (AUS)John Milne (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Gaoni (2) (AUS)Bye
Q4Mark Thompson (NZL)Bye
Q4Christian Gerloff (AUS)Bye
Q4Jeremy Palmer (AUS)Bye
Q4Ben Murree (AUS)Jason Knights (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)Michael Waite (AUS)6-1 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Donald Greeff (AUS)Bye
Q4Ishmael Kari (SOL)Bye
Q4Robert Tucker (3) (AUS)Bye
Q4Brad Millman (USA)Bye
Q4Chris Browne (AUS)Matt Wallace (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Bye
Q4Anthony Richardson (AUS)Bye
Q4Gavin Williamson (AUS)Bye
Q4Wade Woodcroft (AUS)Geoffrey Hayes (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Russell Schluter (RSA)Bye
Q4David Deep (4) (AUS)Bye
Q4Jack Frankowicz (AUS)Bye
Q4Mark Ruth (AUS)Bye
Q4Kane Dewhurst (AUS)Bye
Q4Ashley Dyer (AUS)Stanley Tummon (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michael Jirsensky (AUS)Bye
Q4Nicholas Yeates (AUS)Tim Juckes (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adam Barnes (AUS)Bye
Q4Paul Hanley (5) (AUS)Bye
Q4Glenn Moodie (AUS)Bye
Q4Andrew Beh (AUS)Matthew Clair (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Barker (AUS)Bye
Q4Dimitri Savvides (AUS)Bye
Q4Derek Burden (AUS)Bye
Q4Brad Beinke (AUS)Bye
Q4Jeff Loehr (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Stefano Sacco (6) (AUS)Bye
Q4Parun (NZL)Bye
Q4Chris Jenkins (USA)Bye
Q4Jordan Kerr (AUS)Bye
Q4Goran Bosalevski (AUS)Bye
Q4Stephen Reibelt (AUS)Brett Cooper (AUS)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Watkins (AUS)Bye
Q4Anthony Old (11) (NZL)Bye
Q4Hiroyasu Sato (7) (JPN)Bye
Q4John Zelinski (AUS)Bye
Q4Michael Wilson (AUS)Bye
Q4Peter Clarke (AUS)Tate Roberts (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Agim Kurti (AUS)David Kajzer (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Peter Hinkley (AUS)Bye
Q4Erik Von Hellens (AUS)Bye
Q4Simon Merrin (9) (AUS)Bye
Q4Kai Becker (8) (GER)Bye
Q4Michael White (RSA)Bye
Q4Aeron Martinovic (AUS)Bye
Q4Glenn Knox (AUS)Bye
Q4Matthew Porter (AUS)Kane Goulter (NZL)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Rapkins (AUS)Bye
Q4Mark Williams (AUS)Bye
Q4Tomas Perea (10) (AUS)Bye
Q4Robert Tucker (1) (AUS)Bye
Q4John Milne (AUS)Bye
Q4Parun (NZL)Bye
Q4Martin Limb (AUS)Bye
Q4Anthony Wollschlager (WC) (AUS)Michael Wilson (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Bye
Q4James Rapkins (AUS)Bye
Q4Kane Dewhurst (AUS)Bye
Q4David Deep (2) (AUS)Bye
Q4Glenn Knox (AUS)Bye
Q4Anthony Richardson (AUS)Jason Valler (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ashley Dyer (AUS)Bye
Q4Matthew Clair (AUS)Bye
Q4Tate Roberts (AUS)Bye
Q4Daniel Stevens (AUS)Bye
Q4Stephen Watkins (AUS)Bye
Q4Peter Clarke (3) (AUS)Bye
Q4Michael White (RSA)Bye
Q4Tim Juckes (AUS)Bye
Q4Ryan Frischkorn (AUS)Bye
Q4Aeron Martinovic (AUS)Jason Knights (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christian Gerloff (AUS)Jack Frankowicz (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ashley Ford (AUS)Bye
Q4Jim Chaousis (AUS)Bye
Q4Paul Hanley (4) (AUS)Bye
Q4Brett Cooper (AUS)Bye
Q4James Golfin (AUS)Bye
Q4Ishmael Kari (SOL)Bye
Q4Mark Fitzpatrick (AUS)Andrew Bronneberg (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Brad Beinke (AUS)Erik Von Hellens (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Derek Burden (AUS)Bye
Q4Chris Jenkins (USA)Bye
Q4Stefano Sacco (5) (AUS)Bye
Q4Adam Barnes (AUS)Wade Woodcroft (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mark Williams (AUS)Peter Hinkley (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael White (RSA)Bye
Q4Glenn Moodie (AUS)Bye
Q4Dimitri Savvides (AUS)Bye
Q4Goran Bosalevski (AUS)Bye
Q4Ben Murree (AUS)Bye
Q4Hiroyasu Sato (6) (JPN)Bye
Q4Jeremy Palmer (AUS)Bye
Q4Nicholas Yeates (AUS)Russell Schluter (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mark Thompson (NZL)Bye
Q4David Kajzer (AUS)Bye
Q4Agim Kurti (AUS)Bye
Q4Benjamin Mooney (AUS)Gavin Williamson (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Loehr (11) (USA)Bye
Q4Kai Becker (7) (GER)Bye
Q4Andrew Beh (AUS)Geoffrey Hayes (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mathew Dry (USA)Bye
Q4Mark Ruth (AUS)Bye
Q4Michael Jirsensky (AUS)Bye
Q4Chris Browne (AUS)Bye
Q4Donald Greeff (AUS)Bye
Q4Tomas Perea (9) (AUS)Bye
Q4Simon Merrin (8) (AUS)Bye
Q4Nicholas Parker (AUS)Bye
Q4Stanley Tummon (AUS)Bye
Q4Brad Millman (USA)Bye
Q4John Zelinski (AUS)Bye
Q4Kane Goulter (NZL)Anthony Barker (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Schweizer (AUT)Bye
Q4Anthony Old (10) (NZL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia 2 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Australia 2 Masters?