ATP Australia 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Australia 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Australia 1 Masters Event Details:

1998-03-01Hard
OutdoorQuirindi, NSW, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Larsen (5) (DEN)Bertrand Madsen (1) (HAI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
FBertrand Madsen (2) (HAI)Toby Mitchell (3) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
FBertrand Madsen (HAI)Luke Ronald O'donnell (Q) (AUS)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
FKris Goossens (6) (BEL)Toby Mitchell (7) (AUS)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
SFBertrand Madsen (1) (HAI)Sebastien Swierk (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFThomas Larsen (5) (DEN)Anastasios Vasiliadis (7) (AUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
SFToby Mitchell (3) (AUS)Kris Goossens (1) (BEL)6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFBertrand Madsen (2) (HAI)Peter Clarke (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFBertrand Madsen (HAI)Thomas Larsen (1) (DEN)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFLuke Ronald O'donnell (Q) (AUS)Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFToby Mitchell (7) (AUS)Sebastien Swierk (WC) (AUS)5-7 7-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFKris Goossens (6) (BEL)James Sekulov (2) (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFBertrand Madsen (1) (HAI)Peter Clarke (8) (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFSebastien Swierk (AUS)Paul Hanley (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFThomas Larsen (5) (DEN)Luke Ronald O'donnell (4) (AUS)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAnastasios Vasiliadis (7) (AUS)Kris Goossens (2) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFKris Goossens (1) (BEL)Wim Neefs (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFToby Mitchell (3) (AUS)Johan Ortegren (Q) (SWE)6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFPeter Clarke (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFBertrand Madsen (2) (HAI)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFThomas Larsen (1) (DEN)Toby Mitchell (7) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFBertrand Madsen (HAI)Kris Goossens (6) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLuke Ronald O'donnell (Q) (AUS)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)James Sekulov (2) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFToby Mitchell (7) (AUS)Thomas Larsen (1) (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSebastien Swierk (WC) (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKris Goossens (6) (BEL)Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJames Sekulov (2) (AUS)Leigh Holland (AUS)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bertrand Madsen (1) (HAI)Chris Rae (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (8) (AUS)Johan Ortegren (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastien Swierk (AUS)Toby Mitchell (3) (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Paul Hanley (AUS)James Sekulov (6) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thomas Larsen (5) (DEN)Jicham Zaatini (LIB)3-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Luke Ronald O'donnell (4) (AUS)Ryan Ideta (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasios Vasiliadis (7) (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kris Goossens (2) (BEL)Mark Thompson (NZL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kris Goossens (1) (BEL)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Wim Neefs (BEL)Anastasios Vasiliadis (7) (AUS)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Toby Mitchell (3) (AUS)Paul Hanley (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Johan Ortegren (Q) (SWE)Ludwig Sundin (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Luke Ronald O'donnell (6) (AUS)0-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (AUS)Jicham Zaatini (LIB)7-6 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sandro Della Piana (SUI)Sebastien Swierk (8) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bertrand Madsen (2) (HAI)Michael Logarzo (WC) (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Larsen (1) (DEN)Sebastien Swierk (WC) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Toby Mitchell (7) (AUS)Peter Clarke (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bertrand Madsen (HAI)Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kris Goossens (6) (BEL)Paul Hanley (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luke Ronald O'donnell (Q) (AUS)Jicham Zaatini (LIB)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)Wim Neefs (8) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Sekulov (2) (AUS)Kyle Rudman (LL) (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Larsen (1) (DEN)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)6-1 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Toby Mitchell (7) (AUS)Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Paul Hanley (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastien Swierk (WC) (AUS)Mark Thompson (Q) (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kris Goossens (6) (BEL)Peter Clarke (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Bertrand Madsen (HAI)2-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leigh Holland (AUS)Sergio Gaoni (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16James Sekulov (2) (AUS)Jicham Zaatini (LIB)7-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Madsen (1) (HAI)Bye
R32Chris Rae (AUS)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johan Ortegren (SWE)Wim Neefs (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (8) (AUS)Bye
R32Toby Mitchell (3) (AUS)Bye
R32Sebastien Swierk (AUS)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)Leigh Holland (AUS)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Sekulov (6) (AUS)Bye
R32Thomas Larsen (5) (DEN)Bye
R32Jicham Zaatini (LIB)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryan Ideta (AUS)Kyle Rudman (RSA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luke Ronald O'donnell (4) (AUS)Bye
R32Anastasios Vasiliadis (7) (AUS)Bye
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Ludwig Sundin (SWE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Mark Thompson (NZL)Ali Hamadeh (LIB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (2) (BEL)Bye
R32Kris Goossens (1) (BEL)Ryan Ideta (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Chris Rae (WC) (AUS)7-6 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Wim Neefs (BEL)Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasios Vasiliadis (7) (AUS)Kyle Rudman (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toby Mitchell (3) (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)Mark Thompson (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ludwig Sundin (Q) (SWE)Mark Draper (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Johan Ortegren (Q) (SWE)James Sekulov (5) (AUS)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Luke Ronald O'donnell (6) (AUS)Paul Baccanello (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Ali Hamadeh (Q) (LIB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (AUS)Martin Bartonek (Q) (CZE)6-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jicham Zaatini (LIB)Thomas Larsen (4) (DEN)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Swierk (8) (AUS)Josh Tuckfield (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sandro Della Piana (SUI)Kane Dewhurst (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Logarzo (WC) (AUS)Ashley Ford (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Madsen (2) (HAI)Leigh Holland (AUS)6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Larsen (1) (DEN)Martin Bartonek (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Swierk (WC) (AUS)Ryan Ideta (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (AUS)Leigh Holland (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toby Mitchell (7) (AUS)Ali Hamadeh (Q) (LIB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Madsen (HAI)Ludwig Sundin (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (6) (BEL)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jicham Zaatini (LIB)Mark Draper (5) (AUS)7-5 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luke Ronald O'donnell (Q) (AUS)Min-Sang Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Ashley Ford (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Chris Rae (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wim Neefs (8) (BEL)Johan Ortegren (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)Matteo Cornali (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyle Rudman (LL) (RSA)Jordan Kerr (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Sekulov (2) (AUS)Klaudiusz Gursztyn (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Larsen (1) (DEN)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandro Della Piana (SUI)Chris Rae (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)Jordan Kerr (AUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Toby Mitchell (7) (AUS)Martin Bartonek (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Kyle Rudman (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)Filip Kascak (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Thompson (Q) (NZL)Nathan Healey (Q) (AUS)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Swierk (WC) (AUS)Mark Draper (5) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (6) (BEL)Michael Logarzo (WC) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (AUS)David Basile (Q) (BEL)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Madsen (HAI)Luke Bourgeois (WC) (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Matteo Cornali (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leigh Holland (AUS)Wim Neefs (8) (BEL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gaoni (Q) (AUS)Paul Baccanello (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jicham Zaatini (LIB)Andrew Bronneberg (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Sekulov (2) (AUS)Ryan Ideta (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Draper (2) (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Kyle Rudman (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
6-2 4-6 6-4
FPaul Hanley (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Mark Draper (2) (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
6-1 7-5
FKris Goossens (1) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Michael Logarzo (WC) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
7-5 6-2
FMark Draper (3) (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Kris Goossens (1) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
7-6 6-7 6-4
SFKyle Rudman (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
7-6 6-1
SFMark Draper (2) (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
6-4 7-5
SFPaul Hanley (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Kris Goossens (1) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
7-5 4-6 6-3
SFMark Draper (2) (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (3) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
6-4 6-3
SFKris Goossens (1) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
6-4 6-7 6-4
SFMichael Logarzo (WC) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
Kyle Rudman (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
6-3 6-4
SFKris Goossens (1) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFMark Draper (3) (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFKyle Rudman (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Kris Goossens (1) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
4-6 7-6 7-5
QFNathan Healey (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Michael Logarzo (4) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
7-6 2-6 6-3
QFJaymon Crabb (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
7-6 7-5
QFMark Draper (2) (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-1 6-2
QFKris Goossens (1) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Marcus Mathisen (Q) (SWE)
Ludwig Sundin (SWE)
6-1 3-6 6-4
QFPaul Hanley (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Jim Chaousis (WC) (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFMichael Logarzo (3) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
WO
QFMark Draper (2) (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-4 6-7 6-2
QFKris Goossens (1) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFLuke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Jonas Elmblad (SWE)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFMichael Logarzo (WC) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFKyle Rudman (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
6-2 7-6
QFKris Goossens (1) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-3
QFJaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFMark Draper (3) (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Chris Mahony (AUS)
7-6 6-2
QFNathan Healey (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Johan Ortegren (Q) (SWE)
Olivier Tauma (FRA)
7-6 6-2
R16Kris Goossens (1) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Chris Mahony (AUS)
6-2 7-6
R16Marcus Mathisen (Q) (SWE)
Ludwig Sundin (SWE)
Kyle Rudman (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
4-6 7-6 7-5
R16Jim Chaousis (WC) (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
Nathan Healey (4) (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16Paul Hanley (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
Olivier Tauma (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Luke John O'donnell (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
4-0 Retired
R16Michael Logarzo (3) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
Hayden Gibson (Q) (AUS)
Phillip Harris (AUS)
7-5 7-5
R16Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Jonas Elmblad (SWE)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
3-6 7-5 7-5
R16Mark Draper (2) (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
6-3 6-7 6-2
R16Kris Goossens (1) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Jim Chaousis (Q) (AUS)
Sebastien Swierk (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Martin Bartonek (Q) (CZE)
Bertrand Madsen (HAI)
4-6 7-6 6-3
R16Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Mark Draper (3) (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
7-6 6-4
R16Jonas Elmblad (SWE)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Chris Mahony (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Michael Logarzo (WC) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
6-2 5-7 7-5
R16Kyle Rudman (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Nathan Healey (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Ali Hamadeh (2) (LIB)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
6-3 6-4
R16Kris Goossens (1) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Blake Brinklow (Q) (AUS)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Paul Hanley (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
David Basile (BEL)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
6-2 7-6
R16Jed-Denum Gould (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Chris Mahony (AUS)
Luke Ronald O'donnell (AUS)
Chris Rae (AUS)
6-2 7-6
R16Mark Draper (3) (AUS)
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
Paul Baccanello (WC) (AUS)
Sergio Gaoni (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Nathan Healey (AUS)
Simon Merrin (AUS)
Kyle Rudman (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
6-2 7-6
R16Johan Ortegren (Q) (SWE)
Olivier Tauma (FRA)
Ali Hamadeh (2) (LIB)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Gaoni (1) (AUS)Ali Hamadeh (15) (LIB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paul Baccanello (AUS)Damien Spizzo (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chris Rae (WC) (AUS)Jed-Denum Gould (14) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Rudman (4) (RSA)Adam Barnes (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Basile (11) (BEL)Yves Allegro (5) (SUI)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Nathan Healey (12) (AUS)Johan Ortegren (SWE)4-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Ideta (AUS)Steven Bourke (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mark Thompson (9) (NZL)Josh Tuckfield (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)Hayden Gibson (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Min-Sang Kim (KOR)Adem Ramadan (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ali Hamadeh (14) (LIB)Kyle Rudman (3) (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Klaudiusz Gursztyn (AUS)Jed-Denum Gould (13) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luke Ronald O'donnell (5) (AUS)Steven Bourke (AUS)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Johan Ortegren (SWE)Ludovic Pain (12) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ashley Ford (AUS)Chris Mahony (7) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Ideta (AUS)Michael Jirsensky (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ali Hamadeh (1) (LIB)Steven Bourke (16) (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Johan Ortegren (2) (SWE)Andrew Bronneberg (15) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mark Draper (3) (AUS)Adam Barnes (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Paul Baccanello (13) (AUS)Yves Allegro (SUI)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Bartonek (5) (CZE)Klaudiusz Gursztyn (12) (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sadik Kadir (AUS)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ashley Ford (10) (AUS)Anthony Wollschlager (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Sundin (8) (SWE)David Basile (9) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chris Rae (AUS)Ashley Ford (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gaoni (1) (AUS)Greg Stephensen (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ali Hamadeh (15) (LIB)Jim Chaousis (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Damien Spizzo (AUS)Klaudiusz Gursztyn (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul Baccanello (AUS)Anthony Old (NZL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chris Rae (WC) (AUS)Blake Brinklow (3) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jed-Denum Gould (14) (AUS)David Geard (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Rudman (4) (RSA)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)7-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Barnes (AUS)Agim Kurti (WC) (AUS)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yves Allegro (5) (SUI)Brad Oswald (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Basile (11) (BEL)Glenn Knox (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Johan Ortegren (SWE)Jason Lijewski (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Healey (12) (AUS)Ben Ruzicka (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Ideta (AUS)Chris Mahony (7) (AUS)4-6 6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Steven Bourke (AUS)Olivier Tauma (10) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Josh Tuckfield (AUS)Marco Pontarin (8) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Thompson (9) (NZL)Shannon Bluhm (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)Matthew Clair (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hayden Gibson (AUS)Josh Tuckfield (16) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adem Ramadan (AUS)David Vukasinec (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Min-Sang Kim (KOR)Shaun Rudman (15) (RSA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Rudman (3) (RSA)Marcus Mathisen (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ali Hamadeh (14) (LIB)Greg Stephensen (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Klaudiusz Gursztyn (AUS)Jason Lijewski (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jed-Denum Gould (13) (AUS)Adam Barnes (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luke Ronald O'donnell (5) (AUS)Stephan Clasohm (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Steven Bourke (AUS)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johan Ortegren (SWE)Jonas Elmblad (SWE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Ludovic Pain (12) (FRA)Anthony Soravia (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Mahony (7) (AUS)Daniel Wendler (AUS)5-7 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Ford (AUS)Mark Thompson (10) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Jirsensky (AUS)Glenn Knox (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Ideta (AUS)Olivier Tauma (9) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ali Hamadeh (1) (LIB)Hayden Gibson (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steven Bourke (16) (AUS)Peter Antunac (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Johan Ortegren (2) (SWE)Chris Mahony (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Bronneberg (15) (AUS)Adem Ramadan (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Draper (3) (AUS)Brad Beinke (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Barnes (AUS)Jed-Denum Gould (14) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yves Allegro (SUI)Stephen Reibelt (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paul Baccanello (13) (AUS)David Rossi (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Bartonek (5) (CZE)Brett Mccombe (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Klaudiusz Gursztyn (12) (AUS)Jim Chaousis (AUS)6-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (AUS)Fredrik Mellin (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kane Dewhurst (AUS)Michael Jirsensky (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Wollschlager (AUS)Matteo Cornali (7) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Ford (10) (AUS)Shannon Bluhm (AUS)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Sundin (8) (SWE)Ben Ruzicka (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Basile (9) (BEL)Jack Frankowicz (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Ford (AUS)Daniel Healey (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chris Rae (AUS)Mark Draper (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gaoni (1) (AUS)Tomas Perea (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Greg Stephensen (AUS)Colin Tsolakis (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jim Chaousis (AUS)Marcus Mathisen (SWE)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ali Hamadeh (15) (LIB)Christian Gerloff (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Damien Spizzo (AUS)Ludwig Sundin (2) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Klaudiusz Gursztyn (AUS)Matthew Clair (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Old (NZL)Gavin Williamson (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul Baccanello (AUS)Shaun Rudman (16) (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Blake Brinklow (3) (AUS)Stephan Clasohm (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Rae (WC) (AUS)Hayden Gibson (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Geard (AUS)Alun Jones (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jed-Denum Gould (14) (AUS)Clint Robson (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Rudman (4) (RSA)Glenn Jennings (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Daniel Ortisi (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Barnes (AUS)Brad Green (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agim Kurti (WC) (AUS)Christopher Ball (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yves Allegro (5) (SUI)Michael Jirsensky (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brad Oswald (AUS)Carmelo Tripodina (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Glenn Knox (AUS)Petar Despotov (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Basile (11) (BEL)Sadik Kadir (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johan Ortegren (SWE)Luke Ronald O'donnell (6) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jason Lijewski (AUS)Adrian Venturi (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Ruzicka (AUS)Nathan Mcgregor (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Healey (12) (AUS)Dimitri Savvides (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Mahony (7) (AUS)Adem Ramadan (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Ideta (AUS)Simon Hancock (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Steven Bourke (AUS)Sebastian Neuhaus (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Tauma (10) (FRA)Kazuhito Tsunematsu (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Pontarin (8) (ITA)Jack Frankowicz (AUS)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Josh Tuckfield (AUS)James Golfin (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shannon Bluhm (AUS)Daniel Wendler (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Thompson (9) (NZL)Brett Cooper (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)David Rossi (AUS)7-6 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Clair (AUS)Peter Allott (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hayden Gibson (AUS)Jeremy Hill (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josh Tuckfield (16) (AUS)Colin Tsolakis (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Vukasinec (AUS)Blake Brinklow (2) (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adem Ramadan (AUS)Kazuhito Tsunematsu (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Min-Sang Kim (KOR)Peter Antunac (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shaun Rudman (15) (RSA)Tomas Perea (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Rudman (3) (RSA)Hong-Soon Park (KOR)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Mathisen (SWE)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Greg Stephensen (AUS)Samuel Fletcher (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ali Hamadeh (14) (LIB)Brett Cooper (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Klaudiusz Gursztyn (AUS)Yves Allegro (4) (SUI)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Jason Lijewski (AUS)Jack Frankowicz (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Barnes (AUS)Anthony Old (NZL)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jed-Denum Gould (13) (AUS)Justin Megraw (AUS)7-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luke Ronald O'donnell (5) (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Clasohm (AUS)Glenn Jennings (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Brad Green (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Bourke (AUS)David Basile (11) (BEL)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johan Ortegren (SWE)Ben Ruzicka (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Elmblad (SWE)Don Kountouris (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Soravia (AUS)David Brady (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ludovic Pain (12) (FRA)Fergus Reid (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Mahony (7) (AUS)David Mccabe (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Wendler (AUS)Brett Mccombe (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Ford (AUS)Shannon Bluhm (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Thompson (10) (NZL)Brad Beinke (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Glenn Knox (AUS)Damien Spizzo (AUS)7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Jirsensky (AUS)Ryan Maloney (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Ideta (AUS)Jamie Indovino (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Tauma (9) (FRA)Jonathan Barrett (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ali Hamadeh (1) (LIB)Phillip Harris (AUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Hayden Gibson (AUS)Ryan Maloney (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Antunac (AUS)Anthony Soravia (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Bourke (16) (AUS)Ben Mathias (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johan Ortegren (2) (SWE)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Mahony (AUS)Jason Maher (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adem Ramadan (AUS)Simon Hancock (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Bronneberg (15) (AUS)Peter Allott (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Draper (3) (AUS)Shaun Rudman (RSA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brad Beinke (AUS)Brad Millman (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Barnes (AUS)Olivier Tauma (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jed-Denum Gould (14) (AUS)Greg Stephensen (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yves Allegro (SUI)Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Reibelt (AUS)Justin Megraw (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Rossi (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paul Baccanello (13) (AUS)David Vukasinec (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Bartonek (5) (CZE)Hong-Soon Park (KOR)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brett Mccombe (AUS)Brett Cooper (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Jim Chaousis (AUS)Stephan Clasohm (AUS)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Klaudiusz Gursztyn (12) (AUS)Matthew Clair (AUS)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Mellin (SWE)Luke Bourgeois (6) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (AUS)Glenn Knox (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kane Dewhurst (AUS)Dimitri Savvides (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Jirsensky (AUS)Min-Sang Kim (11) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Cornali (7) (ITA)Jonas Elmblad (SWE)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Wollschlager (AUS)Robert Sorbello (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shannon Bluhm (AUS)David Brady (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Ford (10) (AUS)Tony Soric (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Sundin (8) (SWE)David Geard (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ben Ruzicka (AUS)Darrin Walker (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jack Frankowicz (AUS)Sebastian Neuhaus (NED)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3David Basile (9) (BEL)Jonathan Barrett (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Ford (AUS)Bye
Q3Daniel Healey (AUS)Paul Baccanello (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Rae (AUS)Martin Bartonek (CZE)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Mark Draper (AUS)Michael Logarzo (AUS)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Gaoni (1) (AUS)Robert Sorbello (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tomas Perea (AUS)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Greg Stephensen (AUS)Brad Weston (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Colin Tsolakis (AUS)Bertalan Eotvos (AUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Jim Chaousis (AUS)Gavin Ottaway (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Mathisen (SWE)Samuel Fletcher (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christian Gerloff (AUS)Tony Soric (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ali Hamadeh (15) (LIB)Anthony Wollschlager (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ludwig Sundin (2) (SWE)Todd Hiscox (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Damien Spizzo (AUS)Adrian Rowe (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Klaudiusz Gursztyn (AUS)Ashley Ford (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Clair (WC) (AUS)Aaron Warwick (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gavin Williamson (AUS)Dru Prewett (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Old (NZL)Fergus Reid (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Paul Baccanello (AUS)Christian Dumitri (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Shaun Rudman (16) (RSA)Jonathan Barrett (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Blake Brinklow (3) (AUS)Simon Merrin (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Stephan Clasohm (AUS)Peter Antunac (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hayden Gibson (AUS)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chris Rae (WC) (AUS)Matthew Fitzgerald (AUS)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alun Jones (AUS)Jamie Indovino (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Geard (AUS)David Brady (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Clint Robson (AUS)Jason Maher (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jed-Denum Gould (14) (AUS)Jeremy Hill (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Rudman (4) (RSA)Glenn Stojanovic (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Glenn Jennings (AUS)Dean Margineanu (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Ortisi (AUS)David Magnavacca (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Peter Morris (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adam Barnes (AUS)Brad Beinke (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Brad Green (AUS)Leon Restas (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Ball (AUS)David Mccabe (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Agim Kurti (WC) (AUS)Ludovic Pain (13) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yves Allegro (5) (SUI)Stephen Reibelt (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Michael Jirsensky (AUS)David Rossi (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Carmelo Tripodina (AUS)Daniel Mcpherson (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brad Oswald (AUS)Julio Elakl (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Petar Despotov (AUS)Peter Allott (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Glenn Knox (AUS)Ognian Kolev (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sadik Kadir (AUS)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Basile (11) (BEL)Don Kountouris (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luke Ronald O'donnell (6) (AUS)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Johan Ortegren (SWE)Hans Grobecker (A) (SWE)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Venturi (AUS)Terence Baranello (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jason Lijewski (AUS)Paul Monteforte (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Mcgregor (AUS)Bill Kyriakopolous (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ben Ruzicka (AUS)Brad Millman (USA)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dimitri Savvides (AUS)Brad Player (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Healey (12) (AUS)Glen Bertram (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chris Mahony (7) (AUS)Chris Stojanovski (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Adem Ramadan (AUS)Alex Bukerk (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Ideta (AUS)Justin Megraw (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Simon Hancock (AUS)Greg Nilsen (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Steven Bourke (AUS)Phillip Harris (AUS)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Neuhaus (NED)Jonathan Davis (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kazuhito Tsunematsu (JPN)Ryan Newis (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Tauma (10) (FRA)Adam Morschel (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marco Pontarin (8) (ITA)Ryan Maloney (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jack Frankowicz (AUS)Peter Horozakis (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4James Golfin (AUS)Chris Jacques (AUS)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Josh Tuckfield (AUS)Stuart Williams (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Wendler (AUS)Brett Mccombe (AUS)5-7 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Shannon Bluhm (AUS)Angus Martin (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Brett Cooper (AUS)Jason Valler (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mark Thompson (9) (NZL)Ben Murree (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ludwig Sundin (1) (SWE)Bye
Q4David Rossi (AUS)Tony Soric (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Clair (AUS)Christian Dumitri (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Peter Allott (AUS)Kyung-Min Park (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Hayden Gibson (AUS)Nathan Mcgregor (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Hill (AUS)Victor Siemionow (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Colin Tsolakis (AUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Josh Tuckfield (16) (AUS)Paul Baccanello (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Blake Brinklow (2) (AUS)Bye
Q4David Vukasinec (AUS)Dimitri Savvides (AUS)0-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kazuhito Tsunematsu (JPN)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adem Ramadan (AUS)Todd Hiscox (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Min-Sang Kim (KOR)Ben Murree (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Peter Antunac (AUS)Anthony Wollschlager (AUS)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Tomas Perea (AUS)Adrian Rowe (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Shaun Rudman (15) (RSA)Andrew Bronneberg (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Rudman (3) (RSA)Bye
Q4Hong-Soon Park (KOR)David Geard (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kane Dewhurst (AUS)Alun Jones (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Mathisen (SWE)Brad Millman (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Samuel Fletcher (AUS)Alex Bukerk (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Greg Stephensen (AUS)Tomas Jiricka (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Brett Cooper (AUS)Carmelo Tripodina (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ali Hamadeh (14) (LIB)Ognian Kolev (BUL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Yves Allegro (4) (SUI)Matthew Fitzgerald (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Klaudiusz Gursztyn (AUS)Phillip Harris (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jack Frankowicz (AUS)Gavin Ottaway (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jason Lijewski (AUS)Glenn Stojanovic (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Adam Barnes (AUS)Adam Morschel (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Old (NZL)Sebastian Neuhaus (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Justin Megraw (AUS)Paul Monteforte (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jed-Denum Gould (13) (AUS)Glen Bertram (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Luke Ronald O'donnell (5) (AUS)Jim Chaousis (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jelko Viskovich (AUS)James Golfin (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Glenn Jennings (AUS)Eddie Aquino (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Stephan Clasohm (AUS)Leon Restas (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brad Green (AUS)Gavin Williamson (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Steven Bourke (AUS)Hans Grobecker (SWE)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Basile (11) (BEL)Simon Hancock (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Johan Ortegren (SWE)Michael Logarzo (6) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ben Ruzicka (AUS)Peter Horozakis (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jonas Elmblad (SWE)Simon Merrin (AUS)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Don Kountouris (AUS)Benjamin Mooney (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Soravia (AUS)Dru Prewett (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Brady (AUS)Stephen Reibelt (AUS)4-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Fergus Reid (AUS)Clint Robson (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ludovic Pain (12) (FRA)Adrian Venturi (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chris Mahony (7) (AUS)Brad Weston (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Mccabe (AUS)Brad Oswald (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brett Mccombe (AUS)Angus Martin (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Wendler (AUS)Christopher Ball (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ashley Ford (AUS)Ben Mathias (AUS)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Shannon Bluhm (AUS)Daniel Ortisi (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Brad Beinke (AUS)Bill Kyriakopolous (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mark Thompson (10) (NZL)Kensaku Katagiri (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Glenn Knox (AUS)Marco Pontarin (8) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Damien Spizzo (AUS)Fredrik Mellin (SWE)6-2 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Michael Jirsensky (AUS)Robert Sorbello (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Maloney (AUS)Julio Elakl (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Ideta (AUS)Aaron Warwick (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jamie Indovino (AUS)Bertalan Eotvos (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Barrett (AUS)Jason Maher (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Tauma (9) (FRA)Daniel Mcpherson (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ali Hamadeh (1) (LIB)Bye
Q4Phillip Harris (AUS)Todd Hiscox (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Hayden Gibson (AUS)Angus Martin (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Maloney (AUS)Bye
Q4Peter Antunac (AUS)Adrian Venturi (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Soravia (AUS)Leon Restas (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ben Mathias (AUS)Bye
Q4Steven Bourke (16) (AUS)Bye
Q4Johan Ortegren (2) (SWE)Bye
Q4Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Ludovic Pain (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jason Maher (AUS)James Golfin (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chris Mahony (AUS)Bye
Q4Simon Hancock (AUS)Damien Spizzo (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q4Adem Ramadan (AUS)Matthew Fitzgerald (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Peter Allott (AUS)Bye
Q4Andrew Bronneberg (15) (AUS)Bye
Q4Mark Draper (3) (AUS)Bye
Q4Shaun Rudman (RSA)Anthony Old (NZL)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Brad Beinke (AUS)Jeremy Hill (AUS)3-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brad Millman (USA)Bye
Q4Olivier Tauma (FRA)Paul Monteforte (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adam Barnes (AUS)David Mccabe (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Greg Stephensen (AUS)Bye
Q4Jed-Denum Gould (14) (AUS)Bye
Q4Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)Bye
Q4Yves Allegro (SUI)Marco Pontarin (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Reibelt (AUS)Julio Elakl (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Justin Megraw (AUS)Bye
Q4David Rossi (AUS)Glen Bertram (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Vukasinec (AUS)Bye
Q4Paul Baccanello (13) (AUS)Bye
Q4Martin Bartonek (5) (CZE)Bye
Q4Hong-Soon Park (KOR)Hans Grobecker (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brett Mccombe (AUS)Adam Morschel (AUS)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Brett Cooper (AUS)Peter Horozakis (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stephan Clasohm (AUS)Glenn Stojanovic (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jim Chaousis (AUS)Dru Prewett (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Clair (AUS)Bye
Q4Klaudiusz Gursztyn (12) (AUS)Bye
Q4Luke Bourgeois (6) (AUS)Bye
Q4Fredrik Mellin (SWE)Tomas Perea (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Glenn Knox (AUS)Brad Green (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sadik Kadir (AUS)Bye
Q4Kane Dewhurst (AUS)Tomas Jiricka (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dimitri Savvides (AUS)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-3 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Michael Jirsensky (AUS)Bye
Q4Min-Sang Kim (11) (KOR)Bye
Q4Matteo Cornali (7) (ITA)Bye
Q4Jonas Elmblad (SWE)Simon Merrin (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Robert Sorbello (AUS)Victor Siemionow (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Wollschlager (AUS)Ben Murree (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David Brady (AUS)Carmelo Tripodina (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Shannon Bluhm (AUS)Benjamin Mooney (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tony Soric (AUS)Bye
Q4Ashley Ford (10) (AUS)Bye
Q4Ludwig Sundin (8) (SWE)Bye
Q4David Geard (AUS)Brad Oswald (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ben Ruzicka (AUS)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-2 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Darrin Walker (WC) (AUS)Bye
Q4Jack Frankowicz (AUS)Marcus Mathisen (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Neuhaus (NED)Aaron Warwick (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Barrett (AUS)Bye
Q4David Basile (9) (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Australia 1 Masters?