ATP Australia F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Australia F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Australia F8 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-11Hard
OutdoorHope Island, Queensland, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Australia F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlun Jones (1) (AUS)Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFAlun Jones (1) (AUS)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFRobert Smeets (2) (AUS)Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlun Jones (1) (AUS)Robert Steckley (8) (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFShannon Nettle (4) (AUS)David To (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFRobert Smeets (2) (AUS)Andrew Roberts (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Miles Armstrong (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Robert Steckley (8) (CAN)Brydan Klein (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luke Bourgeois (Q) (AUS)Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)Adam Feeney (5) (AUS)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16David To (AUS)Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Roberts (Q) (AUS)Philip Stolt (7) (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)Joel Lindner (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miles Armstrong (WC) (AUS)Jose Statham (NZL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (Q) (AUS)Carsten Ball (AUS)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Robert Steckley (8) (CAN)Myles Blake (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (Q) (AUS)Daniel Wendler (AUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)Stephen Donald (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (5) (AUS)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)Andrew Coelho (6) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David To (AUS)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Anthony Tuong (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)Robert Haybittel (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (7) (USA)Brodie Stewart (Q) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrew Roberts (Q) (AUS)Jared Easton (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joel Lindner (WC) (AUS)James Lemke (WC) (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)Chris Eaton (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlun Jones (1) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-2 6-1
SFAlun Jones (1) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Myles Blake (GBR)
Todd Ley (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFJose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Carsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFAlun Jones (1) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)
Henry So (HKG)
6-1 6-1
QFMyles Blake (GBR)
Todd Ley (AUS)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
1-6 6-3 [10-3]
QFJose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Andrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
WO
QFCarsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Alun Jones (1) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)
Henry So (HKG)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
David To (AUS)
WO
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Shannon Nettle (4) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Myles Blake (GBR)
Todd Ley (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (WC) (AUS)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Jose Statham (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
Marcus Walker (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
James Lemke (WC) (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Robert Steckley (CAN)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
2-6 7-6(4) [13-11]
R16Carsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)Haydn Lewis (BAR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jared Easton (AUS)Robert Phillips (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)Todd Ley (16) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)Leon Frost (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stephen Donald (5) (AUS)David Jeflea (11) (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Andrew Roberts (9) (AUS)Bryce Durham (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Brodie Stewart (7) (AUS)Edward Bourchier (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anthony Tuong (15) (AUS)Joshua Crowe (8) (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)Matheson Klein (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (BAR)Troy Smith (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Phillips (AUS)Henry So (2) (HKG)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jared Easton (AUS)Michael Massih (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)Chris Beaton (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Todd Ley (16) (AUS)Mitch Walden (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leon Frost (AUS)Mikal Statham (10) (NZL)7-6(7) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Donald (5) (AUS)Kyle Carpenter (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Jeflea (11) (AUS)David Kortum (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bryce Durham (AUS)Andrew Gregory (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Roberts (9) (AUS)David Currer (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Brodie Stewart (7) (AUS)Lachlan Reed (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edward Bourchier (AUS)Marcus Walker (13) (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (8) (AUS)Alex Bothe (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Tuong (15) (AUS)Jarryd Maher (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matheson Klein (AUS)Patrick Ganet (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Troy Smith (AUS)Steven Braun (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (BAR)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (14) (AUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Henry So (2) (HKG)Aaron Bishop (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Phillips (AUS)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Massih (AUS)Dejan Bodrozic (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (AUS)Dayne Kelly (12) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)Daniel Parker (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Beaton (AUS)Josh Nelson (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mitch Walden (AUS)Dusko Erakovic (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Todd Ley (16) (AUS)James Cross (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)Sam Queenan (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)Chris Hopkins (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)James Hosking (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (10) (NZL)Thomas Vari (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Donald (5) (AUS)Gregory Howe (GBR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Carpenter (AUS)Adon Kronk (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Kortum (WC) (AUS)Aaron Turner (AUS)2-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3David Jeflea (11) (AUS)Brendan Malarkey (AUS)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Andrew Gregory (AUS)Troy Gillham (6) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bryce Durham (AUS)John Warner (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Currer (WC) (AUS)Ross Becker (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Roberts (9) (AUS)Kurtis Garvey (AUS)4-1 Default[H2H]
Q3Brodie Stewart (7) (AUS)Maverick Banes (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lachlan Reed (AUS)Hermand De Bruin (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edward Bourchier (AUS)Hugh Mcdonald (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Walker (13) (AUS)Cory Phillips (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (8) (AUS)James Wong (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bothe (AUS)Chris Haskett (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jarryd Maher (AUS)Jason Byrne (AUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Anthony Tuong (15) (AUS)Brett Hillier (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Australia F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Australia F8 Futures?